ATP Iran F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Iran F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Iran F4 Futures Event Details:

2007-11-19Clay
OutdoorKish Island, Iran
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Iran F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPavel Chekhov (2) (RUS)Marek Semjan (7) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarek Semjan (7) (SVK)Enrico Burzi (5) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFPavel Chekhov (2) (RUS)Alexey Kedryuk (6) (KAZ)7-6(5) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFMarek Semjan (7) (SVK)Predrag Rusevski (1) (MKD)3-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFEnrico Burzi (5) (ITA)Adam Vejmelka (3) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexey Kedryuk (6) (KAZ)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFPavel Chekhov (2) (RUS)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Predrag Rusevski (1) (MKD)Matteo Marfia (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marek Semjan (7) (SVK)Markus Egger (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adam Vejmelka (3) (CZE)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Enrico Burzi (5) (ITA)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-7(1) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexey Kedryuk (6) (KAZ)Stefano Vukov (Q) (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)Martin Klizan (4) (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (HUN)Valery Rudnev (8) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pavel Chekhov (2) (RUS)Andrej Martin (Q) (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Predrag Rusevski (1) (MKD)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marfia (LL) (ITA)Shahriar Behzadian (WC) (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Markus Egger (AUT)Shahin Khaledan (WC) (IRI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (7) (SVK)Ashkan Dabiri (Q) (IRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (3) (CZE)Ergun Zorlu (TUR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)Mario Tupy (Q) (AUT)7-6(6) 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (ITA)Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (5) (ITA)Amir Vaziri (Q) (IRI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (6) (KAZ)Christoph Lessiak (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefano Vukov (Q) (CRO)Arsalan Mohammadi (WC) (IRI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (4) (SVK)Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (8) (RUS)Gokay Celik (Q) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (HUN)Daryoush Saber (Q) (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (Q) (SVK)Farzad Heidari (IRI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Chekhov (2) (RUS)Saeid Ahmadvand (WC) (IRI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAttila Balazs (HUN)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
6-3 7-6(6)
SFAndrej Martin (4) (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
6-1 6-1
SFAttila Balazs (HUN)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Pavel Chekhov (2) (RUS)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
6-0 6-4
QFAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Shahriar Behzadian (IRI)
Shahin Khaledan (IRI)
6-0 6-0
QFAndrej Martin (4) (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Farzad Heidari (IRI)
Omid Souri (IRI)
6-1 6-1
QFAttila Balazs (HUN)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (3) (GER)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
7-6(2) 1-6 [10-8]
QFPavel Chekhov (2) (RUS)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
6-1 6-0
R16Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Bye
R16Shahriar Behzadian (IRI)
Shahin Khaledan (IRI)
Ashkan Dabiri (IRI)
Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI)
7-6(1) 3-6 [10-3]
R16Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Christoph Lessiak (AUT)
Mario Tupy (AUT)
WO
R16Farzad Heidari (IRI)
Omid Souri (IRI)
Mohsen Hossein Zade (IRI)
Arsalan Mohammadi (IRI)
6-3 6-1
R16Attila Balazs (HUN)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI)
Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI)
6-1 4-1 Retired
R16Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (3) (GER)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Razvan Verone (ROU)
6-1 6-0
R16Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Ehsan Nourzade (IRI)
Reza Zainalzadeh (IRI)
WO
R16Pavel Chekhov (2) (RUS)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Markus Egger (AUT)
Matthias Huthmair (AUT)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daryoush Saber (IRI)Matteo Marfia (1) (ITA)0-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrej Martin (2) (SVK)Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mario Tupy (3) (AUT)Matthias Huthmair (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Stefano Vukov (CRO)Mohsen Hossein Zade (IRI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Amir Vaziri (IRI)Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ashkan Dabiri (IRI)Iman Golmohammdi (IRI)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christoph Lessiak (AUT)Farzad Kouhestani (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gokay Celik (TUR)Amir Shirazi (IRI)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Matteo Marfia (1) (ITA)Ab Dol Hossein Paliz (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daryoush Saber (IRI)Ehsan Nourzade (IRI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrej Martin (2) (SVK)Arzhang Derakhshani (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI)Davood Hassani (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mario Tupy (3) (AUT)Ahmad Gozar (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Huthmair (AUT)Reza Zainalzadeh (IRI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Vukov (CRO)Manochehr Kamali (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mohsen Hossein Zade (IRI)Seyedali Moezi (IRI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Amir Vaziri (IRI)Saman Koohestani (IRI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI)Amir Sedghi Nassab (IRI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ashkan Dabiri (IRI)Hamid-Reza Akbari (IRI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Iman Golmohammdi (IRI)Javad Tammadon-Nejad (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Farzad Kouhestani (IRI)Reza Kohastani (IRI)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Lessiak (AUT)Nima Heidarian (IRI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Amir Shirazi (IRI)Hamid-Reza Al Yasin (IRI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gokay Celik (TUR)Mohsen Dehghani (IRI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Marfia (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ab Dol Hossein Paliz (IRI)Bye
Q3Daryoush Saber (IRI)Bye
Q3Ehsan Nourzade (IRI)Bye
Q3Andrej Martin (2) (SVK)Bye
Q3Arzhang Derakhshani (USA)Bye
Q3Davood Hassani (IRI)Bye
Q3Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI)Bye
Q3Mario Tupy (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Ahmad Gozar (IRI)Bye
Q3Matthias Huthmair (AUT)Bye
Q3Reza Zainalzadeh (IRI)Bye
Q3Manochehr Kamali (IRI)Bye
Q3Stefano Vukov (CRO)Bye
Q3Mohsen Hossein Zade (IRI)Bye
Q3Seyedali Moezi (IRI)Bye
Q3Saman Koohestani (IRI)Bye
Q3Amir Vaziri (IRI)Bye
Q3Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI)Bye
Q3Amir Sedghi Nassab (IRI)Bye
Q3Hamid-Reza Akbari (IRI)Bye
Q3Ashkan Dabiri (IRI)Bye
Q3Javad Tammadon-Nejad (IRI)Bye
Q3Iman Golmohammdi (IRI)Bye
Q3Reza Kohastani (IRI)Bye
Q3Farzad Kouhestani (IRI)Bye
Q3Nima Heidarian (IRI)Bye
Q3Christoph Lessiak (AUT)Bye
Q3Amir Shirazi (IRI)Farid Jafari (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hamid-Reza Al Yasin (IRI)Bye
Q3Mohsen Dehghani (IRI)Bye
Q3Gokay Celik (TUR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Iran F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Iran F4 Futures?