ATP Iran F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Iran F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Iran F3 Futures Event Details:

2014-03-10Clay
OutdoorKish, Iran
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Iran F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Crivoi (1) (ROU)Toni Androic (3Q) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFVictor Crivoi (1) (ROU)Michael Linzer (4) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFToni Androic (3Q) (CRO)Vadim Alekseenko (6) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFVictor Crivoi (1) (ROU)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichael Linzer (4) (AUT)Pedja Krstin (5) (SRB)7-6(4) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFToni Androic (3Q) (CRO)Wesley Koolhof (8) (NED)6-1 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFVadim Alekseenko (6) (UKR)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)1-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (1) (ROU)Loic Perret (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)Patrick Ciorcila (7) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michael Linzer (4) (AUT)Younes Rachidi (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pedja Krstin (5) (SRB)Marc Meigel (Q) (GER)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Wesley Koolhof (8) (NED)Shayan Mehdizadehfard (WC) (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Toni Androic (3Q) (CRO)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vadim Alekseenko (6) (UKR)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Christian Plattes (Q) (GER)4-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (1) (ROU)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Loic Perret (SUI)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-3 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)Patrick Grigoriu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrick Ciorcila (7) (ROU)Hector Garcia Oliveda (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (4) (AUT)Tudor Cristian Sulea (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Younes Rachidi (MAR)Amirvala Madanchi (WC) (IRI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Meigel (Q) (GER)Stephan Fransen (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (5) (SRB)Jessy Kalambay (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Wesley Koolhof (8) (NED)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Shayan Mehdizadehfard (WC) (IRI)Carlos Capel (WC) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Igoshin (RUS)Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Toni Androic (3Q) (CRO)Leo Julien Sebaoun (LL) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (6) (UKR)Ivan Blazevic (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Glancy (IRL)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christian Plattes (Q) (GER)Lucas Zweili (PR) (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Benjamin Balleret (2) (MON)7-5 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FToni Androic (CRO)
Ivan Blazevic (CRO)
Stephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFStephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Patrick Grigoriu (4) (ROU)
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)
6-3 7-6(2)
SFToni Androic (CRO)
Ivan Blazevic (CRO)
Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
WO
QFStephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Nizar Belmati (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
6-1 6-0
QFPatrick Grigoriu (4) (ROU)
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
Marc Meigel (GER)
6-2 6-2
QFToni Androic (CRO)
Ivan Blazevic (CRO)
Jerome Inzerillo (3) (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFPatrick Ciorcila (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
Lucas Zweili (SUI)
7-6(4) 3-6 [10-4]
R16Stephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI)
Kirksteen Rebuyas (PHI)
6-2 6-2
R16Nizar Belmati (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)
7-5 3-6 [10-2]
R16Patrick Grigoriu (4) (ROU)
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Loic Perret (SUI)
6-1 6-7(4)
R16Michael Linzer (AUT)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Hamed Esmail Yazdi (WC) (IRI)
Hesam Esmail Yazdi (IRI)
6-1 6-3
R16Toni Androic (CRO)
Ivan Blazevic (CRO)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-2 Retired
R16Jerome Inzerillo (3) (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Amirvala Madanchi (WC) (IRI)
Hamid Reza Nadaf (IRI)
6-4 6-2
R16Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Shayan Mehdizadehfard (WC) (IRI)
Amir Vaziri (IRI)
6-3 6-1
R16Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
Lucas Zweili (SUI)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (2) (VEN)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Toni Androic (1) (CRO)Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Christian Plattes (GER)Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marc Meigel (3) (GER)Kanou Kikkawa (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Grigoriu (4) (ROU)Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nebojsa Peric (5) (SRB)Kshitij Kamal (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tudor Cristian Sulea (6) (ROU)Ali Taheri (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hector Garcia Oliveda (7) (ESP)Ali Mirzakhani (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Blazevic (CRO)Kirksteen Rebuyas (PHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Toni Androic (1) (CRO)Roy Sarut De Valk (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI)Hamid Reza Nadaf (IRI)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Christian Plattes (GER)Nizar Belmati (2) (MAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)Ashkan Shekarriz (IRI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Meigel (3) (GER)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kanou Kikkawa (JPN)Mehrdad Tavassoli (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Grigoriu (4) (ROU)Siamak Banazadeh (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nebojsa Peric (5) (SRB)Hesam Esmail Yazdi (IRI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kshitij Kamal (IND)Arian Ebrahimiyan (IRI)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Tudor Cristian Sulea (6) (ROU)Abbas Dehghani (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ali Taheri (IRI)Robert Ziganshin (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hector Garcia Oliveda (7) (ESP)Omid Mazinani (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ali Mirzakhani (GER)Vahid Rezaei (IRI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Blazevic (CRO)Mateo Faber (8) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kirksteen Rebuyas (PHI)Alireza Ehsani (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Toni Androic (1) (CRO)Bye
Q3Roy Sarut De Valk (NED)Nikrad Naghibi (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hamid Reza Nadaf (IRI)Bye
Q3Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI)Bye
Q3Nizar Belmati (2) (MAR)Bye
Q3Christian Plattes (GER)Hamed Esmail Yazdi (IRI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ashkan Shekarriz (IRI)Florian Bourdin Girard (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)Bye
Q3Marc Meigel (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)Cna Taherii (IRI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mehrdad Tavassoli (IRI)Bye
Q3Kanou Kikkawa (JPN)Bye
Q3Patrick Grigoriu (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Siamak Banazadeh (IRI)Alexander Eric Dheka (WC) (ZIM)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)Bye
Q3Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA)Bye
Q3Nebojsa Peric (5) (SRB)Bye
Q3Hesam Esmail Yazdi (IRI)Moazam Mori (IRI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kshitij Kamal (IND)Bye
Q3Arian Ebrahimiyan (IRI)Bye
Q3Tudor Cristian Sulea (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Abbas Dehghani (IRI)Mohammad Torki (IRI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Ziganshin (RUS)Bye
Q3Ali Taheri (IRI)Bye
Q3Hector Garcia Oliveda (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Omid Mazinani (IRI)Borzou Taghavi-Rafsanjani (IRI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vahid Rezaei (IRI)Bye
Q3Ali Mirzakhani (GER)Bye
Q3Mateo Faber (8) (CRO)Bye
Q3Ivan Blazevic (CRO)Yousef Sarfaraz (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alireza Ehsani (IRI)Bye
Q3Kirksteen Rebuyas (PHI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Iran F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Iran F3 Futures?