ATP Iran F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Iran F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Iran F3 Futures Event Details:

2007-11-12Clay
OutdoorKish Island, Iran
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Iran F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEnrico Burzi (6) (ITA)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFAttila Balazs (HUN)Marek Semjan (8) (SVK)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFEnrico Burzi (6) (ITA)Adam Vejmelka (2) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarek Semjan (8) (SVK)Markus Egger (AUT)5-7 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (HUN)Valery Rudnev (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFEnrico Burzi (6) (ITA)Pavel Chekhov (3) (RUS)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFAdam Vejmelka (2) (CZE)Christoph Lessiak (Q) (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Markus Egger (AUT)Ashkan Dabiri (LL) (IRI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marek Semjan (8) (SVK)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (RUS)Martin Klizan (4) (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (HUN)Andrej Martin (Q) (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Enrico Burzi (6) (ITA)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pavel Chekhov (3) (RUS)Mohammed Mohazebnia (Q) (IRI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christoph Lessiak (Q) (AUT)Alexey Kedryuk (7) (KAZ)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Vejmelka (2) (CZE)Ergun Zorlu (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ashkan Dabiri (LL) (IRI)Ashkan Shahgholi (LL) (IRI)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Markus Egger (AUT)Matteo Viola (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)Shahriar Behzadian (WC) (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (8) (SVK)Marc Sieber (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (4) (SVK)Omid Souri (WC) (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (RUS)Farzad Heidari (IRI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (HUN)Mohsen Hossein Zade (WC) (IRI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (Q) (SVK)Peter Gojowczyk (5) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (6) (ITA)Mario Tupy (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)Haluk Akkoyun (Q) (TUR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mohammed Mohazebnia (Q) (IRI)Shahin Khaledan (WC) (IRI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pavel Chekhov (3) (RUS)Stefano Vukov (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (7) (KAZ)Ashkan Shokoofi (Q) (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Christoph Lessiak (Q) (AUT)Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ergun Zorlu (TUR)Matteo Marfia (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (2) (CZE)Purav Raja (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexey Kedryuk (4) (KAZ)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
Attila Balazs (HUN)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
7-6(3) 7-5
SFAlexey Kedryuk (4) (KAZ)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-2]
SFAttila Balazs (HUN)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Markus Egger (AUT)
Matthias Huthmair (AUT)
6-2 6-3
QFPavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
6-2 6-4
QFAlexey Kedryuk (4) (KAZ)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI)
Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI)
6-1 6-4
QFAttila Balazs (HUN)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Purav Raja (IND)
Razvan Verone (ROU)
7-5 6-4
QFMarkus Egger (AUT)
Matthias Huthmair (AUT)
Shahriar Behzadian (WC) (IRI)
Shahin Khaledan (IRI)
6-2 6-3
R16Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Stefano Vukov (CRO)
6-1 6-1
R16Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Farzad Heidari (WC) (IRI)
Amir Vaziri (IRI)
6-0 6-1
R16Alexey Kedryuk (4) (KAZ)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
4-6 6-1 [12-10]
R16Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI)
Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI)
Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)
Omid Souri (IRI)
6-4 7-5
R16Purav Raja (IND)
Razvan Verone (ROU)
Christoph Lessiak (AUT)
Mario Tupy (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Attila Balazs (HUN)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Enrico Burzi (3) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Shahriar Behzadian (WC) (IRI)
Shahin Khaledan (IRI)
Mohsen Hossein Zade (WC) (IRI)
Amir Shirazi (IRI)
6-4 6-4
R16Markus Egger (AUT)
Matthias Huthmair (AUT)
Peter Gojowczyk (2) (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mohammed Mohazebnia (1) (IRI)Ashkan Dabiri (IRI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Haluk Akkoyun (2) (TUR)Saman Koohestani (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Marfia (9) (ITA)Mohsen Dehghani (IRI)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Ashkan Shokoofi (4) (IRI)Gokay Celik (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stefano Vukov (5) (CRO)Amir Vaziri (IRI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrej Martin (6) (SVK)Matthias Huthmair (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mario Tupy (7) (AUT)Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Christoph Lessiak (8) (AUT)Ehsan Nourzade (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mohammed Mohazebnia (1) (IRI)Arsalan Mohammadi (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ashkan Dabiri (IRI)Alireza Etminan Baseri (IRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Haluk Akkoyun (2) (TUR)Nima Heidarian (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Saman Koohestani (IRI)Darioush Fakharzadeh (IRI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Marfia (9) (ITA)Amir Shirazi (IRI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mohsen Dehghani (IRI)Saeed Daroodi (IRI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ashkan Shokoofi (4) (IRI)Jamshid Arvand (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gokay Celik (TUR)Hamid-Reza Al Yasin (IRI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Vukov (5) (CRO)Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Amir Vaziri (IRI)Farhang Mohajerani (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrej Martin (6) (SVK)Iman Golmohammdi (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Huthmair (AUT)Shahin Hakemi (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mario Tupy (7) (AUT)Ahmad Gozar (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI)Seyedali Moezi (IRI)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Lessiak (8) (AUT)Kiarash Souri (IRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ehsan Nourzade (IRI)Amir Sedghi Nassab (IRI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mohammed Mohazebnia (1) (IRI)Bye
Q3Arsalan Mohammadi (IRI)Bye
Q3Alireza Etminan Baseri (IRI)Bye
Q3Ashkan Dabiri (IRI)Farzad Kouhestani (IRI)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Haluk Akkoyun (2) (TUR)Bye
Q3Nima Heidarian (IRI)Bye
Q3Saman Koohestani (IRI)Bye
Q3Darioush Fakharzadeh (IRI)Arash Tajrobekar (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Marfia (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Amir Shirazi (IRI)Bye
Q3Mohsen Dehghani (IRI)Bye
Q3Saeed Daroodi (IRI)Bye
Q3Ashkan Shokoofi (4) (IRI)Bye
Q3Jamshid Arvand (IRI)Bye
Q3Gokay Celik (TUR)Bye
Q3Hamid-Reza Al Yasin (IRI)Shahab Akhavan (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Vukov (5) (CRO)Bye
Q3Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI)Bye
Q3Farhang Mohajerani (IRI)Bye
Q3Amir Vaziri (IRI)Bye
Q3Andrej Martin (6) (SVK)Bye
Q3Iman Golmohammdi (IRI)Bye
Q3Matthias Huthmair (AUT)Manochehr Kamali (IRI)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Shahin Hakemi (IRI)Bye
Q3Mario Tupy (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Ahmad Gozar (IRI)Bye
Q3Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI)Bye
Q3Seyedali Moezi (IRI)Bye
Q3Christoph Lessiak (8) (AUT)Bye
Q3Kiarash Souri (IRI)Bye
Q3Amir Sedghi Nassab (IRI)Bye
Q3Ehsan Nourzade (IRI)Daryoush Saber (IRI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Iran F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Iran F3 Futures?