ATP Iran F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Iran F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Iran F1 Futures Event Details:

2015-01-12Clay
OutdoorIran
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Iran F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (6) (ESP)Vasile Antonescu (4) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFVasile Antonescu (4) (ROU)Martin Vaisse (1) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (6) (ESP)Franjo Raspudic (8) (BIH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMartin Vaisse (1) (FRA)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFVasile Antonescu (4) (ROU)Jerome Inzerillo (5) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (6) (ESP)Vadim Alekseenko (3) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFFranjo Raspudic (8) (BIH)Tomislav Jotovski (2) ()3-6 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Martin Vaisse (1) (FRA)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)Sadio Doumbia (7) (FRA)1-6 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Vasile Antonescu (4) (ROU)Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)2-6 6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Jerome Inzerillo (5) (FRA)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (6) (ESP)Vullnet Tashi (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Vadim Alekseenko (3) (UKR)Mohammed Mohazebnia (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Franjo Raspudic (8) (BIH)Anoosha Shahgholi ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Tomislav Jotovski (2) ()Jui-Chen Hung ()6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Martin Vaisse (1) (FRA)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Luca George Tatomir (ROU)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)Mohsen Hossein Zade ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sadio Doumbia (7) (FRA)Igor Sobolta (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Vasile Antonescu (4) (ROU)Mikhail Korovin (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Ashkan Dabiri ()4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Jerome Inzerillo (5) (FRA)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (6) (ESP)Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Vullnet Tashi (SUI)Anze Loviscek ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mohammed Mohazebnia (WC) ()Salar Saraydarpour (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (3) (UKR)Alborz Akhavan (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Franjo Raspudic (8) (BIH)Amrit Narasimhan (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anoosha Shahgholi ()Mateo Faber ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jui-Chen Hung ()Kiarash Souri (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomislav Jotovski (2) ()Mahdi Souri (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVasile Antonescu (3) (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (2) (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-0 2-6 [10-4]
SFVasile Antonescu (3) (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Jerome Inzerillo (1) (FRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA)
6-4 3-6 10-4
SFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (2) (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
6-3 3-6 11-9
QFJerome Inzerillo (1) (FRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA)
Mohammed Mohazebnia ()
Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFVasile Antonescu (3) (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)
6-1 7-5
QFAndrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Tomislav Jotovski (4) ()
Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)
5-4 Retired
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (2) (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Jui-Chen Hung ()
Amrit Narasimhan (USA)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Jerome Inzerillo (1) (FRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA)
Vullnet Tashi (SUI)
Philipp Ziersch ()
6-1 6-1
R16Mohammed Mohazebnia ()
Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)
Kiarash Souri ()
Mahdi Souri ()
6-4 6-2
R16Vasile Antonescu (3) (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Sebastian Buehler (WC) ()
Anze Loviscek ()
6-2 6-1
R16Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)
Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Mikhail Korovin (RUS)
Igor Sobolta (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Tomislav Jotovski (4) ()
Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)
Fariduni Bakhodur (WC) (TJK)
Jahongir Bohodur (TJK)
6-2 6-3
R16Jui-Chen Hung ()
Amrit Narasimhan (USA)
Alborz Akhavan ()
Anoosha Shahgholi ()
7-6(1) 2-6 10-6
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (2) (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
Salar Saraydarpour (USA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vadim Alekseenko (1) (UKR)Omid Mazinani ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luca George Tatomir (2) (ROU)Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Korovin (WC) (RUS)Hamed Esmail Yazdi ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)Hesam Esmail Yazdi ()3-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)Sebastian Buehler ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Amrit Narasimhan (USA)Jahongir Bohodur (TJK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bruno Mardones (ESP)Philipp Ziersch ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anze Loviscek ()Hamidreza Aleyasin ()5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vadim Alekseenko (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedOmid Mazinani ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Luca George Tatomir (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedRadu Andrei Stelian (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q2Hamed Esmail Yazdi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedMikhail Korovin (WC) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q2Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hesam Esmail Yazdi ()Mohammad Karegaran ()5-7 6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Buehler ()Omid Sami ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jahongir Bohodur (TJK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Amrit Narasimhan (USA)Shobeyr Noorafshan (IRL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Philipp Ziersch ()Amirreza Montaghami ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anze Loviscek ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hamidreza Aleyasin ()Thomas Linge (WC) (NOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]