ATP Iran F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Iran F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Iran F1 Futures Event Details:

2014-02-24Clay
OutdoorKish, Iran
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Iran F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Crivoi (1WC) (ROU)Toni Androic (2) (CRO)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFVictor Crivoi (1WC) (ROU)Michael Linzer (5) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFToni Androic (2) (CRO)Patrick Ciorcila (8) (ROU)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
QFVictor Crivoi (1WC) (ROU)Wesley Koolhof (7) (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFMichael Linzer (5) (AUT)Thales Turini (4) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFPatrick Ciorcila (8) (ROU)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFToni Androic (2) (CRO)Pedja Krstin (6) (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (1WC) (ROU)Jessy Kalambay (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Wesley Koolhof (7) (NED)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thales Turini (4) (BRA)Alexander Igoshin (WC) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michael Linzer (5) (AUT)Stephan Fransen (NED)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Patrick Ciorcila (8) (ROU)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Hector Garcia Oliveda (Q) (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pedja Krstin (6) (SRB)Caio Silva (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Toni Androic (2) (CRO)Hamid Reza Nadaf (WC) (IRI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (1WC) (ROU)Younes Rachidi (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jessy Kalambay (Q) (SUI)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Glancy (IRL)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Wesley Koolhof (7) (NED)Loic Perret (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (4) (BRA)Mateo Faber (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexander Igoshin (WC) (RUS)Mark Vervoort (Q) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephan Fransen (NED)Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (5) (AUT)Tudor Cristian Sulea (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrick Ciorcila (8) (ROU)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hector Garcia Oliveda (Q) (ESP)Lucas Zweili (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Benjamin Balleret (3) (MON)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (6) (SRB)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Caio Silva (BRA)Sasha Merzetti (Q) (ITA)2-6 7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hamid Reza Nadaf (WC) (IRI)Amirvala Madanchi (WC) (IRI)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Toni Androic (2) (CRO)Dominic Weidinger (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCaio Silva (3) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Stephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
7-6(3) 6-1
SFStephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (4) (VEN)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-3 6-3
SFCaio Silva (3) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
6-1 6-2
QFStephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Mohamed Shabib (DEN)
6-2 6-4
QFJordi Munoz-Abreu (4) (VEN)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
Marc Meigel (GER)
6-0 6-0
QFCaio Silva (3) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Antoine-Michel Alexeev (WC) (SUI)
Loic Perret (SUI)
6-3 7-5
QFPatrick Ciorcila (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
6-2 6-7(0) [10-6]
R16Stephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
Lucas Zweili (SUI)
6-1 6-3
R16Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Mohamed Shabib (DEN)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Jordi Munoz-Abreu (4) (VEN)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Michael Linzer (AUT)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Nizar Belmati (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
6-0 6-7(2) [10-3]
R16Antoine-Michel Alexeev (WC) (SUI)
Loic Perret (SUI)
Ashkan Dabiri (WC) (IRI)
Omid Souri (IRI)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Caio Silva (3) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Amirvala Madanchi (WC) (IRI)
Shayan Mehdizadehfard (IRI)
6-1 6-2
R16Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)
7-5 5-7 [10-6]
R16Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Benjamin Balleret (2) (MON)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mark Vervoort (1) (NED)Shayan Mehdizadehfard (WC) (IRI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dominic Weidinger (2) (AUT)Omid Souri (IRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sasha Merzetti (ITA)Nizar Belmati (3WC) (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lucas Zweili (10) (SUI)Ashkan Dabiri (IRI)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tudor Cristian Sulea (11) (ROU)Stefan Merunka (5) (BIH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jessy Kalambay (6) (SUI)Patrick Grigoriu (9) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mateo Faber (13) (CRO)Marc Meigel (7WC) (GER)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hector Garcia Oliveda (12) (ESP)Carlos Capel (8) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mark Vervoort (1) (NED)Markus Ahne (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shayan Mehdizadehfard (WC) (IRI)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dominic Weidinger (2) (AUT)Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Omid Souri (IRI)Hesam Esmail Yazdi (IRI)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nizar Belmati (3WC) (MAR)Behnam Shahrestanikia (IRI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sasha Merzetti (ITA)Patrick Grams (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ashkan Dabiri (IRI)Mohamed Shabib (4WC) (DEN)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Zweili (10) (SUI)Alireza Ehsani (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Merunka (5) (BIH)Mohammadreza Zarmehr (IRI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tudor Cristian Sulea (11) (ROU)Nicolas Merzetti (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jessy Kalambay (6) (SUI)Roy Sarut De Valk (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Grigoriu (9) (ROU)Abbas Dehghani (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Meigel (7WC) (GER)Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mateo Faber (13) (CRO)Ali Taheri (IRI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Capel (8) (ESP)Robert Ziganshin (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hector Garcia Oliveda (12) (ESP)Christian Plattes (GER)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Markus Ahne (AUT)Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)Siamak Banazadeh (IRI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shayan Mehdizadehfard (WC) (IRI)Ali Haghverdi (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Weidinger (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI)Ivan Blazevic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hesam Esmail Yazdi (IRI)Moazam Mori (IRI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Omid Souri (IRI)Amir Salari (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nizar Belmati (3WC) (MAR)Bye
Q3Behnam Shahrestanikia (IRI)Omid Mazinani (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Grams (GER)Shayan Yazdanparast (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sasha Merzetti (ITA)Omid Sami (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Shabib (4WC) (DEN)Bye
Q3Ashkan Dabiri (IRI)Morteza Fakhry (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alireza Ehsani (IRI)Chi Lik Ernest Hung (HKG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Zweili (10) (SUI)Bye
Q3Stefan Merunka (5) (BIH)Bye
Q3Mohammadreza Zarmehr (IRI)Medhir Goyal (IND)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Merzetti (ITA)Arian Ebrahimiyan (IRI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tudor Cristian Sulea (11) (ROU)Bye
Q3Jessy Kalambay (6) (SUI)Bye
Q3Roy Sarut De Valk (NED)Hamed Esmail Yazdi (IRI)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Abbas Dehghani (IRI)Ahmad Davoodian (IRI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Grigoriu (9) (ROU)Bye
Q3Marc Meigel (7WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)Mahmood Jamalian (IRI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ali Taheri (IRI)Amirhosein Shafeinategh (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Faber (13) (CRO)Bye
Q3Carlos Capel (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Robert Ziganshin (RUS)Kshitij Kamal (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Plattes (GER)Cedric Stalder (SUI)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Hector Garcia Oliveda (12) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Iran F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Iran F1 Futures?