ATP Iran F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Iran F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Iran F1 Futures Event Details:

2010-07-12Clay
OutdoorTehran, Iran
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Iran F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAttila Balazs (1) (HUN)Abdullah Maqdas (Q) (KUW)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFAttila Balazs (1) (HUN)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (6) (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFAbdullah Maqdas (Q) (KUW)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (1) (HUN)Paris Gemouchidis (8) (GRE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFN. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (6) (IND)Stanislav Vovk (RUS)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFJun-Chao Xu (CHN)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAbdullah Maqdas (Q) (KUW)Gyorgy Balazs (5) (HUN)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)Abhijeet Tiwari (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Paris Gemouchidis (8) (GRE)Hashim Abdal (Q) (KUW)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stanislav Vovk (RUS)Marc Abdelnour (SYR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (6) (IND)Wan Gao (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)Mohsen Hossein Zade (Q) (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)Manolis Glezos (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gyorgy Balazs (5) (HUN)Omid Souri (WC) (IRI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Abdullah Maqdas (Q) (KUW)Ashot Khacharyan (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)Khachatur Khachatryan (ARM)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Abhijeet Tiwari (IND)Amir-Soheil Mohseni (WC) (IRI)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hashim Abdal (Q) (KUW)Alexei Filenkov (LL) (RUS)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Paris Gemouchidis (8) (GRE)Peng Gao (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stanislav Vovk (RUS)Rupesh Roy (3) (IND)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Abdelnour (SYR)Yan Bai (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wan Gao (CHN)Rouzbeh Kamran (Q) (IRI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (6) (IND)Ashkan Shokoofi (WC) (IRI)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)Pavel Katliarov (7) (BLR)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Mohsen Hossein Zade (Q) (IRI)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)Shahin Khaledan (WC) (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Manolis Glezos (GRE)Rohan Gajjar (4) (IND)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gyorgy Balazs (5) (HUN)Ashwin Vijayragavan (Q) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Omid Souri (WC) (IRI)Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)3-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ashot Khacharyan (Q) (RUS)Harutyun Sofyan (Q) (ARM)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Abdullah Maqdas (Q) (KUW)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (2) (IND)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPavel Katliarov (BLR)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
Peng Gao (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
6-4 6-4
SFPeng Gao (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
6-3 6-2
SFPavel Katliarov (BLR)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
Abdullah Maqdas (KUW)
Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI)
6-4 6-2
QFAttila Balazs (1) (HUN)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Abhijeet Tiwari (IND)
Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)
6-0 6-3
QFPeng Gao (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Farzad Heidari (IRI)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
7-6(9) 6-3
QFAbdullah Maqdas (KUW)
Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI)
Yan Bai (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
7-6(5) 5-7 [10-3]
QFPavel Katliarov (BLR)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
Marc Abdelnour (SYR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-4 6-3
R16Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Mo Niaki (CAN)
Omid Souri (IRI)
6-1 6-4
R16Abhijeet Tiwari (IND)
Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)
Alborz Akhavan Roufigar (WC) (IRI)
Mohsen Hossein Zade (IRI)
6-3 6-0
R16Peng Gao (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Vignesh Peranamallur (4) (IND)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
7-6(3) 7-6(7)
R16Farzad Heidari (IRI)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Seyedali Moezi (WC) (IRI)
Amir Sedghi Nassab (IRI)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Abdullah Maqdas (KUW)
Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI)
Farsad Shahi (WC) (IRI)
Kiarash Souri (IRI)
6-0 6-1
R16Yan Bai (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Rohan Gajjar (3) (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
6-3 6-7(2) [10-4]
R16Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
Khachatur Khachatryan (ARM)
Harutyun Sofyan (ARM)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Marc Abdelnour (SYR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Abdullah Maqdas (1) (KUW)Kiarash Souri (IRI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Rouzbeh Kamran (IRI)Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ashwin Vijayragavan (3) (IND)Akbar Rahman (TJK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yan Bai (CHN)Mo Niaki (4) (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mohsen Hossein Zade (IRI)Ali Ismaeel (KUW)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Hashim Abdal (KUW)Hesam Yazdi (IRI)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Harutyun Sofyan (ARM)Konstantin Burchuladze (GEO)WO[H2H]
Q1Ashot Khacharyan (RUS)Tinashe Chikanda (ZIM)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Abdullah Maqdas (1) (KUW)Danial Nikaein (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kiarash Souri (IRI)Nojtaba Sadri (IRI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)Farzad Heidari (IRI)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rouzbeh Kamran (IRI)Krishik Divakar (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ashwin Vijayragavan (3) (IND)Anvar Rakhmatov (TJK)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Akbar Rahman (TJK)Amir Sedghi Nassab (IRI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mo Niaki (4) (CAN)Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yan Bai (CHN)Salar Saraydarpour (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ali Ismaeel (KUW)Alborz Akhavan Roufigar (IRI)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mohsen Hossein Zade (IRI)Hamed Yazdi (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hashim Abdal (KUW)Farsad Shahi (IRI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hesam Yazdi (IRI)Sepanta Sokouti (IRI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Konstantin Burchuladze (GEO)Shervin Shahidi (IRI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Harutyun Sofyan (ARM)Payam Usefi (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ashot Khacharyan (RUS)Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (KUW)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tinashe Chikanda (ZIM)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Abdullah Maqdas (1) (KUW)Laurent Werly (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danial Nikaein (IRI)Omid Sami (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kiarash Souri (IRI)Alireza Afzalan (IRI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nojtaba Sadri (IRI)Seyed Ali Taheri Hanji (IRI)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)Farbod Fahmi (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Farzad Heidari (IRI)Shayan Mehdizadehfard (IRI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Krishik Divakar (IND)Abbas Dehghani (IRI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rouzbeh Kamran (IRI)Khashayar Haghighi Ghashghaii (IRI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ashwin Vijayragavan (3) (IND)Ehsan Nourzade (IRI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anvar Rakhmatov (TJK)Alireza Etminan Baseri (IRI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Akbar Rahman (TJK)Erkin Aliyev (AZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Amir Sedghi Nassab (IRI)Shobeir Nourafshan (IRI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mo Niaki (4) (CAN)Hassan Al Mousa (KUW)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI)Mehran Motagiyan (IRI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Salar Saraydarpour (USA)Mehdi Motagian (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yan Bai (CHN)Moosa Aghayi (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ali Ismaeel (KUW)Reza Kohastani (IRI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alborz Akhavan Roufigar (IRI)Amir Hossein Taleghani Esfahani (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mohsen Hossein Zade (IRI)Seyed Khashayar Mojtabavi (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hamed Yazdi (IRI)Yadollah Nasiri (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hashim Abdal (KUW)Ashcon Rezazadeh (IRI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Farsad Shahi (IRI)Morteza Jamshidi (IRI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sepanta Sokouti (IRI)Ehsan Sedighi (IRI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hesam Yazdi (IRI)Erfan Golahmad (IRI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Burchuladze (GEO)Mehrdad Shahidipour (IRI)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Shervin Shahidi (IRI)Ali Ziaei (IRI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Harutyun Sofyan (ARM)Mohamadreza Kazemi (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Payam Usefi (IRI)Rod Mehrtash (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (KUW)Ashot Gevorgyan (ARM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ashot Khacharyan (RUS)Nima Heidarian (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI)Hamid Reza Nadaf (IRI)0-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tinashe Chikanda (ZIM)Ali Ghofrani Esfahani (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Iran F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Iran F1 Futures?