ATP Iran F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Iran F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Iran F1 Futures Event Details:

2007-07-09Clay
OutdoorTehran, Iran
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Iran F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Stancik (2) (SVK)Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)5-7 6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
SFAdam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Charles Roche (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFJan Stancik (2) (SVK)Clement Morel (3) (MCO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAdam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Marsel Khamdamov (8) (UZB)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFCharles Roche (FRA)Syrym Abdukhalikov (4) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFClement Morel (3) (MCO)Abdullah Maqdas (Q) (KWT)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFJan Stancik (2) (SVK)Elbert Sie (IDN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Siarhei Betau (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marsel Khamdamov (8) (UZB)Ashkan Shokoofi (WC) ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Syrym Abdukhalikov (4) (KAZ)Rohan Gajjar (LL) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Charles Roche (FRA)Myles Blake (7) ()4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Abdullah Maqdas (Q) (KWT)Motaz Abou El Khair (5) (EGY)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Clement Morel (3) (MCO)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Elbert Sie (IDN)Farzad Heidari (LL) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Jan Stancik (2) (SVK)Rouzbeh Kamran (Q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Omid Souri (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (BLR)Reza Kohastani (Q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ashkan Shokoofi (WC) ()Navid Johannigmann (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marsel Khamdamov (8) (UZB)Pavel Katliarov (BLR)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Syrym Abdukhalikov (4) (KAZ)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Rohan Gajjar (LL) (IND)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Charles Roche (FRA)Mohammed Mohazebnia ()6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Myles Blake (7) ()Anoosha Shahgholi (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Motaz Abou El Khair (5) (EGY)Mohsen Hossein Zade (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Abdullah Maqdas (Q) (KWT)Farshad Talavar (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexei Filenkov (RUS)Kiran Nandkumar (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Clement Morel (3) (MCO)Artem Isaev (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Elbert Sie (IDN)Aditya Madkekar (6) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Farzad Heidari (LL) ()Saeed Daroodi (LL) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Rouzbeh Kamran (Q) ()Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (Q) (KWT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (2) (SVK)Saeid Ahmadvand (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRohan Gajjar (IND)
Aditya Madkekar (IND)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (1) (KAZ)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
7-6(2) 6-7(2) 7-5
SFSyrym Abdukhalikov (1) (KAZ)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Alexei Filenkov (3) (RUS)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
6-4 6-4
SFRohan Gajjar (IND)
Aditya Madkekar (IND)
Artem Isaev (RUS)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
4-6 7-6(4) 7-5
QFSyrym Abdukhalikov (1) (KAZ)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Mohammed Mohazebnia ()
Elbert Sie (IDN)
6-1 6-2
QFAlexei Filenkov (3) (RUS)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Rouzbeh Kamran ()
Farshad Talavar ()
4-6 6-4 6-3
QFRohan Gajjar (IND)
Aditya Madkekar (IND)
Clement Morel (4) (MCO)
Charles Roche (FRA)
6-3 5-7 6-4
QFArtem Isaev (RUS)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Anoosha Shahgholi (2) ()
Ashkan Shokoofi ()
6-4 6-4
R16Syrym Abdukhalikov (1) (KAZ)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Iman Golmohammdi (WC) ()
Abdollah Moini ()
3-6 6-2 7-5
R16Mohammed Mohazebnia ()
Elbert Sie (IDN)
Saeid Ahmadvand ()
Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi ()
6-7(7) 6-1 6-2
R16Alexei Filenkov (3) (RUS)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Ali Ghareeb (KWT)
Shahab Hassani-Nafez ()
6-2 6-2
R16Rouzbeh Kamran ()
Farshad Talavar ()
Arsalan Mohammadi (WC) ()
Daryoush Saber ()
6-1 6-1
R16Rohan Gajjar (IND)
Aditya Madkekar (IND)
Rustam Hajiyev (AZE)
Talat Rahimov (AZE)
6-0 6-1
R16Clement Morel (4) (MCO)
Charles Roche (FRA)
Rahil Makharia (IND)
Kiran Nandkumar (IND)
6-1 6-1
R16Artem Isaev (RUS)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Abdullah Maqdas (KWT)
Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (KWT)
6-4 6-4
R16Anoosha Shahgholi (2) ()
Ashkan Shokoofi ()
Seyedali Moezi ()
Rouzbeh Sadeddin ()
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Farshad Talavar (1) ()Saeed Daroodi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rouzbeh Kamran (2) ()Shahin Khaledan ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Abdullah Maqdas (3) (KWT)Amir-Soheil Mohseni ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Omid Souri (4) ()Shahand Esmaeili ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shahab Hassani-Nafez (5) ()Rouzbeh Sadeddin ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Reza Kohastani ()Farzad Heidari (6) ()7-5 1-6 3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (7) (KWT)Saman Koohestani ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Navid Johannigmann (9) (GER)Rohan Gajjar (8) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Farshad Talavar (1) ()Ali Ismaeel ()WO[H2H]
Q2Saeed Daroodi ()Daryoush Saber ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rouzbeh Kamran (2) ()Samyar Radpoor ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shahin Khaledan ()Farzad Kouhestani ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Abdullah Maqdas (3) (KWT)Arsalan Mohammadi ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amir-Soheil Mohseni ()Mehdi Ehtemaei ()6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Omid Souri (4) ()Iman Golmohammdi ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shahand Esmaeili ()Aren Sookezian ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shahab Hassani-Nafez (5) ()Amir Shirazi ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rouzbeh Sadeddin ()Maziar Meshkati ()6-3 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Farzad Heidari (6) ()Amir Sedghi Nassab ()Played and abandoned[H2H]
Q2Reza Kohastani ()Ali Ghareeb (KWT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (7) (KWT)Talat Rahimov (AZE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Saman Koohestani ()Mojtaba Moazzam ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rohan Gajjar (8) (IND)Rahil Makharia (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Navid Johannigmann (9) (GER)Hamid-Reza Al Yasin ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Farshad Talavar (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ali Ismaeel ()Ashkan Shahgholi ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Saeed Daroodi ()Sam Kazemi ()2-6 7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daryoush Saber ()Jamshid Arvand ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rouzbeh Kamran (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samyar Radpoor ()Reza Zainalzadeh ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Farzad Kouhestani ()Siavoch Mahdavi-Sabet ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shahin Khaledan ()Javad Tammadon-Nejad ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Abdullah Maqdas (3) (KWT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arsalan Mohammadi ()Pooya Aryanpour ()6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Amir-Soheil Mohseni ()Maziyar Yavari ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mehdi Ehtemaei ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Omid Souri (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iman Golmohammdi ()Darioush Fakharzadeh ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shahand Esmaeili ()Moosa Aghayi ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aren Sookezian ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shahab Hassani-Nafez (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amir Shirazi ()Abdollah Moini ()1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maziar Meshkati ()Keikhosrow Entekhab Ifard ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rouzbeh Sadeddin ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Farzad Heidari (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amir Sedghi Nassab ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ali Ghareeb (KWT)Farhang Mohajerani ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Reza Kohastani ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (7) (KWT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Talat Rahimov (AZE)Ehsan Nourzade ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mojtaba Moazzam ()Seyedali Moezi ()6-7(5) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Saman Koohestani ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rohan Gajjar (8) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rahil Makharia (IND)Saam Iranmanesh ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hamid-Reza Al Yasin ()Rustam Hajiyev (AZE)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Navid Johannigmann (9) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]