ATP Iran F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Iran F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Iran F4 Futures Event Details:

2006-08-28Clay
OutdoorTehran, Iran
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Iran F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam Vejmelka (4) (CZE)Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlexander Satschko (1) (GER)Bastian Knittel (3) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFAdam Vejmelka (4) (CZE)Anas Fattar (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexander Satschko (1) (GER)Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFBastian Knittel (3) (GER)Nils Muschiol (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFAdam Vejmelka (4) (CZE)Filip Polasek (6) (SVK)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAnas Fattar (MAR)Mohammad Ghareeb (2Q) (KUW)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)Ergun Zorlu (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI)Motaz Abou El Khair (7) (EGY)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (3) (GER)Abdullah Maqdas (Q) (KUW)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nils Muschiol (Q) (GER)Syrym Abdukhalikov (8) (KAZ)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Filip Polasek (6) (SVK)Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adam Vejmelka (4) (CZE)Rouzbeh Kamran (WC) (IRI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anas Fattar (MAR)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (5) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (2Q) (KUW)Reda El Amrani (MAR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)Farshad Talavar (IRI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ergun Zorlu (TUR)Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Motaz Abou El Khair (7) (EGY)Saeid Ahmadvand (WC) (IRI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (3) (GER)Ernest Zurabian (UKR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Abdullah Maqdas (Q) (KUW)Milan Petercak (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nils Muschiol (Q) (GER)Amir-Soheil Mohseni (Q) (IRI)6-0 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Syrym Abdukhalikov (8) (KAZ)Erik Csarnakovics (LL) (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filip Polasek (6) (SVK)Amir Shirazi (WC) (IRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI)Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi (Q) (IRI)7-6(4) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rouzbeh Kamran (WC) (IRI)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI)6-7(7) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (4) (CZE)Amir Vaziri (Q) (IRI)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (5) (ROU)Mehdi Ehtemaei (Q) (IRI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anas Fattar (MAR)Haluk Akkoyun (Q) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Reda El Amrani (MAR)Ali Javaheriyan (IRI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mohammad Ghareeb (2Q) (KUW)Omid Souri (WC) (IRI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFilip Polasek (1) (SVK)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Bastian Knittel (2) (GER)
Nils Muschiol (GER)
6-3 6-3
SFFilip Polasek (1) (SVK)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Ali Ghareeb (WC) (KUW)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
6-4 6-4
SFBastian Knittel (2) (GER)
Nils Muschiol (GER)
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
6-4 3-6 7-6(7)
QFFilip Polasek (1) (SVK)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Abdullah Maqdas (KUW)
7-5 7-6(3)
QFAli Ghareeb (WC) (KUW)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Haluk Akkoyun (4) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
6-1 6-3
QFErik Csarnakovics (SVK)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Reda El Amrani (MAR)
Anas Fattar (MAR)
6-2 7-5
QFBastian Knittel (2) (GER)
Nils Muschiol (GER)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI)
6-3 6-1
R16Filip Polasek (1) (SVK)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi (WC) (IRI)
Amir Vaziri (IRI)
6-4 6-2
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Abdullah Maqdas (KUW)
Saeid Ahmadvand (IRI)
Farshad Talavar (IRI)
6-2 6-3
R16Haluk Akkoyun (4) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Ernest Zurabian (UKR)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Ali Ghareeb (WC) (KUW)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Ali Javaheriyan (IRI)
Amir Shirazi (IRI)
6-1 6-3
R16Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Artem Isaev (RUS)
Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)
6-1 6-3
R16Reda El Amrani (MAR)
Anas Fattar (MAR)
Ashkan Shahgholi (3) (IRI)
Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI)
6-1 7-6(6)
R16Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI)
Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (WC) (TUR)
Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)
7-6(3) 3-6 7-5
R16Bastian Knittel (2) (GER)
Nils Muschiol (GER)
Sylvain Anibie (CIV)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mohammad Ghareeb (1) (KUW)Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Abdullah Maqdas (2) (KUW)Farhang Mohajerani (WC) (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mehdi Ehtemaei (WC) (IRI)Ashkan Shahgholi (10) (IRI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Amir Vaziri (12) (IRI)Dmitry Ivanov (4) (UZB)4-6 6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Amir-Soheil Mohseni (13) (IRI)Antoine Tassart (5) (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi (6) (IRI)Abdollah Moini (WC) (IRI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Haluk Akkoyun (7) (TUR)Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nils Muschiol (8) (GER)Erik Csarnakovics (11) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mohammad Ghareeb (1) (KUW)Ned Boone (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (TUR)Eddy Roy-Balummel (GER)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Abdullah Maqdas (2) (KUW)Rouzbeh Sadeddin (WC) (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Farhang Mohajerani (WC) (IRI)Kaveh Jourabchian (WC) (IRI)3-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Mehdi Ehtemaei (WC) (IRI)Diago Sakurai (3) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ashkan Shahgholi (10) (IRI)Morteza Jamshidi (IRI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Ivanov (4) (UZB)Farzad Kouhestani (IRI)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Amir Vaziri (12) (IRI)Iman Amini Pakdaman (WC) (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Tassart (5) (FRA)Mehdi Babaei Darzi (IRI)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Amir-Soheil Mohseni (13) (IRI)Ashkan Dabiri (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi (6) (IRI)Martin Dalton (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Abdollah Moini (WC) (IRI)Sylvain Anibie (9) (CIV)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Haluk Akkoyun (7) (TUR)Ali Ghareeb (KUW)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)Artem Isaev (14) (RUS)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Nils Muschiol (8) (GER)Farzad Sadeghi (DEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Erik Csarnakovics (11) (SVK)Gokay Celik (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Iran F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Iran F4 Futures?