ATP Iran F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Iran F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Iran F3 Futures Event Details:

2010-09-20Clay
OutdoorTehran, Iran
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Iran F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Rumyantsev (4) (RUS)Alexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)Mark-Alexander Kepler (Q) (GER)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlexander Rumyantsev (4) (RUS)Jules Marie (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)Issam Haitham Taweel (8) (SYR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMark-Alexander Kepler (Q) (GER)Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAlexander Rumyantsev (4) (RUS)Sebastian Fitz (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJules Marie (FRA)Koki Matsunaga (JPN)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)Khachatur Khachatryan (ARM)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Issam Haitham Taweel (8) (SYR)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI)6-1 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mark-Alexander Kepler (Q) (GER)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (Q) (IRI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Fitz (GER)Abhijeet Tiwari (IND)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexander Rumyantsev (4) (RUS)Ashkan Shokoofi (WC) (IRI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Koki Matsunaga (JPN)Shahin Khaledan (WC) (IRI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jules Marie (FRA)Kiarash Souri (WC) (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)Navid Johannigmann (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Khachatur Khachatryan (ARM)Mohsen Hossein Zade (Q) (IRI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marfia (ITA)Amir-Soheil Mohseni (Q) (IRI)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Issam Haitham Taweel (8) (SYR)Ashot Gevorgyan (ARM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)Mo Niaki (CAN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI)Omid Souri (IRI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Shahab Hassani-Nafez (Q) (IRI)Hamid Reza Nadaf (WC) (IRI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mark-Alexander Kepler (Q) (GER)Luca Rovetta (6) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Fitz (GER)Ivan Anikanov (5Q) (UKR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Abhijeet Tiwari (IND)Ashkan Dabiri (IRI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ashkan Shokoofi (WC) (IRI)Saeid Ahmadvand (Q) (IRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexander Rumyantsev (4) (RUS)Dineshkanthan Thangarajah (Q) (SRI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shahin Khaledan (WC) (IRI)Rod Mehrtash (LL) (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Koki Matsunaga (JPN)Sardor Pulatov (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kiarash Souri (WC) (IRI)Sylvester Alamdar (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jules Marie (FRA)Murad Inoyatov (2) (UZB)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Anikanov (1) (UKR)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Alexander Lobkov (2) (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
6-3 6-4
SFIvan Anikanov (1) (UKR)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Amir-Soheil Mohseni (IRI)
Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI)
7-5 3-0 Retired
SFAlexander Lobkov (2) (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
Jules Marie (FRA)
Koki Matsunaga (JPN)
6-0 7-5
QFIvan Anikanov (1) (UKR)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Sebastian Fitz (GER)
Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)
7-5 6-4
QFAmir-Soheil Mohseni (IRI)
Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI)
Iman Golmohammdi (IRI)
Seyedali Moezi (IRI)
6-4 6-2
QFJules Marie (FRA)
Koki Matsunaga (JPN)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Mo Niaki (CAN)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
QFAlexander Lobkov (2) (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI)
Omid Souri (IRI)
6-3 6-1
R16Ivan Anikanov (1) (UKR)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Luca Rovetta (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Sebastian Fitz (GER)
Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)
Roy Hobbs (CAN)
Abhijeet Tiwari (IND)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Amir-Soheil Mohseni (IRI)
Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI)
Pavel Kuzin (UKR)
Sardor Pulatov (UZB)
6-1 5-7 [10-5]
R16Iman Golmohammdi (IRI)
Seyedali Moezi (IRI)
Othar Kordsachia (GER)
Sohejl Shahshahani Far (IRI)
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
R16Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Mo Niaki (CAN)
Sylvester Alamdar (THA)
Dineshkanthan Thangarajah (SRI)
6-2 6-3
R16Jules Marie (FRA)
Koki Matsunaga (JPN)
Hamed Yazdi (IRI)
Hesam Yazdi (IRI)
6-4 6-4
R16Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI)
Omid Souri (IRI)
Saeid Ahmadvand (IRI)
Mohsen Hossein Zade (IRI)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Alexander Lobkov (2) (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
Ashot Gevorgyan (ARM)
Khachatur Khachatryan (ARM)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Anikanov (1) (UKR)Moosa Aghayi (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mohsen Hossein Zade (2) (IRI)Seyed Ali Taheri Hanji (IRI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Dineshkanthan Thangarajah (SRI)Hesam Yazdi (IRI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)Rod Mehrtash (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Navid Johannigmann (GER)Othar Kordsachia (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI)Seyedali Moezi (IRI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Saeid Ahmadvand (IRI)Payam Usefi (IRI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Amir-Soheil Mohseni (WC) (IRI)Pavel Kuzin (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Anikanov (1) (UKR)Milen Ianakiev (GER)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Moosa Aghayi (IRI)Salar Saraydarpour (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Mohsen Hossein Zade (2) (IRI)Morteza Jamshidi (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Seyed Ali Taheri Hanji (IRI)Amir Sedghi Nassab (WC) (IRI)6-1 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Hesam Yazdi (IRI)Seyed Shahab Edin Mousavian (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dineshkanthan Thangarajah (SRI)Roy Hobbs (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rod Mehrtash (CAN)Arbi Zadoori (IRI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)Akbar Rahman (TJK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Navid Johannigmann (GER)Khashayar Haghighi Ghashghaii (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Othar Kordsachia (GER)Iman Golmohammdi (IRI)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI)Nami Malek (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Seyedali Moezi (IRI)Shayan Mehdizadehfard (IRI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Saeid Ahmadvand (IRI)Ashkan Shahgholi (WC) (IRI)WO[H2H]
Q2Payam Usefi (IRI)Hamed Yazdi (IRI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Kuzin (UKR)Reza Kohastani (IRI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Amir-Soheil Mohseni (WC) (IRI)Mohsen Asadi (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Anikanov (1) (UKR)Bye
Q3Milen Ianakiev (GER)Sohejl Shahshahani Far (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Salar Saraydarpour (USA)Omid Sami (IRI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Moosa Aghayi (IRI)Rouzbeh Kamran (WC) (IRI)1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mohsen Hossein Zade (2) (IRI)Bye
Q3Morteza Jamshidi (IRI)Mohammad Ali Nematpour (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Seyed Ali Taheri Hanji (IRI)Mohamadreza Kazemi (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Amir Sedghi Nassab (WC) (IRI)Seyed Khashayar Mojtabavi (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hesam Yazdi (IRI)Sohrab Bahmanjeh (WC) (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Seyed Shahab Edin Mousavian (IRI)Bye
Q3Dineshkanthan Thangarajah (SRI)Abbas Dehghani (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roy Hobbs (CAN)Bye
Q3Arbi Zadoori (IRI)Farokh Saberi (IRI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rod Mehrtash (CAN)Bye
Q3Akbar Rahman (TJK)Amirvala Madanchi (IRI)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)Homayoon Shahi (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Khashayar Haghighi Ghashghaii (IRI)Bye
Q3Navid Johannigmann (GER)Kianosh Fakharzadeh (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Iman Golmohammdi (IRI)Bye
Q3Othar Kordsachia (GER)Farsad Shahi (IRI)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nami Malek (IRI)Mehrdad Shahidipour (IRI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI)Bye
Q3Shayan Mehdizadehfard (IRI)Majid Abedini (IRI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Seyedali Moezi (IRI)Farbod Fahmi (IRI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ashkan Shahgholi (WC) (IRI)Bye
Q3Saeid Ahmadvand (IRI)Fardad Falsafi (IRI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hamed Yazdi (IRI)Bye
Q3Payam Usefi (IRI)Mehdi Najarian (IRI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Reza Kohastani (IRI)Shobeir Nourafshan (IRI)1-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Kuzin (UKR)Bye
Q3Amir-Soheil Mohseni (WC) (IRI)Pooya Aryanpour (IRI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mohsen Asadi (IRI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Iran F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Iran F3 Futures?