ATP Iran F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Iran F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Iran F3 Futures Event Details:

2003-12-08Clay
OutdoorKish Island, Iran
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Iran F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichal Przysiezny (8) (POL)Johannes Ager (6) (AUT)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
SFJohannes Ager (6) (AUT)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMichal Przysiezny (8) (POL)Martin Slanar (7) (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFJohannes Ager (6) (AUT)Lamine Ouahab (1) (ALG)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFHerbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Gabriel Moraru (5) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMichal Przysiezny (8) (POL)Jean-Christophe Faurel (4) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartin Slanar (7) (AUT)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (1) (ALG)Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (Q) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Johannes Ager (6) (AUT)Nils Muschiol (GER)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Leonardo Azzaro (3) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (5) (ROU)Malek Jaziri (Q) (TUN)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Michal Przysiezny (8) (POL)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (WC) (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jean-Christophe Faurel (4) (FRA)Sebastian Fitz (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Slanar (7) (AUT)Mohamed Haythem Abid (Q) (TUN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Cyril Mokaiesh (Q) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (1) (ALG)Toufik Hadj-Slimane (LL) (ALG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (Q) (ESP)Rouzbeh Kamran (LL) (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nils Muschiol (GER)Ashkan Shokoofi (WC) (IRI)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Johannes Ager (6) (AUT)Julian Svitolin (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (3) (ITA)Diego Alvarez (ITA)6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Anoosha Shahgholi (WC) (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (Q) (TUN)Vadim Davletshin (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (5) (ROU)Saeid Ahmadvand (WC) (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (8) (POL)Andrey Merinov (LL) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shahab Hassani-Nafez (WC) (IRI)Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi (Q) (IRI)6-3 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Sebastian Fitz (GER)Juan-Ignacio Cerda (Q) (CHI)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (4) (FRA)Koorosh Hashemian (LL) (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (7) (AUT)Issam Jellali (Q) (TUN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Haythem Abid (Q) (TUN)Adrian Barbu (ROU)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cyril Mokaiesh (Q) (FRA)Rogier Wassen (2) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Barbu (4) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Johannes Ager (AUT)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-4 4-6 6-2
SFJohannes Ager (AUT)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Diego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
6-3 6-0
SFAdrian Barbu (4) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Martin Slanar (2) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFDiego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Saeid Ahmadvand (WC) (IRI)
Vahid Tahamtan (IRI)
6-0 6-1
QFJohannes Ager (AUT)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi (IRI)
Farshad Talavar (IRI)
6-2 6-2
QFAdrian Barbu (4) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI)
Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI)
7-5 6-3
QFMartin Slanar (2) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Issam Jellali (Q) (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
7-5 6-1
R16Diego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Saeid Ahmadvand (WC) (IRI)
Vahid Tahamtan (IRI)
Ashkan Dabiri (WC) (IRI)
Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI)
6-1 6-4
R16Johannes Ager (AUT)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Vadim Davletshin (3) (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
4-6 7-5 6-4
R16Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi (IRI)
Farshad Talavar (IRI)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI)
Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI)
Rouzbeh Kamran (IRI)
Omid Souri (IRI)
6-2 6-0
R16Adrian Barbu (4) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Juan-Ignacio Cerda (CHI)
Nils Muschiol (GER)
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
R16Issam Jellali (Q) (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Koorosh Hashemian (WC) (IRI)
Shahab Rateghe (IRI)
6-1 6-2
R16Martin Slanar (2) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI)
Mehrdad Vahabi (IRI)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cyril Mokaiesh (1) (FRA)Joseph Huber (15) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mohamed Haythem Abid (2) (TUN)Faris Khatib (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi (9) (IRI)Andrey Merinov (3) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (16) (ESP)Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Ignacio Cerda (5) (CHI)Toufik Hadj-Slimane (13) (ALG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Malek Jaziri (6) (TUN)Koorosh Hashemian (14) (IRI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Julian Svitolin (UKR)Rouzbeh Kamran (11) (IRI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Issam Jellali (TUN)Ara Harutyunyan (ARM)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Mokaiesh (1) (FRA)Simon Harston (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Huber (15) (AUT)Ashkan Dabiri (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed Haythem Abid (2) (TUN)Martin Taipale (SWE)6-7(0) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Faris Khatib (GBR)Mehrdad Vahabi (10) (IRI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Merinov (3) (RUS)Shahab Rateghe (IRI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi (9) (IRI)Bardia Salehi (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRE)Farshad Talavar (4) (IRI)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (16) (ESP)Arash Jalali (WC) (IRI)WO[H2H]
Q2Juan-Ignacio Cerda (5) (CHI)Ashkan Shahgholi (WC) (IRI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Toufik Hadj-Slimane (13) (ALG)Sam Kazemi (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Malek Jaziri (6) (TUN)Patrick Evers (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Koorosh Hashemian (14) (IRI)Lance Teh (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julian Svitolin (UKR)Omid Souri (7) (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rouzbeh Kamran (11) (IRI)Vahid Tahamtan (IRI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Issam Jellali (TUN)Mohammed Mohazebnia (8) (IRI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ara Harutyunyan (ARM)Ervand Gasparyan (12) (RUS)6-7(2) 6-3 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Cyril Mokaiesh (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Simon Harston (GBR)Bye
Q3Ashkan Dabiri (IRI)Bye
Q3Joseph Huber (15) (AUT)Bye
Q3Mohamed Haythem Abid (2) (TUN)Bye
Q3Martin Taipale (SWE)Bye
Q3Faris Khatib (GBR)Bye
Q3Mehrdad Vahabi (10) (IRI)Bye
Q3Andrey Merinov (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Shahab Rateghe (IRI)Bye
Q3Bardia Salehi (SWE)Bye
Q3Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi (9) (IRI)Bye
Q3Farshad Talavar (4) (IRI)Bye
Q3Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRE)Bye
Q3Arash Jalali (WC) (IRI)Bye
Q3Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (16) (ESP)Bye
Q3Juan-Ignacio Cerda (5) (CHI)Bye
Q3Ashkan Shahgholi (WC) (IRI)Bye
Q3Sam Kazemi (IRI)Bye
Q3Toufik Hadj-Slimane (13) (ALG)Bye
Q3Malek Jaziri (6) (TUN)Bye
Q3Patrick Evers (SWE)Bye
Q3Lance Teh (AUS)Bye
Q3Koorosh Hashemian (14) (IRI)Bye
Q3Omid Souri (7) (IRI)Bye
Q3Julian Svitolin (UKR)Bye
Q3Vahid Tahamtan (IRI)Bye
Q3Rouzbeh Kamran (11) (IRI)Bye
Q3Mohammed Mohazebnia (8) (IRI)Bye
Q3Issam Jellali (TUN)Bye
Q3Ara Harutyunyan (ARM)Ala Tehrani (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ervand Gasparyan (12) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Iran F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Iran F3 Futures?