ATP Indonesia Masters Draw (Men's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The Indonesia Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Indonesia Masters Event Details:

1997-08-25Hard
OutdoorBandung, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Indonesia Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrian Raturandang (IDN)Alexey Gavrilov (7) (RUS)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAndrian Raturandang (3) (IDN)Jurek Stasiak (1) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexey Gavrilov (7) (RUS)Srinath Prahlad (3) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJurek Stasiak (1) (AUS)Peter Clarke (WC) (IRL)WO[H2H]
QFAndrian Raturandang (IDN)Tetsuya Chaen (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFSrinath Prahlad (IND)Febi Widhiyanto (Q) (IDN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFAlexey Gavrilov (RUS)Teo Susnjak (7) (NZL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jurek Stasiak (1) (AUS)Dede-Suhendar Dinata (IDN)6-7 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Peter Clarke (IRL)Paolo Tabini (8) (ITA)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrian Raturandang (IDN)Paradorn Srichaphan (4) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Tetsuya Chaen (Q) (JPN)Nam-Ju Bae ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Febi Widhiyanto (Q) (IDN)Yoon-Beom Roh (Q) ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Srinath Prahlad (4) (IND)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Teo Susnjak (7) (NZL)Andrew Bronneberg (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)Anthony Old (Q) (NZL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jurek Stasiak (1) (AUS)Paul Hanley (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dede-Suhendar Dinata (IDN)Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (WC) (IRL)Jordan Kerr (Q) (AUS)6-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Paolo Tabini (ITA)Matthew Porter (8) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Paradorn Srichaphan (4) (THA)Djanuar Radjab ()7-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrian Raturandang (IDN)Sulistyo Wibowo (IDN)4-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nam-Ju Bae ()Bonit Wiryawan (WC) (IDN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tetsuya Chaen (6) (JPN)Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Febi Widhiyanto (Q) (IDN)Tjahjono Tjahjono (5) (IDN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yoon-Beom Roh (Q) ()Ashley Ford (Q) (AUS)6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (JPN)Paul Baccanello (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Srinath Prahlad (4) (IND)Mulyadi Mulyadi (Q) ()6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Teo Susnjak (7) (NZL)Surya-Wijaya Budi (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrew Bronneberg (Q) (AUS)Samsuddin Pare (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anthony Old (Q) (NZL)Jed-Denum Gould (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexey Gavrilov (2) (RUS)Donny Susetyo (WC) (IDN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaul Hanley (AUS)
Nicholas Yeates (AUS)
Andrian Raturandang (1) (IDN)
Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)
6-3 7-6
FSulistyo Wibowo (2) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
Jed-Denum Gould (4) (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
7-5 6-3
SFAndrian Raturandang (1) (IDN)
Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
6-2 6-4
SFPaul Hanley (AUS)
Nicholas Yeates (AUS)
Sulistyo Wibowo (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
6-3 6-4
SFJed-Denum Gould (4) (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Narathorn Srichaphan (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
6-4 7-6
SFSulistyo Wibowo (2) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
Sebastian Da Costa (IDN)
Surya-Wijaya Budi ()
6-4 6-2
QFNarathorn Srichaphan (Q) (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Andrian Raturandang (1) (IDN)
Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)
6-3 6-2
QFAndrian Raturandang (1) (IDN)
Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)
Leigh Holland (1) (AUS)
Matthew Porter (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFTetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
Jurek Stasiak (AUS)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
5-7 7-5 7-6
QFJed-Denum Gould (4) (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFPaul Hanley (AUS)
Nicholas Yeates (AUS)
Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
6-3 7-6
QFSebastian Da Costa (IDN)
Surya-Wijaya Budi ()
Paul Hanley (3) (AUS)
Nicholas Yeates (AUS)
3-6 7-6 6-4
QFSulistyo Wibowo (2) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
Matthew Porter (AUS)
6-3 6-1
QFSulistyo Wibowo (Q) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
Yong-Seok Chang (Q) (KOR)
Yoon-Beom Roh ()
7-5 6-4
R16Andrian Raturandang (1) (IDN)
Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)
Ferdy Fauzi ()
Mario Ferdinandus ()
6-3 6-4
R16Leigh Holland (AUS)
Matthew Porter (AUS)
Sebastian Da Costa (IDN)
Surya-Wijaya Budi ()
6-2 6-4
R16Tetsuya Chaen (WC) (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
Narathorn Srichaphan (4) (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
1-6 7-6 6-0
R16Jurek Stasiak (AUS)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
Riki Ishigami (LL) (JPN)
Takeshi Yoshino (JPN)
WO
R16Paul Hanley (AUS)
Nicholas Yeates (AUS)
Andrew Bronneberg (AUS)
Russell Schluter ()
6-3 6-4
R16Jed-Denum Gould (3) (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Samsuddin Pare (WC) ()
Donny Susetyo (IDN)
6-4 6-3
R16Yong-Seok Chang (Q) (KOR)
Yoon-Beom Roh ()
Peter Clarke (IRL)
Ashley Ford (AUS)
5-0 Retired
R16Sulistyo Wibowo (2) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
Edy Kusdaryanto (IDN)
Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tjahjono Tjahjono (1) (IDN)Chris Bates (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dede-Suhendar Dinata (2) (IDN)Mulyadi Mulyadi ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nam-Ju Bae (3) ()Riki Ishigami (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Djanuar Radjab ()Yudi Hartono ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matthew Porter (AUS)Russell Schluter ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Paradorn Srichaphan (6) (THA)Paul Baccanello (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)Haryadi Lesmana ()4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrew Bronneberg (8) (AUS)Yong-Seok Chang (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tjahjono Tjahjono (1) (IDN)Oliver Schweizer (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chris Bates (AUS)Surya-Wijaya Budi ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dede-Suhendar Dinata (2) (IDN)Ongky Murdono ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mulyadi Mulyadi ()Ferza Gauthama ()6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nam-Ju Bae (3) ()Nicholas Yeates (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Riki Ishigami (JPN)Tomas Jiricka (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Djanuar Radjab ()Hendri-Susilo Pramono ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yudi Hartono ()Narathorn Srichaphan (THA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Matthew Porter (AUS)Yoon-Beom Roh ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Russell Schluter ()Ferdy Fauzi ()6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paradorn Srichaphan (6) (THA)Derek Burden (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paul Baccanello (AUS)Yusmawan Fahmi (IDN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)Takeshi Yoshino (JPN)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Haryadi Lesmana ()Bjorn Schneider ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrew Bronneberg (8) (AUS)Novi Hendri ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yong-Seok Chang (KOR)Anthony Old (NZL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tjahjono Tjahjono (1) (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oliver Schweizer (AUT)Mark Thompson (NZL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Surya-Wijaya Budi ()Prihatin Prihatin ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chris Bates (AUS)David Rodriguez (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dede-Suhendar Dinata (2) (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ongky Murdono ()Rahmawan Prihbasuki ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mulyadi Mulyadi ()Wisnu Wijaya ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ferza Gauthama ()Ariawan-Valentinus Poerboadinot ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nam-Ju Bae (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Yeates (AUS)Prima Simpatiaji (IDN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Riki Ishigami (JPN)Daniel Stevens (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Jiricka (CZE)Stefano Sacco (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hendri-Susilo Pramono ()Jamie Turturici (4) (USA)6-7 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Djanuar Radjab ()Suhandi Kuoswira ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yudi Hartono ()Ferry Chandra ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Narathorn Srichaphan (THA)Ashley Ford (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Matthew Porter (AUS)Tasuku Iwami (5) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yoon-Beom Roh ()Donny Romy ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Russell Schluter ()Beny Siswanto ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ferdy Fauzi ()Jeffrey Trihandiansyah ()6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paradorn Srichaphan (6) (THA)Edy Kusdaryanto (IDN)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Derek Burden (AUS)Sudjiono Timan ()2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Paul Baccanello (AUS)Daniel Silvestre (AUS)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Yusmawan Fahmi (IDN)Invasi Afghan ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)Jordan Kerr (7) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Takeshi Yoshino (JPN)Yayang Udaya ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Schneider ()Oktobertus Arnoldus ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Haryadi Lesmana ()Naharuddin Naharuddin ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrew Bronneberg (8) (AUS)Josip Obaydin (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Novi Hendri ()Yohan Samawi ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yong-Seok Chang (KOR)Ifan Taufik ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anthony Old (NZL)Andrew Beh (AUS)7-6 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paul Hanley (AUS)
Nicholas Yeates (AUS)
Samsuddin Pare ()
Donny Susetyo (IDN)
6-4 6-2
Q1Peter Clarke (IRL)
Ashley Ford (AUS)
Yong-Seok Chang (KOR)
Yoon-Beom Roh ()
3-6 6-1 6-4
Q2Samsuddin Pare ()
Donny Susetyo (IDN)
Stefano Sacco (AUS)
Daniel Stevens (AUS)
6-2 3-6 6-3
Q2Paul Hanley (AUS)
Nicholas Yeates (AUS)
Chris Bates (AUS)
Andrew Bronneberg (AUS)
6-3 7-6
Q2Yong-Seok Chang (KOR)
Yoon-Beom Roh ()
Yusmawan Fahmi (IDN)
Ariawan-Valentinus Poerboadinot ()
6-3 3-6 6-3
Q2Peter Clarke (IRL)
Ashley Ford (AUS)
Dede-Suhendar Dinata (2) (IDN)
Hendri-Susilo Pramono ()
6-4 6-4