ATP Indonesia F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Indonesia F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Indonesia F6 Futures Event Details:

2000-10-30Hard
OutdoorJakarta, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Indonesia F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLadislav Svarc (1) (SVK)Leigh Holland (6) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFLadislav Svarc (1) (SVK)Jimmy Wang (Q) (TPE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFLeigh Holland (6) (AUS)Suwandi Suwandi (7) (IDN)6-4 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFLadislav Svarc (1) (SVK)Febi Widhiyanto (WC) (IDN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJimmy Wang (Q) (TPE)Petr Dezort (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFLeigh Holland (6) (AUS)Donavan September (4) (RSA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFSuwandi Suwandi (7) (IDN)Andrian Raturandang (Q) (IDN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ladislav Svarc (1) (SVK)Esat Tanik (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Febi Widhiyanto (WC) (IDN)Martin Bartonek (CZE)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Petr Dezort (CZE)Dmitriy Tomashevich (3) (UZB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Jimmy Wang (Q) (TPE)Jaroslav Levinsky (5) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Leigh Holland (6) (AUS)Fred Hemmes (NLD)WO[H2H]
R16Donavan September (4) (RSA)Giunior Ghedina (Q) (GER)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Suwandi Suwandi (7) (IDN)Dede-Suhendar Dinata (IDN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrian Raturandang (Q) (IDN)Melvyn Op der Heijde (2) (NLD)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ladislav Svarc (1) (SVK)Yen-Hsun Lu (Q) (TPE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Esat Tanik (TUR)Steven Bijl (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Febi Widhiyanto (WC) (IDN)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Martin Bartonek (CZE)Dmitri Mazur (8) (UZB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Dmitriy Tomashevich (3) (UZB)Hendri-Susilo Pramono ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Petr Dezort (CZE)Bonit Wiryawan (WC) (IDN)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (Q) (TPE)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Levinsky (5) (CZE)Prima Simpatiaji (Q) (IDN)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Leigh Holland (6) (AUS)Ciaran Moore (LL) (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (NLD)Yusmawan Fahmi (WC) (IDN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Giunior Ghedina (Q) (GER)Supanya Apaipan (WC) (THA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Donavan September (4) (RSA)Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Suwandi Suwandi (7) (IDN)Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (Q) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dede-Suhendar Dinata (IDN)Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrian Raturandang (Q) (IDN)Supparat Chukwan (Q) (THA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Melvyn Op der Heijde (2) (NLD)Bjorn Jacob (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHendri-Susilo Pramono (3) ()
Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)
Sulistyo Wibowo (4) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
3-6 6-2 7-5
SFHendri-Susilo Pramono (3) ()
Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)
Martin Bartonek (1) (CZE)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
7-5 6-1
SFSulistyo Wibowo (4) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
Bjorn Jacob (2) (GER)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
6-2 7-6(2)
QFMartin Bartonek (1) (CZE)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)
Andrian Raturandang (IDN)
1-0 Retired
QFHendri-Susilo Pramono (3) ()
Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)
Fred Hemmes (NLD)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
WO
QFSulistyo Wibowo (4) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
1-6 6-1 6-4
QFBjorn Jacob (2) (GER)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Martin Bartonek (1) (CZE)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
Steven Bijl (Q) (NLD)
Ruben de Kleijn (NLD)
WO
R16Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)
Andrian Raturandang (IDN)
Irwan Radjab (WC) ()
Prima Simpatiaji (IDN)
7-5 6-4
R16Hendri-Susilo Pramono (3) ()
Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
Esat Tanik (TUR)
6-2 6-2
R16Fred Hemmes (NLD)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
Suwandi Suwandi (WC) (IDN)
Surya-Wijaya Budi ()
6-2 6-1
R16Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
WO
R16Sulistyo Wibowo (4) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA)
6-2 6-2
R16Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Sebastian Da Costa (WC) (IDN)
Yusmawan Fahmi (IDN)
6-7(6) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
R16Bjorn Jacob (2) (GER)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Lee Radovanovich (NZL)
Donavan September (RSA)
6-1 5-7 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Supparat Chukwan (THA)Ferza Gauthama ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (2) (THA)Surya-Wijaya Budi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jimmy Wang (TPE)Ryo Oki (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Stefan Weeda (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Steven Bijl (5) (NLD)Raoul Snijders (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Prima Simpatiaji (IDN)Sonchat Ratiwatana (11) (THA)2-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Andrian Raturandang (10) (IDN)Ciaran Moore (7) (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giunior Ghedina (8) (GER)Michal Navratil (9) (CZE)2-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Ferza Gauthama ()Lee Radovanovich (1) (NZL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Supparat Chukwan (THA)Beny Siswanto ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (2) (THA)Prabowo Imanuel ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Surya-Wijaya Budi ()Samuel Journet (FRA)7-6(1) Retired[H2H]
Q2Ryo Oki (JPN)Sebastian Da Costa (3) (IDN)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Jimmy Wang (TPE)Prakoso Imanuel ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefan Weeda (NLD)Ruben de Kleijn (4) (NLD)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Pracharapol Khamsaman (13) (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Steven Bijl (5) (NLD)Posla Posla ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Raoul Snijders (NLD)Dirk Britzen (12) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Prima Simpatiaji (IDN)Sanchai Ratiwatana (6) (THA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sonchat Ratiwatana (11) (THA)Irwan Radjab ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ciaran Moore (7) (RSA)Rahim Esmail (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrian Raturandang (10) (IDN)Bjorn Behles ()1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giunior Ghedina (8) (GER)Donny Romy ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michal Navratil (9) (CZE)Michael Pakasi ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lee Radovanovich (1) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ferza Gauthama ()Naharuddin Naharuddin ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Beny Siswanto ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Supparat Chukwan (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (2) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Prabowo Imanuel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samuel Journet (FRA)Claudio Bramanta ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Surya-Wijaya Budi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Da Costa (3) (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryo Oki (JPN)Chris Santoso (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jimmy Wang (TPE)Enrique Mereles (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Prakoso Imanuel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ruben de Kleijn (4) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Weeda (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Invasi Afghan ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pracharapol Khamsaman (13) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steven Bijl (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Posla Posla ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raoul Snijders (NLD)Hsin-Wei Wu ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dirk Britzen (12) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sanchai Ratiwatana (6) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Prima Simpatiaji (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irwan Radjab ()Oktobertus Arnoldus ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sonchat Ratiwatana (11) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ciaran Moore (7) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rahim Esmail (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Behles ()Marin Radovanovich (NZL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrian Raturandang (10) (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giunior Ghedina (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Donny Romy ()Marco Sitepu (IDN)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Pakasi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michal Navratil (9) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Steven Bijl (2) (NLD)
Ruben de Kleijn (NLD)
Supanya Apaipan (THA)
Supparat Chukwan (THA)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Q2Supanya Apaipan (THA)
Supparat Chukwan (THA)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-3 6-3
Q2Steven Bijl (2) (NLD)
Ruben de Kleijn (NLD)
Prihatin Prihatin (WC) ()
Donny Romy ()
6-4 6-4