ATP Indonesia F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Indonesia F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Indonesia F5 Futures Event Details:

2000-10-23Hard
OutdoorJakarta, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Indonesia F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLadislav Svarc (1) (SVK)Donavan September (5) (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFLadislav Svarc (1) (SVK)Petr Dezort (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFDonavan September (5) (RSA)Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFLadislav Svarc (1) (SVK)Leigh Holland (7) (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFPetr Dezort (CZE)Dmitriy Tomashevich (4) (UZB)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFDonavan September (5) (RSA)Martin Bartonek (CZE)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAbdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)Suwandi Suwandi (8) (IDN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ladislav Svarc (1) (SVK)Dmitri Mazur (Q) (UZB)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Leigh Holland (7) (AUS)Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (Q) (THA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Dmitriy Tomashevich (4) (UZB)Esat Tanik (TUR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Petr Dezort (CZE)Bonit Wiryawan (WC) (IDN)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Donavan September (5) (RSA)Hendri-Susilo Pramono ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Martin Bartonek (CZE)Dirk Britzen (Q) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Suwandi Suwandi (8) (IDN)Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)6-7(10) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)Sebastian Da Costa (WC) (IDN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ladislav Svarc (1) (SVK)Dede-Suhendar Dinata (IDN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Dmitri Mazur (Q) (UZB)Michal Navratil (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (Q) (THA)Pracharapol Khamsaman (LL) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Leigh Holland (7) (AUS)Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dmitriy Tomashevich (4) (UZB)Ruben de Kleijn (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Esat Tanik (TUR)Mustafa Ghouse (Q) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Bonit Wiryawan (WC) (IDN)Steven Bijl (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Petr Dezort (CZE)Jaroslav Levinsky (6) (CZE)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Donavan September (5) (RSA)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hendri-Susilo Pramono ()Yusmawan Fahmi (WC) (IDN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dirk Britzen (Q) (GER)Bjorn Behles (Q) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Martin Bartonek (CZE)Melvyn Op der Heijde (3) (NLD)6-0 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Suwandi Suwandi (8) (IDN)Supparat Chukwan (WC) (THA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)Fred Hemmes (NLD)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Da Costa (WC) (IDN)Giunior Ghedina (Q) (GER)4-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)Kalle Flygt (2) (SWE)4-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGwaneal Gueit (FRA)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Sulistyo Wibowo (4) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
7-6(1) 2-6 6-2
SFSulistyo Wibowo (4) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
Martin Bartonek (1) (CZE)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFGwaneal Gueit (FRA)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Hendri-Susilo Pramono (3) ()
Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)
6-3 6-1
QFMartin Bartonek (1) (CZE)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
6-0 4-6 6-2
QFSulistyo Wibowo (4) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
Supanya Apaipan (WC) (THA)
Supparat Chukwan (THA)
6-3 7-6(1)
QFHendri-Susilo Pramono (3) ()
Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)
Pracharapol Khamsaman (THA)
Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA)
6-7(1) 6-4 6-4
QFGwaneal Gueit (FRA)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
Esat Tanik (TUR)
6-4 6-1
R16Martin Bartonek (1) (CZE)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
Yusmawan Fahmi (IDN)
Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Ade Guswin-Lubis (WC) ()
Donny Romy ()
6-2 6-2
R16Sulistyo Wibowo (4) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (Q) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Supanya Apaipan (WC) (THA)
Supparat Chukwan (THA)
Dmitri Mazur (LL) (UZB)
Ciaran Moore (RSA)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Pracharapol Khamsaman (THA)
Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
7-5 0-6 6-1
R16Hendri-Susilo Pramono (3) ()
Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Donavan September (RSA)
6-2 5-7 7-6(5)
R16Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Fred Hemmes (LL) (NLD)
Stefan Weeda (NLD)
6-4 6-3
R16Leigh Holland (AUS)
Esat Tanik (TUR)
Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (2) (UZB)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dmitri Mazur (1) (UZB)Samuel Journet (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)Supanya Apaipan (THA)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (3) (THA)Ryan Tanujoyo (WC) (IDN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ruben de Kleijn (4) (NLD)Rahim Esmail (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bjorn Behles ()Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giunior Ghedina (6) (GER)Stefan Weeda (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michal Navratil (9) (CZE)Pracharapol Khamsaman (7) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dirk Britzen (10) (GER)Sonchat Ratiwatana (8) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Mazur (1) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Samuel Journet (FRA)Oktobertus Arnoldus (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Supanya Apaipan (THA)Ferirand Leon-Ferirand (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (3) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ryan Tanujoyo (WC) (IDN)Chris Santoso (CAN)WO[H2H]
Q2Ruben de Kleijn (4) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rahim Esmail (CAN)Hsin-Wei Wu ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Sanchai Ratiwatana (5) (THA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bjorn Behles ()Raoul Snijders (NLD)WO[H2H]
Q2Giunior Ghedina (6) (GER)Enrique Mereles (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefan Weeda (NLD)Wihardy Hormansyah (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pracharapol Khamsaman (7) (THA)Ryo Oki (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michal Navratil (9) (CZE)Donny Romy (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sonchat Ratiwatana (8) (THA)Invasi Afghan (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dirk Britzen (10) (GER)Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Fred Hemmes (NLD)
Stefan Weeda (NLD)
WO
Q2Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Rahim Esmail (WC) (CAN)
Giunior Ghedina (GER)
WO
Q2Fred Hemmes (NLD)
Stefan Weeda (NLD)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
Ciaran Moore (RSA)
0-6 6-2 6-4