ATP Indonesia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Indonesia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Indonesia F3 Futures Event Details:

2008-08-11Hard
OutdoorManado, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Indonesia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOh-Hee Kwon (1) (KOR)Kento Takeuchi (2) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFOh-Hee Kwon (1) (KOR)Young-Jun Kim (4) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFKento Takeuchi (2) (JPN)Yuichi Sugita (3) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFOh-Hee Kwon (1) (KOR)Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFYoung-Jun Kim (4) (KOR)Bernard Tomic (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (3) (JPN)Woo-Ram Kim (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFKento Takeuchi (2) (JPN)Byung-Kook Kang (5) (KOR)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oh-Hee Kwon (1) (KOR)Akito Higa (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)Ayrton Wibowo (WC) (INA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Young-Jun Kim (4) (KOR)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bernard Tomic (AUS)Sun-Yong Kim (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Woo-Ram Kim (Q) (KOR)Elbert Sie (7) (INA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (3) (JPN)Bumpei Sato (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Byung-Kook Kang (5) (KOR)Jared Easton (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kento Takeuchi (2) (JPN)Ju-Hae Moon (Q) (KOR)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon (1) (KOR)David Agung Susanto (WC) (INA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Akito Higa (JPN)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ayrton Wibowo (WC) (INA)Ryan Tanujoyo (WC) (INA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)Chu-Huan Yi (6) (TPE)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Young-Jun Kim (4) (KOR)Sorachet Uayporn (Q) (THA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bernard Tomic (AUS)Evan O'neil (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sun-Yong Kim (Q) (KOR)Harshana Godamanna (8) (SRI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elbert Sie (7) (INA)Christopher Rungkat (INA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Woo-Ram Kim (Q) (KOR)Seung-Joo Lee (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bumpei Sato (Q) (JPN)Finn Tearney (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (3) (JPN)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Byung-Kook Kang (5) (KOR)Jae-Won Choi (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jared Easton (Q) (AUS)Harrison Keyser (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ju-Hae Moon (Q) (KOR)Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (2) (JPN)Bui-Tri Nguyen (WC) (VIE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYoung-Jae Kim (KOR)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
Chin-Yu Huang (WC) (TPE)
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)
6-2 7-6(3)
SFYoung-Jae Kim (KOR)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
I-Ta Chen (TPE)
Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
6-3 7-5
SFChin-Yu Huang (WC) (TPE)
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
QFYoung-Jae Kim (KOR)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
Jared Easton (AUS)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
WO
QFI-Ta Chen (TPE)
Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
Akito Higa (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
QFChin-Yu Huang (WC) (TPE)
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)
Byung-Kook Kang (3) (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
WO
QFBumpei Sato (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Sun-Yong Kim (2) (KOR)
Ju-Hae Moon (KOR)
WO
R16Young-Jae Kim (KOR)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
Hsien-Yin Peng (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
7-5 6-4
R16Jared Easton (AUS)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
Michael Tjuatjadarma (WC) (INA)
Surya-Wijaya Budi (INA)
6-1 6-1
R16Akito Higa (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Elbert Sie (4) (INA)
Ryan Tanujoyo (INA)
6-3 6-2
R16I-Ta Chen (TPE)
Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)
WO
R16Chin-Yu Huang (WC) (TPE)
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)
Seong-Yoon Chung (A) (KOR)
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)
6-3 6-7(1) [10-7]
R16Byung-Kook Kang (3) (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Harshana Godamanna (SRI)
Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)
6-1 6-3
R16Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Faisal Aidil (WC) (INA)
David Agung Susanto (INA)
6-2 6-3
R16Sun-Yong Kim (2) (KOR)
Ju-Hae Moon (KOR)
Christopher Rungkat (INA)
Ayrton Wibowo (INA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ju-Hae Moon (1) (KOR)Chris Hopkins (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sorachet Uayporn (THA)I-Ta Chen (TPE)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jae-Won Choi (KOR)Seong-Yoon Chung (3) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jared Easton (4) (AUS)Faisal Aidil (INA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Seung-Joo Lee (KOR)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bumpei Sato (JPN)Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)Young-Jae Kim (KOR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)Yew-Ming Si (MAS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ju-Hae Moon (1) (KOR)Zach Itzstein (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chris Hopkins (AUS)Bhishma Desai (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2I-Ta Chen (TPE)Hiu-Tung Yu (2) (HKG)4-6 7-6(0) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sorachet Uayporn (THA)Ashaari Zainal (MAS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Seong-Yoon Chung (3) (KOR)Ashby Farrell (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jae-Won Choi (KOR)Irwan Wijaya Chandra (INA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jared Easton (4) (AUS)Jin-Seo Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Faisal Aidil (INA)Abd-Hazli Bin Zainuddin (MAS)6-7(7) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)Prach Mahathavorn (THA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Seung-Joo Lee (KOR)Yohanes Indra Tolip (INA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bumpei Sato (JPN)Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR)Dedy Helmy Bolly (INA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Young-Jae Kim (KOR)Jesse Alberto (INA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yew-Ming Si (MAS)Hung-Yuan Hsu (WC) (TPE)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)Kyoung Sik Lim (KOR)1-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ju-Hae Moon (1) (KOR)Bye
Q3Zach Itzstein (AUS)Bye
Q3Bhishma Desai (IND)Bye
Q3Chris Hopkins (AUS)Bye
Q3Hiu-Tung Yu (2) (HKG)Bye
Q3I-Ta Chen (TPE)Razlan Rawi (MAS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sorachet Uayporn (THA)Bye
Q3Ashaari Zainal (MAS)Bye
Q3Seong-Yoon Chung (3) (KOR)Bye
Q3Ashby Farrell (AUS)Chia-Chu Lien (TPE)0-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Irwan Wijaya Chandra (INA)Bye
Q3Jae-Won Choi (KOR)Bye
Q3Jared Easton (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Jin-Seo Kim (KOR)Skiva Meriano Sumual (INA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Abd-Hazli Bin Zainuddin (MAS)Bye
Q3Faisal Aidil (INA)Bye
Q3Prach Mahathavorn (THA)Bye
Q3Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)Jae-Min Seol (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Joo Lee (KOR)Bye
Q3Yohanes Indra Tolip (INA)Bye
Q3Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)Bye
Q3Bumpei Sato (JPN)David Lau (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR)Bye
Q3Dedy Helmy Bolly (INA)Bye
Q3Jesse Alberto (INA)Bye
Q3Young-Jae Kim (KOR)Daniel Tjondronegoro (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)Bye
Q3Hung-Yuan Hsu (WC) (TPE)Bye
Q3Yew-Ming Si (MAS)Bye
Q3Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3Kyoung Sik Lim (KOR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Indonesia F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Indonesia F3 Futures?