ATP Indonesia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Indonesia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Indonesia F3 Futures Event Details:

2004-08-16Hard
OutdoorSemarang, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Indonesia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSeung-Hoon Lee (6) (KOR)Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFTakahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Oh-Hee Kwon (4) (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFSeung-Hoon Lee (6) (KOR)Benedikt Dorsch (Q) (GER)WO[H2H]
QFTakahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFOh-Hee Kwon (4) (KOR)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR)6-3 Retired[H2H]
QFBenedikt Dorsch (Q) (GER)Hee-Seok Chung (3) (KOR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
QFSeung-Hoon Lee (6) (KOR)Febi Widhiyanto (2) (INA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Hee-Sung Chung (KOR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)Sebastien Swierk (7Q) (AUS)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oh-Hee Kwon (4) (KOR)Prima Simpatiaji (INA)6-7(7) 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR)Ketut-Nesa Arta (Q) (INA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Benedikt Dorsch (Q) (GER)Woong-Sun Jun (8) (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Hee-Seok Chung (3) (KOR)Seong-Yoon Chung (Q) (KOR)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Seung-Hoon Lee (6) (KOR)Sun-Yong Kim (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Febi Widhiyanto (2) (INA)Minh-Quan Do (VIE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Enrico Satria (WC) (INA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hee-Sung Chung (KOR)Alex Miotto (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)Chang-Hoon Lee (Q) (KOR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Swierk (7Q) (AUS)Yong-Il Yoon (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon (4) (KOR)Dae-Sung Jang (Q) (KOR)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Prima Simpatiaji (INA)Agung-Bagus Dewantoro (WC) (INA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ketut-Nesa Arta (Q) (INA)Suwandi Suwandi (INA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR)Tai-Wei Liu (5) (TPE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (8) (KOR)Bonit Wiryawan (INA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benedikt Dorsch (Q) (GER)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Seong-Yoon Chung (Q) (KOR)Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (WC) (INA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hee-Seok Chung (3) (KOR)Whi Kim (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Seung-Hoon Lee (6) (KOR)Hendri-Susilo Pramono (WC) (INA)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sun-Yong Kim (Q) (KOR)Joji Miyao (JPN)7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Minh-Quan Do (VIE)Jun-Il You (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Febi Widhiyanto (2) (INA)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)6-7(1) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKetut-Nesa Arta (Q) (INA)
Eko Kurniawan (INA)
Hendri-Susilo Pramono (2) (INA)
Febi Widhiyanto (INA)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFKetut-Nesa Arta (Q) (INA)
Eko Kurniawan (INA)
Hee-Seok Chung (4) (KOR)
Hee-Sung Chung (KOR)
WO
SFHendri-Susilo Pramono (2) (INA)
Febi Widhiyanto (INA)
Prima Simpatiaji (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
6-4 6-2
QFKetut-Nesa Arta (Q) (INA)
Eko Kurniawan (INA)
Joji Miyao (1) (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
1-6 7-5 6-4
QFHee-Seok Chung (4) (KOR)
Hee-Sung Chung (KOR)
Suwandi Suwandi (INA)
Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (INA)
7-6(4) 4-6 7-5
QFPrima Simpatiaji (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)
Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)
6-4 6-4
QFHendri-Susilo Pramono (2) (INA)
Febi Widhiyanto (INA)
Dae-Sung Jang (KOR)
Jun-Il You (KOR)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Joji Miyao (1) (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)
Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)
7-5 6-1
R16Ketut-Nesa Arta (Q) (INA)
Eko Kurniawan (INA)
Agung-Bagus Dewantoro (WC) (INA)
Surya-Wijaya Budi (INA)
6-2 1-6 6-2
R16Hee-Seok Chung (4) (KOR)
Hee-Sung Chung (KOR)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
6-2 6-1
R16Suwandi Suwandi (INA)
Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (INA)
Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE)
Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
6-3 6-4
R16Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)
Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)
Sandy Purnomo (WC) (INA)
Ayrton Wibowo (INA)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Prima Simpatiaji (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Dong-Hyun Kim (3) (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
3-6 6-2 6-0
R16Dae-Sung Jang (KOR)
Jun-Il You (KOR)
Faisal Aidil (WC) (INA)
Sebastien Swierk (AUS)
6-3 0-6 6-3
R16Hendri-Susilo Pramono (2) (INA)
Febi Widhiyanto (INA)
Whi Kim (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastien Swierk (1) (AUS)Setyo Andriyanto (INA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alex Miotto (GBR)Sebastian Da Costa (INA)6-2 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Ketut-Nesa Arta (3) (INA)Bhee Witoonpanich (THA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (4) (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Benedikt Dorsch (5) (GER)Ferza Gauthama (INA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)Dong-Whee Choi (6) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sun-Yong Kim (7) (KOR)Kiran Nandkumar (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dae-Sung Jang (KOR)Eko Kurniawan (8) (INA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Swierk (1) (AUS)Sulistyo Wibowo (INA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Setyo Andriyanto (INA)Zachary Meyer (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Da Costa (INA)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (2) (IRI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Miotto (GBR)Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ketut-Nesa Arta (3) (INA)Ayrton Wibowo (INA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bhee Witoonpanich (THA)Faisal Aidil (INA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wang-Cheng Hsieh (4) (TPE)Jonathan Amdanu (INA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)Daniele Ceraudo (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Benedikt Dorsch (5) (GER)Kai-Lung Chang (TPE)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ferza Gauthama (INA)Prabowo Imanuel (INA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dong-Whee Choi (6) (KOR)Seung-Yong Shin (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)Tae-Hoon An (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sun-Yong Kim (7) (KOR)Alex Korch (CAN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kiran Nandkumar (IND)Silvano Oktora (INA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eko Kurniawan (8) (INA)Reza Amrullah (INA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dae-Sung Jang (KOR)Muki Tan (INA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Swierk (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Sulistyo Wibowo (INA)Putporn Chantawannop (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Setyo Andriyanto (INA)Prakoso Imanuel (INA)6-0 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zachary Meyer (AUS)Bye
Q3Shahab Hassani-Nafez (2) (IRI)Bye
Q3Sebastian Da Costa (INA)Cuk Prihatmanto (INA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)Bye
Q3Alex Miotto (GBR)Surya-Wijaya Budi (INA)7-6(11) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ketut-Nesa Arta (3) (INA)Bye
Q3Ayrton Wibowo (INA)Benedictus Budialim (INA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Faisal Aidil (INA)Stefano Restu (INA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bhee Witoonpanich (THA)Bye
Q3Wang-Cheng Hsieh (4) (TPE)Bye
Q3Jonathan Amdanu (INA)Anirudit Thammanna (IND)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)Bye
Q3Daniele Ceraudo (WC) (ITA)Arief Hendrawan (INA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Benedikt Dorsch (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Kai-Lung Chang (TPE)Yusmawan Fahmi (INA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Prabowo Imanuel (INA)Bye
Q3Ferza Gauthama (INA)Seno Hartono Suwandi (INA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Whee Choi (6) (KOR)Bye
Q3Seung-Yong Shin (KOR)Sandy Purnomo (INA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tae-Hoon An (KOR)Mark Daly (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)Limpad Nurachmad (INA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sun-Yong Kim (7) (KOR)Bye
Q3Alex Korch (CAN)Arjun Goutham (IND)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kiran Nandkumar (IND)Bye
Q3Silvano Oktora (INA)David Curtain (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eko Kurniawan (8) (INA)Bye
Q3Reza Amrullah (INA)Henry Davin Teja (INA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Muki Tan (INA)Ganang Surya-Atmaja (INA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dae-Sung Jang (KOR)Denis Reinert (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Indonesia F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Indonesia F3 Futures?