ATP Indonesia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Indonesia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Indonesia F2 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-02Hard
OutdoorJakarta, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Indonesia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Ti Chen (2) (TPE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFYuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Yong-Kyu Lim (3) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFTi Chen (2) (TPE)Christopher Rungkat (6) (INA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Woo-Ram Kim (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFYong-Kyu Lim (3) (KOR)Junn Mitsuhashi (5) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFChristopher Rungkat (6) (INA)Dong-Whee Choi (SE) (KOR)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFTi Chen (2) (TPE)Elbert Sie (INA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Woo-Ram Kim (Q) (KOR)In-Sub Lee (Q) (KOR)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Yong-Kyu Lim (3) (KOR)Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Junn Mitsuhashi (5) (JPN)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Christopher Rungkat (6) (INA)Dae-Soung Oh (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dong-Whee Choi (SE) (KOR)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (4) (IND)7-6(1) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Elbert Sie (INA)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (7Q) (IND)0-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ti Chen (2) (TPE)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Riski Bagus Saputra (WC) (INA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)Wan Gao (CHN)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32In-Sub Lee (Q) (KOR)Jeson Patrombon (PHI)6-7(10) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Woo-Ram Kim (Q) (KOR)Kento Takeuchi (8) (JPN)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim (3) (KOR)Jui Mao (Q) (TPE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)Ega Uneputty (WC) (INA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)Ji Sung Nam (SE) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Junn Mitsuhashi (5) (JPN)Zach Itzstein (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christopher Rungkat (6) (INA)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dae-Soung Oh (Q) (KOR)Aditya Hari Sasongko (WC) (INA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dong-Whee Choi (SE) (KOR)Jae-Won Choi (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (4) (IND)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (7Q) (IND)Marc Reyes (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elbert Sie (INA)Peng Gao (CHN)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Punn Bodhidatta (Q) (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (2) (TPE)Mohamed Nazim Khan (WC) (MAS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Peng Gao (1) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
6-2 6-0
SFPeng Gao (1) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Kenny Bun (CAM)
Aditya Hari Sasongko (INA)
6-2 6-3
SFYong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Kirati Siributwong (3) (THA)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
6-4 7-5
QFPeng Gao (1) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
6-3 6-0
QFKenny Bun (CAM)
Aditya Hari Sasongko (INA)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Dae-Soung Oh (KOR)
4-6 7-6(3) [10-8]
QFKirati Siributwong (3) (THA)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
Christopher Rungkat (INA)
Elbert Sie (INA)
5-7 6-4 [10-5]
QFYong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (2) (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
3-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Peng Gao (1) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Vimuktha De Alwis (WC) (SRI)
Ega Uneputty (INA)
6-3 6-1
R16Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Jae-Won Choi (KOR)
6-1 6-4
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Dae-Soung Oh (KOR)
Junn Mitsuhashi (4) (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-7(3) 7-6(3) [11-9]
R16Kenny Bun (CAM)
Aditya Hari Sasongko (INA)
Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)
Jui Mao (TPE)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Christopher Rungkat (INA)
Elbert Sie (INA)
Ti Chen (WC) (TPE)
Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE)
6-0 4-6 [10-7]
R16Kirati Siributwong (3) (THA)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
Gusti Jayakusuma (WC) (INA)
Riski Bagus Saputra (INA)
6-2 6-0
R16Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Weerapat Doakmaiklee (2) (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Jeson Patrombon (PHI)
Marc Reyes (ITA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (1) (IND)Yu Hao Chen (TPE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1In-Sub Lee (KOR)Kenny Bun (2) (CAM)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Punn Bodhidatta (THA)Wei-De Lin (TPE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)Vimuktha De Alwis (SRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jae-Won Choi (9) (KOR)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (5) (THA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jui Mao (11) (TPE)Fei Yun Liao (6) (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marc Reyes (7) (ITA)Kirati Siributwong (12) (THA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Dae-Soung Oh (10) (KOR)Richard Ruckelshausen (8) (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (1) (IND)Shao-Yu Yu (TPE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yu Hao Chen (TPE)Bhomik Saini (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kenny Bun (2) (CAM)Wen-Chun Liang (TPE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2In-Sub Lee (KOR)Christian Van Diemen Ribas (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Punn Bodhidatta (THA)Peter Goldsteiner (3) (AUT)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Wei-De Lin (TPE)Wesley Bertsch (CAN)6-4 6-7(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)Austin Karosi (4) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vimuktha De Alwis (SRI)Shao-Chi Yang (TPE)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Weerapat Doakmaiklee (5) (THA)Fei Ti Liao (TPE)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jae-Won Choi (9) (KOR)Pablo Jr. Olivarez (PHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fei Yun Liao (6) (TPE)Roy Zeidan (LIB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jui Mao (11) (TPE)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Reyes (7) (ITA)Sambath Orn (CAM)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kirati Siributwong (12) (THA)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Richard Ruckelshausen (8) (AUT)Hansel Sanjaya (INA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dae-Soung Oh (10) (KOR)Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (1) (IND)Bye
Q3Shao-Yu Yu (TPE)Alqadrian Shangsapurba (INA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bhomik Saini (IND)Bye
Q3Yu Hao Chen (TPE)Bye
Q3Kenny Bun (2) (CAM)Bye
Q3Wen-Chun Liang (TPE)Gusti Jayakusuma (INA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3In-Sub Lee (KOR)Aditya Ichsandi Haris (INA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Van Diemen Ribas (NED)Bye
Q3Peter Goldsteiner (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Punn Bodhidatta (THA)Aroon Khatter (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Bertsch (CAN)Bye
Q3Wei-De Lin (TPE)Siddharth Thangirala (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Austin Karosi (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)Devon Belcher (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shao-Chi Yang (TPE)Hayden Smith (AUS)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vimuktha De Alwis (SRI)Bye
Q3Weerapat Doakmaiklee (5) (THA)Bye
Q3Fei Ti Liao (TPE)Bye
Q3Pablo Jr. Olivarez (PHI)Hemat Bhakti Anugerah (INA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jae-Won Choi (9) (KOR)Bye
Q3Fei Yun Liao (6) (TPE)Bye
Q3Roy Zeidan (LIB)Roy Hobbs (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)Bye
Q3Jui Mao (11) (TPE)Bye
Q3Marc Reyes (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Sambath Orn (CAM)Bye
Q3Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)Sean Lee (SIN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kirati Siributwong (12) (THA)Bye
Q3Richard Ruckelshausen (8) (AUT)Bye
Q3Hansel Sanjaya (INA)Bye
Q3Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE)Jaron Belcher (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dae-Soung Oh (10) (KOR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Indonesia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Indonesia F2 Futures?