ATP Indonesia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Indonesia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Indonesia F2 Futures Event Details:

2010-06-07Hard
OutdoorTarakan, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Indonesia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristopher Rungkat (WC) (IDN)Jae-Sung An ()6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
SFJae-Sung An ()Harshana Godamanna (Q) (LKA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFChristopher Rungkat (WC) (IDN)Ilia Starkov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJae-Sung An ()Tucker Vorster (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFHarshana Godamanna (Q) (LKA)Devin Britton (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFIlia Starkov (Q) (RUS)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFChristopher Rungkat (WC) (IDN)Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (WC) (IDN)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Tucker Vorster (Q) (RSA)Young-Jun Kim (1) ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Jae-Sung An ()Elbert Sie (WC) (IDN)WO[H2H]
R16Devin Britton (Q) (USA)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (4) (THA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Harshana Godamanna (Q) (LKA)Ketut-Nesa Arta (Q) (IDN)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)Ruan Roelofse (Q) (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ilia Starkov (Q) (RUS)Junn Mitsuhashi (3) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (WC) (IDN)Ryan Young (Q) (USA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Christopher Rungkat (WC) (IDN)Dong-Whee Choi (SE) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Young-Jun Kim (1) ()Karunuday Singh (IND)6-2 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Tucker Vorster (Q) (RSA)Peerakit Siributwong (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jae-Sung An ()David Agung Susanto (WC) (IDN)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Elbert Sie (WC) (IDN)Sergei Krotiouk (6) (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (4) (THA)Hsin-Han Lee ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Devin Britton (Q) (USA)Vivek Shokeen (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ketut-Nesa Arta (Q) (IDN)Vijayant Malik (IND)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Harshana Godamanna (Q) (LKA)Dane Propoggia (8) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)Kento Takeuchi (7) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ruan Roelofse (Q) (RSA)Yannick Nelord (IND)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ilia Starkov (Q) (RUS)David Sofaer (Q) (HKG)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Junn Mitsuhashi (3) (JPN)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)6-7(8) 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Ryan Young (Q) (USA)Nathan Thompson (5) (USA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (WC) (IDN)Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)1-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Christopher Rungkat (WC) (IDN)Yuri Bezeruk (PR) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dong-Whee Choi (SE) ()Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (2) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWeerapat Doakmaiklee (2) (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Vijayant Malik (4) (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
6-3 7-5
SFVijayant Malik (4) (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Hsin-Han Lee (1) ()
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
7-5 3-6 [12-10]
SFWeerapat Doakmaiklee (2) (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Dane Propoggia (3) (AUS)
Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
6-4 1-6 [10-8]
QFHsin-Han Lee (1) ()
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
Jae-Sung An ()
Young-Jun Kim ()
6-4 6-4
QFVijayant Malik (4) (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
David Agung Susanto (WC) (IDN)
Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (IDN)
6-2 6-4
QFDane Propoggia (3) (AUS)
Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Andrew Thomas (AUS)
1-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFWeerapat Doakmaiklee (2) (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Ronak Manuja (IND)
Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16Hsin-Han Lee (1) ()
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
Elbert Sie (IDN)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Jae-Sung An ()
Young-Jun Kim ()
Yannick Nelord (IND)
Abhijeet Tiwari (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16Vijayant Malik (4) (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Faisal Aidil (WC) (IDN)
Adirek Khundarnpinitvon (THA)
6-1 6-2
R16David Agung Susanto (WC) (IDN)
Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (IDN)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Christopher Marquis (IND)
3-6 7-6(8) [10-8]
R16Michal Konecny (CZE)
Andrew Thomas (AUS)
Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
7-5 6-1
R16Dane Propoggia (3) (AUS)
Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
Christopher Rungkat (WC) (IDN)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-6]
R16Ronak Manuja (IND)
Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Akash Wagh (IND)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Weerapat Doakmaiklee (2) (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Devin Britton (USA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-4 1-6 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ketut-Nesa Arta (WC) (IDN)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Tucker Vorster (RSA)Logan Mackenzie (NZL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1David Sofaer (HKG)Amrit Narasimhan (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ruan Roelofse (4) (RSA)Abhijeet Tiwari (13) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ryan Young (USA)Vinayak Sharma Kaza (12) (IND)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Devin Britton (10) (USA)Byung-Kook Kang (6) ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Harshana Godamanna (LKA)Akash Wagh (7) (IND)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ilia Starkov (8) (RUS)Igor Karpov (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)Nikala Scholtz (1) (RSA)7-6(6) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ketut-Nesa Arta (WC) (IDN)Austin Karosi (USA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tucker Vorster (RSA)Michal Konecny (2) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Logan Mackenzie (NZL)Sean Wheatley (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Sofaer (HKG)Andrew Thomas (3) (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Amrit Narasimhan (USA)Adirek Khundarnpinitvon (14) (THA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ruan Roelofse (4) (RSA)Faisal Aidil (WC) (IDN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Abhijeet Tiwari (13) (IND)Chih-Jen Ho ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ryan Young (USA)Ronak Manuja (5) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vinayak Sharma Kaza (12) (IND)I-Ta Chen ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Byung-Kook Kang (6) ()Chi-Shan Jao ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Devin Britton (10) (USA)Takero Akaba (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Akash Wagh (7) (IND)Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)3-6 6-1 6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q2Harshana Godamanna (LKA)Christopher Marquis (9) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ilia Starkov (8) (RUS)Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Igor Karpov (RUS)Joo-Hyo Park (11) ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikala Scholtz (1) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)Wei-Sheng Kao ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Austin Karosi (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ketut-Nesa Arta (WC) (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michal Konecny (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tucker Vorster (RSA)Roy Hobbs (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Logan Mackenzie (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sean Wheatley (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Thomas (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Sofaer (HKG)Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amrit Narasimhan (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adirek Khundarnpinitvon (14) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ruan Roelofse (4) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Faisal Aidil (WC) (IDN)Wen-Yao Liang ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chih-Jen Ho ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Abhijeet Tiwari (13) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ronak Manuja (5) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Young (USA)Jesse Alberto ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3I-Ta Chen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vinayak Sharma Kaza (12) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Byung-Kook Kang (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chi-Shan Jao ()Kieran Bertsch (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Takero Akaba (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Devin Britton (10) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Akash Wagh (7) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)Seno Hartono Suwandi (IDN)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Harshana Godamanna (LKA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christopher Marquis (9) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilia Starkov (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)Fabian Narkus ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Igor Karpov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joo-Hyo Park (11) ()ByeBye[H2H]