ATP Indonesia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Indonesia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Indonesia F2 Futures Event Details:

2004-08-09Hard
OutdoorMakassar, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Indonesia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHee-Seok Chung (3) (KOR)Suwandi Suwandi (INA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
SFHee-Seok Chung (3) (KOR)Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
SFSuwandi Suwandi (INA)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFTakahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Woong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFHee-Seok Chung (3) (KOR)Tai-Wei Liu (5) (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFSuwandi Suwandi (INA)Byung-Kook Kang (8) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicholas Monroe (USA)Kai-Lung Chang (Q) (TPE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Dae-Sung Jang (Q) (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Woong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hee-Seok Chung (3) (KOR)Seong-Yoon Chung (Q) (KOR)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tai-Wei Liu (5) (TPE)Prima Simpatiaji (INA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Byung-Kook Kang (8) (KOR)Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Suwandi Suwandi (INA)Oh-Hee Kwon (4) (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kai-Lung Chang (Q) (TPE)Seung-Hoon Lee (6) (KOR)2-6 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)Febi Widhiyanto (2) (INA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Bhee Witoonpanich (Q) (THA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dae-Sung Jang (Q) (KOR)Minh-Quan Do (VIE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR)Arjun Goutham (Q) (IND)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)Ketut-Nesa Arta (INA)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hee-Seok Chung (3) (KOR)Yanwar Dwi Putra (WC) (INA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Seong-Yoon Chung (Q) (KOR)Brandon Fallon (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Prima Simpatiaji (INA)Bonit Wiryawan (INA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tai-Wei Liu (5) (TPE)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Byung-Kook Kang (8) (KOR)Hendri-Susilo Pramono (WC) (INA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)Yusfridar Sangkala (WC) (INA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Suwandi Suwandi (INA)Seung-Yong Shin (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon (4) (KOR)Joji Miyao (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Seung-Hoon Lee (6) (KOR)Benedikt Dorsch (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kai-Lung Chang (Q) (TPE)Whi Kim (USA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (USA)Samsuddin Pare (Q) (INA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Febi Widhiyanto (2) (INA)Anuwat Dalodom (WC) (THA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDong-Hyun Kim (2) (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Suwandi Suwandi (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
7-5 6-7(5) 6-2
SFSuwandi Suwandi (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Hendri-Susilo Pramono (1) (INA)
Febi Widhiyanto (INA)
6-4 6-4
SFDong-Hyun Kim (2) (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Hee-Seok Chung (4) (KOR)
Hee-Sung Chung (KOR)
7-5 7-5
QFHendri-Susilo Pramono (1) (INA)
Febi Widhiyanto (INA)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
6-4 6-4
QFSuwandi Suwandi (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Eko Kurniawan (INA)
Prima Simpatiaji (INA)
6-3 6-4
QFHee-Seok Chung (4) (KOR)
Hee-Sung Chung (KOR)
Ketut-Nesa Arta (Q) (INA)
Kai-Lung Chang (TPE)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFDong-Hyun Kim (2) (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Sebastien Swierk (AUS)
Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (INA)
6-1 6-1
R16Hendri-Susilo Pramono (1) (INA)
Febi Widhiyanto (INA)
Minh-Quan Do (VIE)
Bhee Witoonpanich (THA)
6-0 6-0
R16Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Sandy Purnomo (WC) (INA)
Ayrton Wibowo (INA)
6-4 6-2
R16Eko Kurniawan (INA)
Prima Simpatiaji (INA)
Wang-Cheng Hsieh (3) (TPE)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
6-2 6-0
R16Suwandi Suwandi (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)
Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)
6-4 6-2
R16Ketut-Nesa Arta (Q) (INA)
Kai-Lung Chang (TPE)
Joji Miyao (JPN)
Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Hee-Seok Chung (4) (KOR)
Hee-Sung Chung (KOR)
Faisal Aidil (WC) (INA)
Agung-Bagus Dewantoro (INA)
6-2 6-2
R16Sebastien Swierk (AUS)
Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (INA)
Whi Kim (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
5-7 7-5 6-4
R16Dong-Hyun Kim (2) (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Yanwar Dwi Putra (WC) (INA)
Yusfridar Sangkala (INA)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bhee Witoonpanich (THA)Faisal Aidil (INA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Benedikt Dorsch (2) (GER)Sandy Purnomo (INA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Arjun Goutham (IND)Jun-Il You (3) (KOR)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dae-Sung Jang (KOR)Hee-Sung Chung (4) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kai-Lung Chang (TPE)Mohammed-Noor Noordin (MAS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Seung-Yong Shin (KOR)Denis Reinert (GER)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)Sun-Yong Kim (7) (KOR)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Samsuddin Pare (INA)Peerachat Chaiyapan (THA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bhee Witoonpanich (THA)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (1) (TPE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Faisal Aidil (INA)Kirati Siributwong (THA)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Benedikt Dorsch (2) (GER)Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sandy Purnomo (INA)Agung-Bagus Dewantoro (INA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jun-Il You (3) (KOR)Muki Tan (INA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arjun Goutham (IND)Supriadi Ratman (INA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hee-Sung Chung (4) (KOR)Prakoso Imanuel (INA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dae-Sung Jang (KOR)Prabowo Imanuel (INA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kai-Lung Chang (TPE)Dede-Suhendar Dinata (5) (INA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mohammed-Noor Noordin (MAS)Zachary Meyer (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denis Reinert (GER)Eko Kurniawan (6) (INA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Seung-Yong Shin (KOR)Ayrton Wibowo (INA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sun-Yong Kim (7) (KOR)Alex Korch (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)Tae-Hoon An (KOR)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Samsuddin Pare (INA)Putporn Chantawannop (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peerachat Chaiyapan (THA)Choon-Ho Kim (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wang-Cheng Hsieh (1) (TPE)Bye
Q3Bhee Witoonpanich (THA)Bye
Q3Faisal Aidil (INA)Bye
Q3Kirati Siributwong (THA)Stefano Restu (INA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benedikt Dorsch (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sandy Purnomo (INA)Diago Sakurai (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Agung-Bagus Dewantoro (INA)Bye
Q3Jun-Il You (3) (KOR)Bye
Q3Muki Tan (INA)Billy Casas (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Supriadi Ratman (INA)Bye
Q3Arjun Goutham (IND)Bye
Q3Hee-Sung Chung (4) (KOR)Bye
Q3Prakoso Imanuel (INA)Bye
Q3Prabowo Imanuel (INA)Bye
Q3Dae-Sung Jang (KOR)Ruo-Yang Li (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dede-Suhendar Dinata (5) (INA)Bye
Q3Kai-Lung Chang (TPE)Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (INA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zachary Meyer (AUS)Kal Faisal Rm (INA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mohammed-Noor Noordin (MAS)Bye
Q3Eko Kurniawan (6) (INA)Bye
Q3Denis Reinert (GER)Yasunao Nakano (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ayrton Wibowo (INA)Arianto Amir (INA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Yong Shin (KOR)Bye
Q3Sun-Yong Kim (7) (KOR)Bye
Q3Alex Korch (CAN)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)Kiran Nandkumar (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tae-Hoon An (KOR)Bye
Q3Putporn Chantawannop (THA)Bye
Q3Samsuddin Pare (INA)Adam Jaya (MAS)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Peerachat Chaiyapan (THA)Anirudit Thammanna (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Choon-Ho Kim (KOR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Indonesia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Indonesia F2 Futures?