ATP Indonesia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Indonesia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Indonesia F1 Futures Event Details:

2010-05-31Hard
IndoorBandung, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Indonesia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYoung-Jun Kim (1) (KOR)Dong-Whee Choi (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFYoung-Jun Kim (1) (KOR)Christopher Rungkat (WC) (INA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFDong-Whee Choi (Q) (KOR)Nathan Thompson (3) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFYoung-Jun Kim (1) (KOR)Tucker Vorster (Q) (RSA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFChristopher Rungkat (WC) (INA)Dane Propoggia (5) (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFNathan Thompson (3) (USA)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (8) (THA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDong-Whee Choi (Q) (KOR)Jae-Sung An (6) (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Young-Jun Kim (1) (KOR)Elbert Sie (WC) (INA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tucker Vorster (Q) (RSA)Peerakit Siributwong (THA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christopher Rungkat (WC) (INA)Kento Takeuchi (4) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dane Propoggia (5) (AUS)Vijayant Malik (IND)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Weerapat Doakmaiklee (8) (THA)Dane Chuntraruk (Q) (USA)WO[H2H]
R16Nathan Thompson (3) (USA)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jae-Sung An (6) (KOR)Abhijeet Tiwari (LL) (IND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dong-Whee Choi (Q) (KOR)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (2) (IND)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Young-Jun Kim (1) (KOR)Yannick Nelord (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elbert Sie (WC) (INA)Vinayak Sharma Kaza (Q) (IND)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tucker Vorster (Q) (RSA)Igor Karpov (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Peerakit Siributwong (THA)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (7) (THA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (4) (JPN)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christopher Rungkat (WC) (INA)Takero Akaba (Q) (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vijayant Malik (IND)Ronak Manuja (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (5) (AUS)Christopher Marquis (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Weerapat Doakmaiklee (8) (THA)Ryan Young (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Dane Chuntraruk (Q) (USA)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)Ilia Starkov (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nathan Thompson (3) (USA)Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jae-Sung An (6) (KOR)Karunuday Singh (IND)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Abhijeet Tiwari (LL) (IND)Akash Wagh (Q) (IND)7-6(7) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Dong-Whee Choi (Q) (KOR)David Agung Susanto (WC) (INA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (2) (IND)Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (WC) (INA)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJae-Sung An (4) (KOR)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
Elbert Sie (INA)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
6-2 5-7 [10-8]
SFElbert Sie (INA)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
Hsin-Han Lee (1) (TPE)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-4 7-5
SFJae-Sung An (4) (KOR)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
Christopher Rungkat (2) (INA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
5-7 6-4 [10-3]
QFHsin-Han Lee (1) (TPE)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Ronak Manuja (IND)
Christopher Marquis (IND)
6-3 6-0
QFElbert Sie (INA)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
Dane Propoggia (3) (AUS)
Mark Verryth (AUS)
6-3 6-7(0) [10-2]
QFJae-Sung An (4) (KOR)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
6-7(9) 6-3 [10-8]
QFChristopher Rungkat (2) (INA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
4-6 6-1 [10-4]
R16Hsin-Han Lee (1) (TPE)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Vijayant Malik (IND)
Yannick Nelord (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Ronak Manuja (IND)
Christopher Marquis (IND)
David Agung Susanto (WC) (INA)
Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (INA)
0-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Dane Propoggia (3) (AUS)
Mark Verryth (AUS)
Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
Abhijeet Tiwari (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16Elbert Sie (INA)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Akash Wagh (IND)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
Adirek Khundarnpinitvon (THA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Jae-Sung An (4) (KOR)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
Ariya Mahendra (WC) (INA)
Reynaldi Prasetyo (INA)
6-0 6-0
R16Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Aditya Ichsandi Haris (WC) (INA)
Ega Uneputty (INA)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
R16Christopher Rungkat (2) (INA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)
6-4 7-6(1)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tucker Vorster (RSA)Mark Verryth (1) (AUS)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Akash Wagh (2) (IND)Hansel Sanjaya (INA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Young (USA)Devin Britton (3) (USA)6-4 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Vinayak Sharma Kaza (4) (IND)Sean Wheatley (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dane Chuntraruk (USA)Abhijeet Tiwari (5) (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Takero Akaba (JPN)Amrit Narasimhan (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Igor Karpov (RUS)Logan Mackenzie (NZL)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q1Dong-Whee Choi (8) (KOR)David Sofaer (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark Verryth (1) (AUS)I-Ta Chen (TPE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tucker Vorster (RSA)Ariya Mahendra (WC) (INA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Akash Wagh (2) (IND)Aditya Ichsandi Haris (INA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hansel Sanjaya (INA)Dedy Helmy Bolly (WC) (INA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Devin Britton (3) (USA)Riski Bagus Saputra (INA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Young (USA)Hemat Bhakti Anugerah (INA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vinayak Sharma Kaza (4) (IND)Austin Karosi (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sean Wheatley (AUS)Roy Hobbs (CAN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Abhijeet Tiwari (5) (IND)Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dane Chuntraruk (USA)Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Amrit Narasimhan (USA)Adirek Khundarnpinitvon (6) (THA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Takero Akaba (JPN)Ega Uneputty (INA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Logan Mackenzie (NZL)Yuri Bezeruk (7) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Igor Karpov (RUS)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dong-Whee Choi (8) (KOR)Enrico Satria (INA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Sofaer (AUS)Kieran Bertsch (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Verryth (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3I-Ta Chen (TPE)Reynaldi Prasetyo (INA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ariya Mahendra (WC) (INA)Bye
Q3Tucker Vorster (RSA)Bye
Q3Akash Wagh (2) (IND)Bye
Q3Aditya Ichsandi Haris (INA)Philip Meyer (SUI)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dedy Helmy Bolly (WC) (INA)Bye
Q3Hansel Sanjaya (INA)Bye
Q3Devin Britton (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Riski Bagus Saputra (INA)Bye
Q3Hemat Bhakti Anugerah (INA)Bye
Q3Ryan Young (USA)Bye
Q3Vinayak Sharma Kaza (4) (IND)Bye
Q3Austin Karosi (USA)Wei-Sheng Kao (TPE)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sean Wheatley (AUS)Bye
Q3Roy Hobbs (CAN)Bye
Q3Abhijeet Tiwari (5) (IND)Bye
Q3Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)Jesse Alberto (INA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dane Chuntraruk (USA)Bye
Q3Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)Bye
Q3Adirek Khundarnpinitvon (6) (THA)Bye
Q3Amrit Narasimhan (USA)Bye
Q3Ega Uneputty (INA)Bye
Q3Takero Akaba (JPN)Bye
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Logan Mackenzie (NZL)Bye
Q3Igor Karpov (RUS)Bye
Q3Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)Bye
Q3Dong-Whee Choi (8) (KOR)Bye
Q3Enrico Satria (INA)Bye
Q3David Sofaer (AUS)Bye
Q3Kieran Bertsch (CAN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Indonesia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Indonesia F1 Futures?