ATP Indonesia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Indonesia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Indonesia F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-07-28Hard
OutdoorJakarta, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Indonesia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYuichi Sugita (3) (JPN)Young-Jun Kim (5) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFYoung-Jun Kim (5) (KOR)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFYuichi Sugita (3) (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (2) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFYoung-Jun Kim (5) (KOR)Oh-Hee Kwon (1) (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMikal Statham (NZL)Seung-Jae Lee (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (3) (JPN)Christopher Rungkat (WC) (INA)7-6(4) Retired[H2H]
QFKento Takeuchi (2) (JPN)Byung-Kook Kang (8) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Oh-Hee Kwon (1) (KOR)Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Young-Jun Kim (5) (KOR)Matheson Klein (Q) (AUS)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Seung-Jae Lee (Q) (KOR)Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mikal Statham (NZL)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christopher Rungkat (WC) (INA)Chu-Huan Yi (6) (TPE)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (3) (JPN)Dong-Kyu Lee (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Byung-Kook Kang (8) (KOR)Seong-Yoon Chung (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kento Takeuchi (2) (JPN)Ayrton Wibowo (WC) (INA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon (1) (KOR)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)Sang-Woo Noh (Q) (KOR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matheson Klein (Q) (AUS)Adelo Abadia (Q) (PHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Young-Jun Kim (5) (KOR)Yew-Ming Si (Q) (MAS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (4) (KOR)3-6 7-5 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Seung-Jae Lee (Q) (KOR)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (Q) (THA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mikal Statham (NZL)Elbert Sie (7) (INA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chu-Huan Yi (6) (TPE)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christopher Rungkat (WC) (INA)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dong-Kyu Lee (Q) (KOR)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (WC) (THA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (3) (JPN)Ju-Hae Moon (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Byung-Kook Kang (8) (KOR)Bui-Tri Nguyen (WC) (VIE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Seong-Yoon Chung (Q) (KOR)Finn Tearney (NZL)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ayrton Wibowo (WC) (INA)Chang-Hyun Kang (LL) (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (2) (JPN)Evan O'neil (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristopher Rungkat (WC) (INA)
Ayrton Wibowo (INA)
Hsien-Yin Peng (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
6-1 7-5
SFHsien-Yin Peng (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Hung-Yuan Hsu (A) (TPE)
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
SFChristopher Rungkat (WC) (INA)
Ayrton Wibowo (INA)
Young-Jun Kim (2) (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
7-6(2) 4-6 [10-8]
QFHsien-Yin Peng (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
6-2 6-0
QFHung-Yuan Hsu (A) (TPE)
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)
Chris Hopkins (WC) (AUS)
Matheson Klein (AUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFChristopher Rungkat (WC) (INA)
Ayrton Wibowo (INA)
I-Ta Chen (TPE)
Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
6-1 6-2
QFYoung-Jun Kim (2) (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)
Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
7-6(6) 1-6 [10-4]
R16Hsien-Yin Peng (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Sathi Reddy (WC) (IND)
Vikram Reddy B (IND)
6-3 6-0
R16Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Evan O'neil (AUS)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
7-5 6-2
R16Chris Hopkins (WC) (AUS)
Matheson Klein (AUS)
Elbert Sie (3) (INA)
Ryan Tanujoyo (INA)
7-6(1) 7-6(4)
R16Hung-Yuan Hsu (A) (TPE)
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)
6-0 6-2
R16I-Ta Chen (TPE)
Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-3 6-0
R16Christopher Rungkat (WC) (INA)
Ayrton Wibowo (INA)
Dong-Whee Choi (4) (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
6-4 6-3
R16Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)
Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Young-Jun Kim (2) (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)
Ju-Hae Moon (KOR)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (1) (THA)Minu Lee (KOR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sang-Woo Noh (A) (KOR)I-Ta Chen (TPE)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Seong-Yoon Chung (3) (KOR)Young-Jae Kim (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matheson Klein (AUS)Ryan Tanujoyo (INA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Adelo Abadia (WC) (PHI)Sorachet Uayporn (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yew-Ming Si (MAS)Mark Verryth (AUS)0-6 6-4 3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (1) (THA)Chris Hopkins (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Minu Lee (KOR)Chia-Chu Lien (TPE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sang-Woo Noh (A) (KOR)Marco Sitepu (WC) (INA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2I-Ta Chen (TPE)David Agung Susanto (INA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Seong-Yoon Chung (3) (KOR)Abd-Hazli Bin Zainuddin (MAS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Young-Jae Kim (KOR)Ivan Regan Krijanto (INA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Tanujoyo (INA)Kyohhei Kamono (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matheson Klein (AUS)Seung-Joo Lee (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adelo Abadia (WC) (PHI)Anshari Nursida (INA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sorachet Uayporn (THA)Jae-Min Seol (KOR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mark Verryth (AUS)Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yew-Ming Si (MAS)Ganang Surya-Atmaja (INA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR)Jae-Won Choi (KOR)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)Prach Mahathavorn (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (1) (THA)Anreca Fregian Nanda (INA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chris Hopkins (AUS)Vikram Reddy B (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chia-Chu Lien (TPE)Dedy Helmy Bolly (INA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Minu Lee (KOR)Jason Bartlett (SIN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sang-Woo Noh (A) (KOR)Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sitepu (WC) (INA)Wibisana Prasetya (INA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Agung Susanto (INA)Bhishma Desai (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3I-Ta Chen (TPE)Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Seong-Yoon Chung (3) (KOR)Ega Uneputty (WC) (INA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Abd-Hazli Bin Zainuddin (MAS)Kyoung Sik Lim (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Young-Jae Kim (KOR)Jesse Alberto (INA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Regan Krijanto (INA)Ernesto Jr Pablo (PHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Tanujoyo (INA)Skiva Meriano Sumual (INA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kyohhei Kamono (JPN)Prisca Titan Setiawan (INA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matheson Klein (AUS)Michael Tjuatjadarma (WC) (INA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Joo Lee (KOR)Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adelo Abadia (WC) (PHI)Michael Pigou (NZL)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anshari Nursida (INA)Aditya Ichsandi Haris (WC) (INA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jae-Min Seol (KOR)Yohanes Indra Tolip (WC) (INA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sorachet Uayporn (THA)Ashaari Zainal (MAS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Verryth (AUS)David Wilson (INA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)Daniel Tjondronegoro (NED)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Ganang Surya-Atmaja (INA)Razlan Rawi (MAS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yew-Ming Si (MAS)Irwan Wijaya Chandra (INA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)Nyoman Magha-Putra (INA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)Daniel Manoah Yosua (WC) (INA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jae-Won Choi (KOR)Jin-Woo Jung (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR)Hernando Ledezma (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)David Lau (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)Tito Parulian Hutauruk (WC) (INA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Prach Mahathavorn (THA)Yang Tang (MAS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Indonesia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Indonesia F1 Futures?