ATP Indonesia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Indonesia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Indonesia F1 Futures Event Details:

2005-08-01Hard
OutdoorYogyakarta, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Indonesia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuilherme Ochiai (BRA)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFChu-Huan Yi (TPE)Suwandi Suwandi (6) (INA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFGuilherme Ochiai (BRA)Elbert Sie (WC) (INA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFSuwandi Suwandi (6) (INA)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFChu-Huan Yi (TPE)Sebastian Da Costa (Q) (INA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFElbert Sie (WC) (INA)Brian Hung (Q) (HKG)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFGuilherme Ochiai (BRA)Nick Lindahl (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)Gurmehar Singh (IND)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Suwandi Suwandi (6) (INA)Agung-Bagus Dewantoro (WC) (INA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Da Costa (Q) (INA)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)Surya-Wijaya Budi (Q) (INA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elbert Sie (WC) (INA)Seong-Yoon Chung (7) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Brian Hung (Q) (HKG)Kai-Lung Chang (TPE)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nick Lindahl (Q) (AUS)Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (INA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)Minh-Quan Do (Q) (VIE)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gurmehar Singh (IND)Yew-Ming Si (LL) (MAS)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)Bonit Wiryawan (WC) (INA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Agung-Bagus Dewantoro (WC) (INA)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Suwandi Suwandi (6) (INA)Febi Widhiyanto (INA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Da Costa (Q) (INA)Dong-Hyun Kim (4) (KOR)2-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE)Aditya Hari Sasongko (WC) (INA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)Brendan Malarkey (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Surya-Wijaya Budi (Q) (INA)Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (8) (IND)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Seong-Yoon Chung (7) (KOR)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Elbert Sie (WC) (INA)Hsin-Han Lee (Q) (TPE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kai-Lung Chang (TPE)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brian Hung (Q) (HKG)Hee-Seok Chung (3) (KOR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (INA)Prima Simpatiaji (5) (INA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (Q) (AUS)Tushar Liberhan (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Minh-Quan Do (Q) (VIE)Hee-Sung Chung (Q) (KOR)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)Huai-En Chang (LL) (TPE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSuwandi Suwandi (2) (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Christopher Rungkat (WC) (INA)
Febi Widhiyanto (INA)
6-4 6-2
SFChristopher Rungkat (WC) (INA)
Febi Widhiyanto (INA)
Hee-Seok Chung (3) (KOR)
Hee-Sung Chung (KOR)
6-4 6-4
SFSuwandi Suwandi (2) (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Hsin-Han Lee (Q) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFChristopher Rungkat (WC) (INA)
Febi Widhiyanto (INA)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
6-3 6-3
QFHee-Seok Chung (3) (KOR)
Hee-Sung Chung (KOR)
Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)
Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (INA)
6-2 6-4
QFHsin-Han Lee (Q) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Brian Hung (HKG)
Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
QFSuwandi Suwandi (2) (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Kai-Lung Chang (TPE)
Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE)
6-7(4) 7-6(8) 6-2
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Michael Lai (LL) (HKG)
Henry So (HKG)
6-2 6-2
R16Christopher Rungkat (WC) (INA)
Febi Widhiyanto (INA)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Patrick-John Tierro (PHI)
6-1 6-3
R16Hee-Seok Chung (3) (KOR)
Hee-Sung Chung (KOR)
Tushar Liberhan (IND)
Gurmehar Singh (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)
Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (INA)
Arief Darmawan (WC) (INA)
Mohammad Syahid (INA)
7-5 6-3
R16Brian Hung (HKG)
Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
Aditya Hari Sasongko (WC) (INA)
Ganang Surya-Atmaja (INA)
6-0 6-0
R16Hsin-Han Lee (Q) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Seong-Yoon Chung (4) (KOR)
Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR)
6-3 6-4
R16Kai-Lung Chang (TPE)
Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
6-1 6-2
R16Suwandi Suwandi (2) (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)
5-7 7-6(1) 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Surya-Wijaya Budi (WC) (INA)Hsiao-Yung Chang (TPE)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nick Lindahl (2) (AUS)Andery Setyawanto (INA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Da Costa (WC) (INA)Duc-Chi Tang (VIE)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)Miles Armstrong (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Brian Hung (5) (HKG)Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hee-Sung Chung (6) (KOR)Yew-Ming Si (10) (MAS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Minh-Quan Do (7) (VIE)Huai-En Chang (9) (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Brendan Malarkey (AUS)Henry So (HKG)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Surya-Wijaya Budi (WC) (INA)Patrick-John Tierro (1) (PHI)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hsiao-Yung Chang (TPE)Prakoso Imanuel (INA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nick Lindahl (2) (AUS)Mathieu Goven (FRA)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andery Setyawanto (INA)Christian Adinata (INA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Da Costa (WC) (INA)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (3) (IND)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Duc-Chi Tang (VIE)Ponco Susilo Handoko (INA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)Alex Korch (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miles Armstrong (AUS)Sornsakol Supakit (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brian Hung (5) (HKG)Putporn Chantawannop (THA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)Kenneth Prajoga (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hee-Sung Chung (6) (KOR)Craig Sephton (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yew-Ming Si (10) (MAS)Sandy Purnomo (WC) (INA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Minh-Quan Do (7) (VIE)Fandi Suyadi (INA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Huai-En Chang (9) (TPE)Christopher Rungkat (INA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Henry So (HKG)Quang-Huy Ngo (8) (VIE)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Brendan Malarkey (AUS)Abdul Alim (WC) (INA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick-John Tierro (1) (PHI)Jonathan Amdanu (INA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Surya-Wijaya Budi (WC) (INA)Chris Mayanto (INA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hsiao-Yung Chang (TPE)Prabowo Imanuel (INA)6-7(11) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Prakoso Imanuel (INA)Stefano Restu (INA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nick Lindahl (2) (AUS)Bani Kohar Harahap (INA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mathieu Goven (FRA)Buchardy Barkah (INA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christian Adinata (INA)Seno Hartono Suwandi (INA)6-7(2) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andery Setyawanto (INA)Yohanes Indra Tolip (INA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (3) (IND)Sang-Hoon Lee (KOR)4-6 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Da Costa (WC) (INA)Michael Lai (HKG)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Duc-Chi Tang (VIE)Zainal Arifin (INA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ponco Susilo Handoko (INA)Doanh Ngo Duc (VIE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Korch (CAN)Hayato Furukawa (4) (JPN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)Alvin-Putra Kurniawan (INA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sornsakol Supakit (THA)Ganang Surya-Atmaja (INA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miles Armstrong (AUS)Chia-Che Liu (TPE)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brian Hung (5) (HKG)William Ward (NZL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Putporn Chantawannop (THA)Robert Winokan (INA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kenneth Prajoga (WC) (AUS)Duc-Duong Ngo (VIE)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)Rudi Kurniawan (INA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hee-Sung Chung (6) (KOR)Samsuddin Pare (INA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Craig Sephton (AUS)Eko Radityo (INA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sandy Purnomo (WC) (INA)Joko Saputra (INA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yew-Ming Si (10) (MAS)Sree-Amol Roy (WC) (BAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Minh-Quan Do (7) (VIE)Abigael Tulak (INA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fandi Suyadi (INA)Fizal Hzal (INA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Rungkat (INA)Palanupap Puranawit (THA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Huai-En Chang (9) (TPE)Quang-Tri Lam (VIE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Quang-Huy Ngo (8) (VIE)Natapong Pongkunsub (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Henry So (HKG)Reza Amrullah (INA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Abdul Alim (WC) (INA)Ghanis Suwandita (INA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brendan Malarkey (AUS)Satoshi Yoshino (11) (JPN)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Indonesia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Indonesia F1 Futures?