ATP Indonesia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Indonesia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Indonesia F1 Futures Event Details:

2003-08-25Hard
OutdoorJakarta, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Indonesia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRohan Bopanna (2Q) (IND)Febi Widhiyanto (6) (IDN)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFFebi Widhiyanto (6) (IDN)Prakash Amritraj (1) (IND)5-7 7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFRohan Bopanna (2Q) (IND)Sadik Kadir (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPrakash Amritraj (1) (IND)Martin Slanar (7) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFebi Widhiyanto (6) (IDN)Benjamin Cassaigne (3) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
QFSadik Kadir (AUS)Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFRohan Bopanna (2Q) (IND)John-Paul Fruttero (5) (USA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Prakash Amritraj (1) (IND)Georg Novak (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Martin Slanar (7) (AUT)Toshiaki Sakai (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Benjamin Cassaigne (3) (FRA)Quoc-Khanh Le (WC) (VNM)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Febi Widhiyanto (6) (IDN)Eko Kurniawan (WC) (IDN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sadik Kadir (AUS)Prima Simpatiaji (8) (IDN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)Takeshi Itoh (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16John-Paul Fruttero (5) (USA)Ketut-Nesa Arta (LL) (IDN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Rohan Bopanna (2Q) (IND)Igor Branisa (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Prakash Amritraj (1) (IND)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (Q) (THA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Georg Novak (AUT)Bhee Witoonpanich (Q) (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Toshiaki Sakai (JPN)Dong-Whee Choi ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (7) (AUT)Dong-Hyun Kim ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Cassaigne (3) (FRA)Kirati Siributwong (Q) (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Quoc-Khanh Le (WC) (VNM)Prakoso Imanuel (WC) ()6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Eko Kurniawan (WC) (IDN)Minh-Quan Do (VNM)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Febi Widhiyanto (6) (IDN)Yew-Ming Si (MYS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Prima Simpatiaji (8) (IDN)Seung-Hoon Lee ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (AUS)Hendri-Susilo Pramono ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Takeshi Itoh (JPN)Yusmawan Fahmi (Q) (IDN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)Vijay Kannan (4) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32John-Paul Fruttero (5) (USA)Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (WC) (IDN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ketut-Nesa Arta (LL) (IDN)Ryota Hisamatsu (LL) (JPN)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Igor Branisa (Q) (SVK)Sebastian Da Costa (Q) (IDN)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Rohan Bopanna (2Q) (IND)Yong-Bum Seo (Q) (KOR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSadik Kadir (3) (AUS)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
6-3 7-6(2)
SFRohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Hendri-Susilo Pramono (4) ()
Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)
6-4 6-3
SFSadik Kadir (3) (AUS)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Prima Simpatiaji (IDN)
Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFRohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Igor Branisa (SVK)
Georg Novak (AUT)
6-7(7) 7-6(4) 6-2
QFHendri-Susilo Pramono (4) ()
Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)
Dong-Hyun Kim ()
Seung-Hoon Lee ()
6-1 7-5
QFSadik Kadir (3) (AUS)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Minh-Quan Do (VNM)
Quoc-Khanh Le (VNM)
6-4 6-4
QFPrima Simpatiaji (IDN)
Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)
Takeshi Itoh (JPN)
Yew-Ming Si (MYS)
7-6(1) 1-6 6-3
R16Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Prabowo Imanuel (WC) ()
Prakoso Imanuel ()
7-5 6-4
R16Igor Branisa (SVK)
Georg Novak (AUT)
Ketut-Nesa Arta (WC) (IDN)
Eko Kurniawan (IDN)
6-4 6-4
R16Hendri-Susilo Pramono (4) ()
Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)
Sebastian Da Costa (WC) (IDN)
Andery Setyawanto (IDN)
6-4 6-2
R16Dong-Hyun Kim ()
Seung-Hoon Lee ()
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Jung-Tae Yoo (KOR)
6-1 6-1
R16Minh-Quan Do (VNM)
Quoc-Khanh Le (VNM)
Chang-Ho Choi (KOR)
Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)
6-3 6-2
R16Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Al Imron (Q) ()
Donny Rommy ()
6-0 6-0
R16Takeshi Itoh (JPN)
Yew-Ming Si (MYS)
Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)
Bhee Witoonpanich (THA)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R16Prima Simpatiaji (IDN)
Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)
Prakash Amritraj (2) (IND)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)Sung-Hyuk Yu ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Igor Branisa (2) (SVK)Ketut-Nesa Arta (IDN)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Bhee Witoonpanich (3) (THA)Al Imron ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kirati Siributwong (THA)Diago Sakurai (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yusmawan Fahmi (IDN)Tjahjono Tjahjono (IDN)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)Claudio Halim ()3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Da Costa (IDN)Ryota Hisamatsu (WC) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)Chang-Ho Choi (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)Han-Woong Cho (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sung-Hyuk Yu ()Ferza Gauthama ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Igor Branisa (2) (SVK)Andery Setyawanto (IDN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ketut-Nesa Arta (IDN)Prabowo Imanuel ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bhee Witoonpanich (3) (THA)Enrico Satria ()6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Al Imron ()Felix Fernandus (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diago Sakurai (JPN)Abram Mamahit (WC) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kirati Siributwong (THA)Sun-Liang Lie (AUT)7-6(0) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tjahjono Tjahjono (IDN)Donny Rommy ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yusmawan Fahmi (IDN)Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)Dede-Suhendar Dinata (IDN)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Claudio Halim ()Jung-Tae Yoo (KOR)6-3 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Ryota Hisamatsu (WC) (JPN)Quang-Huy Ngo (WC) (VNM)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Da Costa (IDN)Tae-Ha Chung (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)Ayrton Wibowo (IDN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chang-Ho Choi (KOR)Hyun-Wu Kim (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Al Imron ()
Donny Rommy ()
Yusmawan Fahmi (IDN)
Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (IDN)
WO
Q2Yusmawan Fahmi (IDN)
Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (IDN)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
6-4 6-4
Q2Al Imron ()
Donny Rommy ()
Han-Woong Cho (KOR)
Hyun-Wu Kim (KOR)
6-1 6-2