ATP Indonesia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Indonesia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Indonesia F1 Futures Event Details:

2016-08-15Hard
OutdoorIndonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Indonesia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristopher Rungkat (7) (IDN)Jack Wong (WC) (HKG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFChristopher Rungkat (7) (IDN)Sami Reinwein (8) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJack Wong (WC) (HKG)Cheng-Yu Yu ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFSami Reinwein (8) (GER)Rigele Te (CHN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFChristopher Rungkat (7) (IDN)Luis Patino (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJack Wong (WC) (HKG)Kento Takeuchi (3) (JPN)3-6 6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFCheng-Yu Yu ()Jie Cui (_CH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Rigele Te (CHN)Aoran Wang (CHN)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Sami Reinwein (8) (GER)Jui-Chen Hung ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Luis Patino (MEX)Lucas Gomez (4) (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Christopher Rungkat (7) (IDN)Weiqiang Zheng (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jack Wong (WC) (HKG)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kento Takeuchi (3) (JPN)Xiao Gong (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Cheng-Yu Yu ()Paramveer Singh Bajwa (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jie Cui (_CH)Justin Barki (WC) (INA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Aoran Wang (CHN)Julien Dubail (1) (BEL)6-7(5) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Rigele Te (CHN)David Agung Susanto (IDN)6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jui-Chen Hung ()Jayesh Pungliya (IND)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Sami Reinwein (8) (GER)Soichiro Moritani (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucas Gomez (4) (MEX)Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)6-4 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Luis Patino (MEX)Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Weiqiang Zheng (CHN)Su Hao Zhong (CHN)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Christopher Rungkat (7) (IDN)Kunal Anand (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jack Wong (WC) (HKG)N.Sriram Balaji (6) (IND)6-4 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)Aryan Goveas (IND)4-6 6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Xiao Gong (CHN)Jatin Dahiya (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (3) (JPN)Alexander Centenari (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Paramveer Singh Bajwa (IND)Liang-Chi Huang (5) (TPE)5-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Cheng-Yu Yu ()Hendrawan Susanto (WC) (INA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Justin Barki (WC) (INA)Irfandi Hendrawan (WC) (IDN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jie Cui (_CH)Vishnu Vardhan (2) (IND)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLiang-Chi Huang (3) (TPE)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
N.Sriram Balaji (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
6-3 4-6 [12-10]
SFN.Sriram Balaji (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
David Agung Susanto (WC) (IDN)
Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (IDN)
7-6(3) 3-6 10-6
SFLiang-Chi Huang (3) (TPE)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFN.Sriram Balaji (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Justin Barki (WC) (INA)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFDavid Agung Susanto (WC) (IDN)
Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (IDN)
Jui-Chen Hung ()
Ken Onoda (JPN)
5-7 6-2 10-3
QFLiang-Chi Huang (3) (TPE)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
Kunal Anand (IND)
Anvit Bendre ()
6-1 6-4
QFSoichiro Moritani (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Alexander Centenari (USA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16N.Sriram Balaji (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Roy Hobbs (CAN)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-8
R16Justin Barki (WC) (INA)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Armando C. Soemarno (WC) ()
Anthony Susanto (INA)
6-3 6-2
R16David Agung Susanto (WC) (IDN)
Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (IDN)
Lucas Gomez (4) (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
7-5 7-6(1)
R16Jui-Chen Hung ()
Ken Onoda (JPN)
Aryan Goveas (IND)
Jayesh Pungliya (IND)
5-7 6-4 14-12
R16Kunal Anand (IND)
Anvit Bendre ()
Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)
Hsin Lin ()
3-6 7-6(14) 10-4
R16Liang-Chi Huang (3) (TPE)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
Jie Cui (_CH)
Weiqiang Zheng (CHN)
4-1 Retired
R16Alexander Centenari (USA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
Xiao Gong (CHN)
Rigele Te (CHN)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (2) (IND)
Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aryan Goveas (1) (IND)Anthony Susanto (INA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Centenari (2) (USA)Hsin Lin (13) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Su Hao Zhong (3) (CHN)Roy Hobbs (16) (CAN)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yu Hsiou Hsu (10) (TPE)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (4) (DOM)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jie Cui (_CH)Taha Kapadia (14) (IND)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jatin Dahiya (12) (IND)Shane Vinsant (6) (USA)Walkover[H2H]
Q1Aoran Wang (9) (CHN)Christian Alvin Edison (INA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paramveer Singh Bajwa (IND)Saputra IQBAL Bilal (INA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Aryan Goveas (1) (IND)Bingyu Yu (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anthony Susanto (INA)Kelsey Stevenson (11) (CAN)5-7 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexander Centenari (2) (USA)Arief Rahman (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hsin Lin (13) ()Panji UNTUNG Setiawan (INA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Su Hao Zhong (3) (CHN)Changwei Peng (CHN)4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Roy Hobbs (16) (CAN)Bryan Husin ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (4) (DOM)Muhammad ALTHAF Dhaifullah (WC) (INA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yu Hsiou Hsu (10) (TPE)Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jie Cui (_CH)Anvit Bendre (5) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Taha Kapadia (14) (IND)Ekky Hamzah (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shane Vinsant (6) (USA)Hao Yuan Ng ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jatin Dahiya (12) (IND)Armando C. Soemarno ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christian Alvin Edison (INA)Tung-Lin Wu (7) ()6-4 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aoran Wang (9) (CHN)Ankit Chopra (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paramveer Singh Bajwa (IND)Ken Onoda (8) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Saputra IQBAL Bilal (INA)Zhao Cai (15) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aryan Goveas (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bingyu Yu (CHN)Fariduni Hamid (TJK)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnthony Susanto (INA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKelsey Stevenson (11) (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Centenari (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arief Rahman (WC) ()Jeremy Nahor (WC) (INA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPanji UNTUNG Setiawan (INA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHsin Lin (13) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Su Hao Zhong (3) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Changwei Peng (CHN)Fabian Ariesto Soemarno ()4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bryan Husin ()Xu-Bo Jiang (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRoy Hobbs (16) (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (4) (DOM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Muhammad ALTHAF Dhaifullah (WC) (INA)Joe Cooper (GBR)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)Ruitong Fang (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYu Hsiou Hsu (10) (TPE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anvit Bendre (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jie Cui (_CH)Odeda Muhammad Arazza (INA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ekky Hamzah (WC) ()Hansel Sanjaya ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTaha Kapadia (14) (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Shane Vinsant (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hao Yuan Ng ()Ritesh Dubey (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Armando C. Soemarno ()Ansu Bhuyan (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJatin Dahiya (12) (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tung-Lin Wu (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Alvin Edison (INA)Obert Mulyadi (WC) (INA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ankit Chopra (IND)Stefan Vujic (AUS)6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAoran Wang (9) (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ken Onoda (8) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paramveer Singh Bajwa (IND)Tio Juliandi Hutauruk (INA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Saputra IQBAL Bilal (INA)Mochammad Rizky Widianto ()6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZhao Cai (15) (CHN)Bye[H2H]