ATP Indianapolis Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Indianapolis Discussion!


Share This...


Indianapolis Event Details:

2003-07-21Hard
OutdoorIndianapolis, IN, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Indianapolis draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndy Roddick (1) (USA)Paradorn Srichaphan (2) (THA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndy Roddick (1) (USA)Sjeng Schalken (3) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFParadorn Srichaphan (2) (THA)Nicolas Thomann (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndy Roddick (1) (USA)Xavier Malisse (9) (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFSjeng Schalken (3) (NED)Robby Ginepri (7) (USA)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicolas Thomann (FRA)Nicolas Kiefer (14) (GER)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
QFParadorn Srichaphan (2) (THA)Scott Draper (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andy Roddick (1) (USA)Gregory Carraz (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Xavier Malisse (9) (BEL)Jan-Michael Gambill (5) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sjeng Schalken (3) (NED)Lars Burgsmuller (13) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robby Ginepri (7) (USA)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Thomann (FRA)Wesley Moodie (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Kiefer (14) (GER)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (4) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Scott Draper (AUS)Mardy Fish (6) (USA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Paradorn Srichaphan (2) (THA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andy Roddick (1) (USA)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (FRA)Kenneth Carlsen (15) (DEN)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Xavier Malisse (9) (BEL)Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan-Michael Gambill (5) (USA)Thomas Enqvist (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sjeng Schalken (3) (NED)Ivan Miranda (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lars Burgsmuller (13) (GER)Eric Taino (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Mario Ancic (11) (CRO)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Robby Ginepri (7) (USA)Peter Luczak (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Thomann (FRA)Hyung-Taik Lee (8) (KOR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Wesley Moodie (RSA)Brian Vahaly (12) (USA)6-3 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Kiefer (14) (GER)Prakash Amritraj (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (4) (RUS)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mardy Fish (6) (USA)Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Scott Draper (AUS)Greg Rusedski (10) (GBR)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Justin Gimelstob (16) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paradorn Srichaphan (2) (THA)Amer Delic (WC) (USA)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R64Andy Roddick (1) (USA)Bye
R64Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Matthew Behrmann (Q) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R64Gregory Carraz (FRA)Noam Okun (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Kenneth Carlsen (15) (DEN)Bye
R64Xavier Malisse (9) (BEL)Bye
R64Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)Igor Levine (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Jan Vacek (CZE)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jan-Michael Gambill (5) (USA)Bye
R64Sjeng Schalken (3) (NED)Bye
R64Ivan Miranda (PER)Julien Benneteau (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Eric Taino (USA)Michael Chang (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Lars Burgsmuller (13) (GER)Bye
R64Mario Ancic (11) (CRO)Bye
R64Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Harel Levy (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Peter Luczak (AUS)Andy Ram (Q) (ISR)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Robby Ginepri (7) (USA)Bye
R64Hyung-Taik Lee (8) (KOR)Bye
R64Nicolas Thomann (FRA)Diego Ayala (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Wesley Moodie (RSA)Ramon Delgado (PR) (PAR)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Brian Vahaly (12) (USA)Bye
R64Nicolas Kiefer (14) (GER)Bye
R64Prakash Amritraj (Q) (USA)Sergio Roitman (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Nenad Zimonjic (Q) (YUG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (4) (RUS)Bye
R64Mardy Fish (6) (USA)Bye
R64Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)Cecil Mamiit (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Scott Draper (AUS)Bobby Reynolds (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Greg Rusedski (10) (GBR)Bye
R64Justin Gimelstob (16) (USA)Bye
R64Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Alex Kim (USA)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Amer Delic (WC) (USA)Ricardo Mello (BRA)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Paradorn Srichaphan (2) (THA)Bye
Men's Doubles
FMario Ancic (CRO)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Diego Ayala (USA)
Robby Ginepri (USA)
2-6 7-6(3) 7-5
SFMario Ancic (CRO)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Justin Gimelstob (1) (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
7-5 6-3
SFDiego Ayala (USA)
Robby Ginepri (USA)
Brandon Coupe (3) (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-4 7-6(8)
QFJustin Gimelstob (1) (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
3-6 6-4 6-4
QFMario Ancic (CRO)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
6-4 7-6(1)
QFBrandon Coupe (3) (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
7-6(2) 7-6(1)
QFDiego Ayala (USA)
Robby Ginepri (USA)
Jordan Kerr (2) (AUS)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
7-5 6-4
R16Justin Gimelstob (1) (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Prakash Amritraj (WC) (USA)
Stephen Amritraj (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (4) (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Mario Ancic (CRO)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
6-3 7-5
R16Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
Scott Draper (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Brandon Coupe (3) (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Jason Marshall (USA)
Eric Taino (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Diego Ayala (USA)
Robby Ginepri (USA)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Cecil Mamiit (USA)
7-6(13) 6-1
R16Jordan Kerr (2) (AUS)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
6-1 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julien Benneteau (1) (FRA)Michael Kosta (7) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Prakash Amritraj (2) (USA)Stephen Amritraj (9) (USA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Nenad Zimonjic (3) (YUG)Mark Merklein (WC) (BAH)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andy Ram (4) (ISR)Troy Hahn (12WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Behrmann (10WC) (USA)Igor Levine (5) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Diego Ayala (8) (USA)Jim Thomas (6) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julien Benneteau (1) (FRA)Bye
Q2Michael Kosta (7) (USA)Jeff Laski (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Prakash Amritraj (2) (USA)Bye
Q2Stephen Amritraj (9) (USA)Michael Calkins (WC) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nenad Zimonjic (3) (YUG)Bye
Q2Mark Merklein (WC) (BAH)Brandon Currie (11WC) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andy Ram (4) (ISR)Bye
Q2Troy Hahn (12WC) (USA)Bye
Q2Igor Levine (5) (RUS)Bye
Q2Matthew Behrmann (10WC) (USA)Bye
Q2Jim Thomas (6) (USA)Bye
Q2Diego Ayala (8) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Indianapolis draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Indianapolis?