ATP Indianapolis Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Indianapolis Discussion!


Share This...


Indianapolis Event Details:

1995-08-14Hard
OutdoorIndianapolis, IN, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Indianapolis draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Enqvist (4) (SWE)Bernd Karbacher (12) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFBernd Karbacher (12) (GER)Pete Sampras (1) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFThomas Enqvist (4) (SWE)Goran Ivanisevic (2) (CRO)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFPete Sampras (1) (USA)Andrei Medvedev (8) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFBernd Karbacher (12) (GER)Richey Reneberg (USA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
QFThomas Enqvist (4) (SWE)Jerome Golmard (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFGoran Ivanisevic (2) (CRO)Alberto Berasategui (7) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Jan Apell (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrei Medvedev (8) (UKR)Todd Woodbridge (AUS)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Richey Reneberg (USA)Guy Forget (14) (FRA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Bernd Karbacher (12) (GER)Todd Martin (6) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jerome Golmard (FRA)Nicklas Kulti (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Thomas Enqvist (4) (SWE)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)6-0 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Alberto Berasategui (7) (ESP)Petr Korda (CZE)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Goran Ivanisevic (2) (CRO)Brett Steven (15) (NZL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Vince Spadea (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Apell (SWE)Tim Henman (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Michael Tebbutt (AUS)1-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Andrei Medvedev (8) (UKR)Chris Woodruff (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Richey Reneberg (USA)Wayne Ferreira (3) (RSA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Guy Forget (14) (FRA)Sandon Stolle (Q) (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernd Karbacher (12) (GER)Jordi Burillo (ESP)6-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Todd Martin (6) (USA)Jonathan Stark (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jerome Golmard (FRA)Jim Courier (5) (USA)6-7 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Nicklas Kulti (Q) (SWE)Renzo Furlan (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Mark Woodforde (13) (AUS)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Thomas Enqvist (4) (SWE)Jeff Tarango (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alberto Berasategui (7) (ESP)Lionel Roux (FRA)7-6 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Petr Korda (CZE)Jonas Bjorkman (10) (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Brett Steven (15) (NZL)Greg Rusedski ()7-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Goran Ivanisevic (2) (CRO)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Vince Spadea (USA)Aaron Krickstein (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Jan Apell (SWE)Kent Kinnear (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Tim Henman (WC) ()Cedric Pioline (16) (FRA)6-7 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R64Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Alex Corretja (9) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Michael Tebbutt (AUS)Jan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Chris Woodruff (WC) (USA)David Adams (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Andrei Medvedev (8) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (3) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Richey Reneberg (USA)Martin Damm (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Sandon Stolle (Q) (AUS)Nicola Bruno (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Guy Forget (14) (FRA)Sargis Sargsian (WC) (ARM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Bernd Karbacher (12) (GER)Scott Draper (AUS)6-3 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R64Jordi Burillo (ESP)Karol Kucera (SVK)4-6 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R64Jonathan Stark (USA)Olivier Delaitre (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Todd Martin (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jim Courier (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jerome Golmard (FRA)Jeremy Bates ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Nicklas Kulti (Q) (SWE)Kenny Thorne (Q) (USA)7-6 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Renzo Furlan (ITA)David Wheaton (11) (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Mark Woodforde (13) (AUS)Jaime Yzaga (PER)7-6 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Jeff Tarango (USA)Donald Johnson (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Thomas Enqvist (4) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alberto Berasategui (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Lionel Roux (FRA)Nuno Marques (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Petr Korda (CZE)Sebastien Lareau (CAN)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Jonas Bjorkman (10) (SWE)Bryan Shelton (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Brett Steven (15) (NZL)Alex O'Brien (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Greg Rusedski ()Anders Jarryd (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R64Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Grant Stafford (Q) (RSA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Goran Ivanisevic (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMark Knowles (6) (BHS)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Scott Davis (WC) (USA)
Todd Martin (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFScott Davis (WC) (USA)
Todd Martin (USA)
Mark Keil (USA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
6-1 7-6
SFMark Knowles (6) (BHS)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Alex O'Brien (USA)
5-7 6-3 6-2
QFScott Davis (WC) (USA)
Todd Martin (USA)
Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
6-1 6-2
QFMark Keil (USA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFMark Knowles (6) (BHS)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Jan Apell (4) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
6-3 7-5
QFSebastien Lareau (CAN)
Alex O'Brien (USA)
Petr Korda (WC) (CZE)
Andrei Medvedev (UKR)
7-6 4-6 6-3
R16Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Alberto Berasategui (Q) (ESP)
Alex Corretja (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Scott Davis (WC) (USA)
Todd Martin (USA)
Goran Ivanisevic (WC) (CRO)
Todd Nelson (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Brian MacPhie (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Richey Reneberg (3) (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
7-6 6-4
R16Mark Keil (USA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Dan Kronauge (Q) (USA)
Chris Woodruff (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Mark Knowles (6) (BHS)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
6-3 6-4
R16Jan Apell (4) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
7-5 1-6 7-6
R16Petr Korda (WC) (CZE)
Andrei Medvedev (UKR)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
2-6 7-6 6-4
R16Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Alex O'Brien (USA)
Grant Connell (2) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
7-6 6-7 7-5
R32Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Bye
R32Alberto Berasategui (Q) (ESP)
Alex Corretja (ESP)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
6-4 6-7 7-6
R32Scott Davis (WC) (USA)
Todd Martin (USA)
Kelly Jones (USA)
Tom Nijssen (NLD)
4-6 7-6 7-6
R32Goran Ivanisevic (WC) (CRO)
Todd Nelson (USA)
Lan Bale (7) (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
4-6 7-5 6-2
R32Richey Reneberg (3) (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Bye
R32Brian MacPhie (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Libor Pimek (BEL)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
6-3 6-2
R32Dan Kronauge (Q) (USA)
Chris Woodruff (USA)
Bryan Shelton (WC) (USA)
Vince Spadea (USA)
6-4 3-6 7-6
R32Mark Keil (USA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Nicklas Kulti (5) (SWE)
Brett Steven (NZL)
1-6 7-6 6-4
R32Mark Knowles (6) (BHS)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R32Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
David Pate (USA)
Greg Rusedski ()
6-4 7-5
R32John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
6-3 7-6
R32Jan Apell (4) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Bye
R32Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
David Adams (8) (RSA)
Martin Damm (CZE)
7-6 7-5
R32Petr Korda (WC) (CZE)
Andrei Medvedev (UKR)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
6-1 7-5
R32Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Alex O'Brien (USA)
Scott Draper (AUS)
Guy Forget (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R32Grant Connell (2) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicklas Kulti (1) (SWE)Ludwig Sundin (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kenny Thorne (2) (USA)Tom Nijssen (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sandon Stolle (3) (AUS)Joshua Eagle (13) (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Adams (4) (RSA)Vimal Patel (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Donald Johnson (5) (USA)Jim Thomas (USA)2-6 7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nicola Bruno (8) (ITA)Stephen Herdoiza (6) (USA)6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Grant Stafford (7) (RSA)Peter Nyborg (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicklas Kulti (1) (SWE)Oren Motevassel (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ludwig Sundin (SWE)Adam Malik (MYS)5-7 6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kenny Thorne (2) (USA)Robbie Koenig (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tom Nijssen (NLD)Clinton Marsh (14) (RSA)2-6 7-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sandon Stolle (3) (AUS)Jeff Neuman (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Joshua Eagle (13) (AUS)Aleksandar Kitinov ()6-4 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Adams (4) (RSA)Keith Evans (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vimal Patel (USA)Mark Draper (11) (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Donald Johnson (5) (USA)Mike Chinchiolo (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jim Thomas (USA)Brian MacPhie (10) (USA)7-6 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Stephen Herdoiza (6) (USA)Will Forsyth (USA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Nicola Bruno (8) (ITA)Jason Thompson (WC) (USA)6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Grant Stafford (7) (RSA)Dan Kronauge (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Peter Nyborg (SWE)Gilles Bastie (9) (FRA)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicklas Kulti (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oren Motevassel (USA)Chris Wojtalik (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ludwig Sundin (SWE)Michael Hopkinson (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adam Malik (MYS)T. J. Middleton (12) (USA)4-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kenny Thorne (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robbie Koenig (RSA)Patrick Galbraith (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tom Nijssen (NLD)David Ortiz (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Clinton Marsh (14) (RSA)Ford Lankford (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sandon Stolle (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeff Neuman (USA)Mark Keil (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Kitinov ()Bryan Smith (WC) (USA)1-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Joshua Eagle (13) (AUS)Curt Josselyn (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3David Adams (4) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Keith Evans (USA)Rick Witsken (WC) (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vimal Patel (USA)Andrew Zurcher (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mark Draper (11) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Donald Johnson (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mike Chinchiolo (USA)Marc Foster (WC) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jim Thomas (USA)Mahyar Goodarz (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brian MacPhie (10) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephen Herdoiza (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Will Forsyth (USA)Mat Schiller (WC) (USA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jason Thompson (WC) (USA)Andrew Florent (AUS)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicola Bruno (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Grant Stafford (7) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dan Kronauge (USA)Lan Bale (RSA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Nyborg (SWE)Todd Nelson (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gilles Bastie (9) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alberto Berasategui (1) (ESP)
Alex Corretja (ESP)
Nicola Bruno (WC) (ITA)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
6-3 6-1
Q1Dan Kronauge (2) (USA)
Chris Woodruff (USA)
Renzo Furlan (3) (ITA)
Lionel Roux (FRA)
6-4 6-4
Q2Alberto Berasategui (1) (ESP)
Alex Corretja (ESP)
Mike Chinchiolo (USA)
Keith Evans (USA)
7-5 3-6 7-6
Q2Nicola Bruno (WC) (ITA)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
Gilles Bastie (4) (FRA)
Mark Draper (AUS)
6-4 7-6
Q2Dan Kronauge (2) (USA)
Chris Woodruff (USA)
Jim Thomas (WC) (USA)
Rick Witsken (USA)
6-4 1-6 6-2
Q2Renzo Furlan (3) (ITA)
Lionel Roux (FRA)
Vimal Patel (WC) (USA)
Andrew Zurcher (USA)
6-2 7-5