ATP Indianapolis Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Indianapolis Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Indianapolis Event Details:

1994-08-15Hard
OutdoorIndianapolis, IN, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Indianapolis draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FWayne Ferreira (7) (RSA)Olivier Delaitre (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFWayne Ferreira (7) (RSA)Alex Corretja (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFOlivier Delaitre (FRA)Bernd Karbacher (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFWayne Ferreira (7) (RSA)Thomas Enqvist (16) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAlex Corretja (ESP)Stefan Edberg (3) (SWE)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFOlivier Delaitre (FRA)Jonathan Stark (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
QFBernd Karbacher (GER)Richey Reneberg (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Thomas Enqvist (16) (SWE)Mark Woodforde (AUS)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Wayne Ferreira (7) (RSA)Carlos Costa (9) (ESP)7-6 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefan Edberg (3) (SWE)Richard Krajicek (14) (NLD)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Alex Corretja (ESP)Andrea Gaudenzi (12) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Olivier Delaitre (FRA)Greg Rusedski ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jonathan Stark (USA)Mats Wilander (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Richey Reneberg (USA)Kent Kinnear (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Bernd Karbacher (GER)Sergio Bruguera (2) (ESP)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Mark Woodforde (AUS)Goran Ivanisevic (1) (CRO)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Thomas Enqvist (16) (SWE)Mauricio Hadad (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Costa (9) (ESP)Bryan Shelton (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Wayne Ferreira (7) (RSA)Jim Grabb (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefan Edberg (3) (SWE)Brett Steven (NZL)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Richard Krajicek (14) (NLD)David Wheaton (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Gaudenzi (12) (ITA)Aaron Krickstein (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Corretja (ESP)Jim Courier (5) (USA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Greg Rusedski ()Thomas Muster (6) (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Olivier Delaitre (FRA)Jeremy Bates ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonathan Stark (USA)Alexander Volkov (13) (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mats Wilander (WC) (SWE)Todd Martin (4) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Richey Reneberg (USA)Cedric Pioline (8) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kent Kinnear (WC) (USA)Jason Stoltenberg (10) (AUS)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Bernd Karbacher (GER)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Sergio Bruguera (2) (ESP)Wally Masur (AUS)7-6 6-0[H2H]
R64Goran Ivanisevic (1) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mark Woodforde (AUS)Kevin Ullyett (Q) (ZWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Mauricio Hadad (COL)Paul Kilderry (LL) (AUS)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Thomas Enqvist (16) (SWE)Clinton Marsh (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Carlos Costa (9) (ESP)Renzo Furlan (ITA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R64Bryan Shelton (USA)Johan Carlsson (Q) (SWE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R64Jim Grabb (USA)Karim Alami (MAR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (7) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Stefan Edberg (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Brett Steven (NZL)Wade McGuire (WC) (USA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R64David Wheaton (USA)Jonathan Canter (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Richard Krajicek (14) (NLD)Henrik Holm (SWE)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Andrea Gaudenzi (12) (ITA)Todd Woodbridge (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Aaron Krickstein (USA)Mark Merklein (WC) (BHS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Alex Corretja (ESP)Alex Antonitsch (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Jim Courier (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Thomas Muster (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Greg Rusedski ()Mark Knowles (Q) (BHS)7-6 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Olivier Delaitre (FRA)Doug Flach (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Jeremy Bates ()Jaime Yzaga (11) (PER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Alexander Volkov (13) (RUS)Nicklas Kulti (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Jonathan Stark (USA)David Engel (Q) (SWE)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R64Mats Wilander (WC) (SWE)Markus Zoecke (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Todd Martin (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Cedric Pioline (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Richey Reneberg (USA)Alexander Mronz (GER)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Kent Kinnear (WC) (USA)Karel Novacek (CZE)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Jason Stoltenberg (10) (AUS)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R64Bernd Karbacher (GER)Javier Sanchez (15) (ESP)2-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Steve Bryan (USA)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Wally Masur (AUS)Karsten Braasch (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Sergio Bruguera (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Jim Grabb (6) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Wayne Ferreira (5) (RSA)
Mark Knowles (BHS)
4-6 6-1 6-4
SFJim Grabb (6) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Wally Masur (AUS)
6-2 6-0
QFTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
6-2 2-6 6-4
QFWayne Ferreira (5) (RSA)
Mark Knowles (BHS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
5-7 7-6 6-2
QFJim Grabb (6) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Brian MacPhie (WC) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFOlivier Delaitre (FRA)
Wally Masur (AUS)
Jorge Lozano (MEX)
Jim Pugh (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Doug Flach (USA)
Ken Flach (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Kent Kinnear (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
Darren Cahill (8) (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R16Andrew Florent (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Rick Leach (4) (USA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
6-3 6-7 6-2
R16Wayne Ferreira (5) (RSA)
Mark Knowles (BHS)
Lan Bale (RSA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
6-2 1-6 6-1
R16Jim Grabb (6) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
6-4 6-4
R16Brian MacPhie (WC) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Scott Melville (3) (USA)
Pieter Norval ()
7-6 6-2
R16Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Wally Masur (AUS)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Brian Devening (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Jorge Lozano (MEX)
Jim Pugh (USA)
Scott Davis (2) (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
6-4 6-3
R32Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Bye
R32Doug Flach (USA)
Ken Flach (USA)
David Pate (USA)
Brad Pearce (USA)
6-3 5-7 6-2
R32Kent Kinnear (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
Karel Novacek (WC) (CZE)
Mats Wilander (SWE)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R32Darren Cahill (8) (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Karim Alami (Q) (MAR)
Alexander Volkov (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R32Rick Leach (4) (USA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Bye
R32Andrew Florent (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Bryan Shelton (WC) (USA)
Todd Witsken (USA)
6-3 6-4
R32Lan Bale (RSA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
6-1 6-4
R32Wayne Ferreira (5) (RSA)
Mark Knowles (BHS)
Jeremy Bates ()
Alexander Mronz (GER)
6-3 7-5
R32Jim Grabb (6) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Dave Randall (USA)
6-2 6-2
R32Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
Sergio Bruguera (WC) (ESP)
Greg Rusedski ()
4-6 6-2 6-3
R32Brian MacPhie (WC) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Henrik Holm (WC) (SWE)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
7-6 7-5
R32Scott Melville (3) (USA)
Pieter Norval ()
Bye
R32Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Wally Masur (AUS)
Mark Kratzmann (7) (AUS)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
3-6 7-6 7-6
R32John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Brian Devening (USA)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
6-4 6-3
R32Jorge Lozano (MEX)
Jim Pugh (USA)
Michael Hopkinson (Q) (USA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R32Scott Davis (2) (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Doug Flach (1) (USA)John Fitzgerald (AUS)6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Johan Carlsson (SWE)Andrew Zurcher (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Clinton Marsh (RSA)Fabien Cousin (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Engel (4) (SWE)Libor Nemecek (10) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kevin Ullyett (5) (ZWE)Ellis Ferreira (11) (RSA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Canter (6) (USA)Paul Kilderry (9) (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mark Knowles (7) (BHS)Brian Devening (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Doug Flach (1) (USA)George Bezecny (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2John Fitzgerald (AUS)Todd Nelson (14) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrew Zurcher (USA)Ken Flach (WC) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Johan Carlsson (SWE)Oren Motevassel (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Clinton Marsh (RSA)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fabien Cousin (BEL)Andrew Florent (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Engel (4) (SWE)Tom Mercer (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Libor Nemecek (10) (CZE)Niclas Kroon (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kevin Ullyett (5) (ZWE)Brandon Coupe (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ellis Ferreira (11) (RSA)Nicola Bruno (ITA)7-5 5-7 7-6[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Canter (6) (USA)Peter Lundgren (SWE)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Paul Kilderry (9) (AUS)Stephen Herdoiza (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mark Knowles (7) (BHS)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Brian Devening (USA)Rick Leach (USA)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Doug Flach (1) (USA)Axel Pretzsch (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3George Bezecny (USA)Mark Quinney (USA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3John Fitzgerald (AUS)Chet Crile (USA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Todd Nelson (14) (USA)Andrew Held (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ken Flach (WC) (USA)Davide Sanguinetti (2) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrew Zurcher (USA)Brad Pearce (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Johan Carlsson (SWE)Jim Thomas (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oren Motevassel (USA)Andrew Sznajder (12) (CAN)6-3 6-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gouichi Motomura (JPN)Kenny Thorne (3) (USA)5-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Clinton Marsh (RSA)Ty Tucker (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrew Florent (AUS)Jason Yeager (USA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fabien Cousin (BEL)Lan Bale (13) (RSA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Engel (4) (SWE)Bryan Smith (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tom Mercer (USA)Mat Schiller (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Niclas Kroon (SWE)Steve Campbell (USA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Libor Nemecek (10) (CZE)Michael Hopkinson (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kevin Ullyett (5) (ZWE)Mahyar Goodarz (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brandon Coupe (USA)Will Forsyth (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicola Bruno (ITA)Greg Failla (USA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Ellis Ferreira (11) (RSA)David Pate (WC) (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Canter (6) (USA)Rick Witsken (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peter Lundgren (SWE)Scott Hulse (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephen Herdoiza (USA)Jason Thompson (WC) (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paul Kilderry (9) (AUS)Chadwick Jones (USA)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mark Knowles (7) (BHS)Dave Randall (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antony Dupuis (FRA)Ryan Blake (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rick Leach (USA)Helge Capell (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brian Devening (USA)Jerome Golmard (8) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karim Alami (4) (MAR)
Alexander Volkov (RUS)
Alex Antonitsch (1) (AUT)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
7-6 1-6 7-5
Q1Michael Hopkinson (WC) (USA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Todd Nelson (3) (USA)
Jaime Yzaga (PER)
6-3 7-5
Q2Alex Antonitsch (1) (AUT)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
Bye
Q2Karim Alami (4) (MAR)
Alexander Volkov (RUS)
Nicola Bruno (ITA)
Alex Corretja (ESP)
6-3 3-6 6-3
Q2Michael Hopkinson (WC) (USA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Royce Deppe (2) (RSA)
Tom Mercer (USA)
5-7 6-4 6-3
Q2Todd Nelson (3) (USA)
Jaime Yzaga (PER)
Mark Merklein (WC) (BHS)
Rick Witsken (USA)
6-2 6-4