ATP Indian Wells Masters Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Indian Wells Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Indian Wells Masters Event Details:

1995-03-06Hard
OutdoorIndian Wells, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Indian Wells Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPete Sampras (1) (USA)Andre Agassi (2) (USA)7-5 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFPete Sampras (1) (USA)Stefan Edberg (11) (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAndre Agassi (2) (USA)Boris Becker (3) (GER)6-4 7-6[H2H]
QFPete Sampras (1) (USA)Todd Martin (8) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFStefan Edberg (11) (SWE)Thomas Muster (14) (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFBoris Becker (3) (GER)Magnus Larsson (12) (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAndre Agassi (2) (USA)Wayne Ferreira (7) (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Patrick Rafter (15) (AUS)6-4 6-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Todd Martin (8) (USA)David Wheaton (USA)7-6 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Thomas Muster (14) (AUT)Michael Chang (4) (USA)6-1 5-7 7-6[H2H]
R16Stefan Edberg (11) (SWE)Alberto Berasategui (5) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Magnus Larsson (12) (SWE)Michael Stich (6) (GER)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Boris Becker (3) (GER)Marcelo Rios (Q) (CHL)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Wayne Ferreira (7) (RSA)Carlos Costa (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Thomas Enqvist (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Patrick Rafter (15) (AUS)Tommy Ho (WC) (USA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32David Wheaton (USA)Andrei Medvedev (10) (UKR)4-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Todd Martin (8) (USA)Horst Skoff (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Chang (4) (USA)Guy Forget (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Muster (14) (AUT)Chuck Adams (USA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Stefan Edberg (11) (SWE)Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alberto Berasategui (5) (ESP)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Stich (6) (GER)Richey Reneberg (USA)1-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Magnus Larsson (12) (SWE)Lionel Roux (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcelo Rios (Q) (CHL)Andrea Gaudenzi (13) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Boris Becker (3) (GER)Jared Palmer (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Wayne Ferreira (7) (RSA)Francisco Clavet (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Costa (ESP)Jim Courier (9) (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Petr Korda (16) (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Mats Wilander (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Karel Novacek (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Tommy Ho (WC) (USA)Jaime Yzaga (PER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Patrick Rafter (15) (AUS)Alex Corretja (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Andrei Medvedev (10) (UKR)Oliver Gross (WC) (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R64David Wheaton (USA)Cedric Pioline (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Horst Skoff (AUT)Andrei Chesnokov (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Todd Martin (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Michael Chang (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Guy Forget (FRA)Olivier Delaitre (FRA)6-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R64Chuck Adams (USA)Jim Grabb (Q) (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Thomas Muster (14) (AUT)Bernd Karbacher (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Stefan Edberg (11) (SWE)Davide Sanguinetti (Q) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)Adam Peterson (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Fabrice Santoro (FRA)Todd Woodbridge (Q) (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Alberto Berasategui (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Michael Stich (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Richey Reneberg (USA)Jerome Golmard (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Lionel Roux (Q) (FRA)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Magnus Larsson (12) (SWE)Emilio Sanchez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Andrea Gaudenzi (13) (ITA)Richard Fromberg (AUS)2-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
R64Marcelo Rios (Q) (CHL)Renzo Furlan (ITA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R64Jared Palmer (USA)Vince Spadea (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Boris Becker (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (7) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Francisco Clavet (ESP)MaliVai Washington (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Carlos Costa (ESP)Albert Costa (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Jim Courier (9) (USA)Markus Zoecke (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Petr Korda (16) (CZE)Aaron Krickstein (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R64Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Mark Woodforde (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Mats Wilander (WC) (SWE)Javier Sanchez (ESP)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTommy Ho (USA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Gary Muller (RSA)
Pieter Norval ()
6-4 7-6
SFTommy Ho (USA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Luke Jensen (WC) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
6-3 6-2
SFGary Muller (RSA)
Pieter Norval ()
Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
6-4 5-7 6-4
QFLuke Jensen (WC) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
Grant Connell (1) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
7-6 7-6
QFTommy Ho (USA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Jan Apell (4) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
7-6 6-3
QFGary Muller (RSA)
Pieter Norval ()
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
7-6 6-7 6-4
QFTodd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Boris Becker (WC) (GER)
Guy Forget (FRA)
6-3 3-6 7-5
R16Grant Connell (1) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Lan Bale (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R16Luke Jensen (WC) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
Alex O'Brien (8) (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Jan Apell (4) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Neil Broad (Q) ()
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Tommy Ho (USA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
David Wheaton (USA)
6-3 6-7 7-6
R16John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
3-6 6-2 7-6
R16Gary Muller (RSA)
Pieter Norval ()
Byron Black (3) (ZWE)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
6-7 6-4 6-2
R16Boris Becker (WC) (GER)
Guy Forget (FRA)
Mark Knowles (7) (BHS)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R16Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R32Grant Connell (1) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Bye
R32Lan Bale (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Luis Lobo (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
6-1 6-7 6-3
R32Luke Jensen (WC) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
Henrik Holm (SWE)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
6-3 6-4
R32Alex O'Brien (8) (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R32Jan Apell (4) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Bye
R32Neil Broad (Q) ()
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Paul Annacone (WC) (USA)
Pete Sampras (USA)
3-6 6-4 7-6
R32Tommy Ho (USA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Marcos Ondruska (Q) (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
6-3 6-0
R32Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
David Wheaton (USA)
Jim Grabb (6) (USA)
Patrick McEnroe (USA)
6-3 6-2
R32Trevor Kronemann (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Jared Palmer (5) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R32John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Rick Leach (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R32Gary Muller (RSA)
Pieter Norval ()
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Michael Stich (GER)
7-6 6-4
R32Byron Black (3) (ZWE)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Bye
R32Mark Knowles (7) (BHS)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Sergio Casal (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R32Boris Becker (WC) (GER)
Guy Forget (FRA)
Petr Korda (CZE)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R32Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
Christo Van Rensburg (WC) (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
6-4 6-2
R32Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcelo Rios (14) (CHL)Jonathan Stark (1) (USA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q1Todd Woodbridge (13) (AUS)Gilbert Schaller (2) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lionel Roux (3) (FRA)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vince Spadea (4) (USA)Jan Apell (10) (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Marcos Ondruska (11) (RSA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jerome Golmard (FRA)Patrick McEnroe (6) (USA)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jim Grabb (7) (USA)Henrik Holm (8) (SWE)6-2 6-7 7-6[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Stark (1) (USA)Mark Knowles (BHS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Rios (14) (CHL)Steve Bryan (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gilbert Schaller (2) (AUT)Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)6-7 7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q2Todd Woodbridge (13) (AUS)Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lionel Roux (3) (FRA)Tomas Nydahl (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Daniele Musa (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vince Spadea (4) (USA)Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)6-3 2-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Jan Apell (10) (SWE)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)6-4 6-7 7-6[H2H]
Q2Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Hendrik Dreekmann (5) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Marcos Ondruska (11) (RSA)Eyal Ran (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrick McEnroe (6) (USA)Gabriel Trifu (WC) (ROU)6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jerome Golmard (FRA)Nicklas Kulti (SWE)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jim Grabb (7) (USA)Leander Paes (IND)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Henrik Holm (8) (SWE)Christian Bergstrom (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Stark (1) (USA)Clinton Marsh (WC) (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mark Knowles (BHS)Lars Jonsson (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Steve Bryan (USA)Louis Gloria (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Rios (14) (CHL)Daniel Nestor (CAN)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gilbert Schaller (2) (AUT)Grant Stafford (WC) (RSA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)Carsten Arriens (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)Igor Saric (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Todd Woodbridge (13) (AUS)Albert Chang (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lionel Roux (3) (FRA)Laurence Tieleman (ITA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Tomas Nydahl (SWE)Grant Doyle (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniele Musa (ITA)Brian Dunn (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Radomir Vasek (12) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vince Spadea (4) (USA)Steve Campbell (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)Roger Smith (BHS)7-6 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Apell (10) (SWE)Ignacio Martinez (MEX)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hendrik Dreekmann (5) (GER)Wayne Black (WC) (ZWE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Kent Kinnear (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eyal Ran (ISR)Michael Joyce (USA)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marcos Ondruska (11) (RSA)Mario Rincon (COL)6-4 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrick McEnroe (6) (USA)Wally Masur (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trifu (WC) (ROU)Michael Geserer (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jerome Golmard (FRA)Mark Kaplan (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicklas Kulti (SWE)Byron Black (9) (ZWE)6-4 6-7 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jim Grabb (7) (USA)Alex O'Brien (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leander Paes (IND)Derrick Rostagno (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christian Bergstrom (SWE)Claude N'Goran ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Henrik Holm (8) (SWE)Allen Belobrajdic (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Neil Broad (1) ()
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Scott Davis (3) (USA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
4-6 6-3 7-6
Q1Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Leander Paes (4) (IND)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
7-6 6-4
Q2Neil Broad (1) ()
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Kelly Jones (WC) (USA)
David Pate (USA)
WO
Q2Scott Davis (3) (USA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
Rikard Bergh (WC) (SWE)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
6-3 6-4
Q2Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (2) (RSA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
4-6 6-3 6-3
Q2Leander Paes (4) (IND)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
Pieter Aldrich (WC) (RSA)
Mike Fedderly (USA)
6-1 6-3