ATP Indian Wells Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Indian Wells Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Indian Wells Challenger Event Details:

1995-02-27Hard
OutdoorIndian Wells, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Indian Wells Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTommy Ho (USA)Oliver Gross (2) (GER)6-7 7-6 6-2[H2H]
SFTommy Ho (USA)Wally Masur (AUS)7-6 7-6[H2H]
SFOliver Gross (2) (GER)Nicklas Kulti (SWE)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFWally Masur (AUS)Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTommy Ho (USA)Louis Gloria (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFNicklas Kulti (SWE)Albert Chang (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFOliver Gross (2) (GER)Leander Paes (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Wally Masur (AUS)Todd Woodbridge (7) (AUS)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Louis Gloria (WC) (USA)Jamie Morgan (3) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Tommy Ho (USA)David Nainkin (WC) (RSA)WO[H2H]
R16Albert Chang (CAN)Jan Apell (6) (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicklas Kulti (SWE)Marcos Ondruska (4) (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Leander Paes (IND)Marcelo Rios (8) (CHL)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Oliver Gross (2) (GER)Christian Bergstrom (SWE)WO[H2H]
R32Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)Emilio Sanchez (1WC) (ESP)7-6 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Wally Masur (AUS)Todd Nelson (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Todd Woodbridge (7) (AUS)Chris Woodruff (Q) (USA)6-3 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Jamie Morgan (3) (AUS)James Sekulov (Q) (AUS)4-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Louis Gloria (WC) (USA)Justin Gimelstob (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tommy Ho (USA)Daniele Musa (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32David Nainkin (WC) (RSA)Radomir Vasek (5) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Jan Apell (6) (SWE)Glenn Weiner (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Albert Chang (CAN)Daniel Nestor (CAN)0-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Nicklas Kulti (SWE)Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcos Ondruska (4) (RSA)Tomas Nydahl (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcelo Rios (8) (CHL)Filip De Wulf (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Leander Paes (IND)Michael Joyce (USA)7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Bergstrom (SWE)Steve Bryan (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Oliver Gross (2) (GER)Lars Jonsson (SWE)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicklas Kulti (2) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Jan Apell (1) (SWE)
Mike Bauer (USA)
7-6 6-4
SFJan Apell (1) (SWE)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Kent Kinnear (4) (USA)
Leander Paes (IND)
7-6 7-6
SFNicklas Kulti (2) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Brian MacPhie (3) (USA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
6-2 6-1
QFJan Apell (1) (SWE)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
6-3 7-6
QFKent Kinnear (4) (USA)
Leander Paes (IND)
Mark Kaplan (Q) (RSA)
David Nainkin (RSA)
WO
QFBrian MacPhie (3) (USA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Grant Doyle (AUS)
Wally Masur (AUS)
6-4 1-6 7-6
QFNicklas Kulti (2) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Jamie Morgan (AUS)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
WO
R16Jan Apell (1) (SWE)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Laszlo Markovits (WC) (HUN)
Ari Nathan (USA)
7-6 6-3
R16Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Kent Kinnear (4) (USA)
Leander Paes (IND)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
6-4 6-2
R16Mark Kaplan (Q) (RSA)
David Nainkin (RSA)
Michael Joyce (WC) (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
7-5 7-6
R16Grant Doyle (AUS)
Wally Masur (AUS)
Bill Barber (USA)
Adam Malik (MYS)
4-6 6-2 6-3
R16Brian MacPhie (3) (USA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (WC) (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
5-7 6-4 6-1
R16Jamie Morgan (AUS)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Tomas Nydahl (SWE)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
6-3 6-2
R16Nicklas Kulti (2) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Tommy Ho (USA)
Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Todd Nelson (USA)Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chris Woodruff (8) (USA)Grant Doyle (2) (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1James Sekulov (AUS)Rikard Bergh (SWE)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Glenn Weiner (USA)Brian MacPhie (USA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Todd Nelson (USA)Allen Belobrajdic (7) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Grant Doyle (2) (AUS)Gabriel Trifu (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Chris Woodruff (8) (USA)Torben Theine (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rikard Bergh (SWE)Kent Kinnear (3) (USA)7-6 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2James Sekulov (AUS)Ignacio Martinez (6) (MEX)1-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Brian MacPhie (USA)Brian Eagle (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Glenn Weiner (USA)Sulieman Ladipo ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)Laurence Tieleman (1) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)Kevin Bradley (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Todd Nelson (USA)Michael Noel (USA)6-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Allen Belobrajdic (7) (AUS)Kip Brady (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Grant Doyle (2) (AUS)Ben Ellwood (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trifu (ROU)Wayne Black (ZWE)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Torben Theine (GER)Brandon Coupe (USA)1-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chris Woodruff (8) (USA)Mark Merklein (BHS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kent Kinnear (3) (USA)Stefan Heckmanns (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rikard Bergh (SWE)Ari Nathan (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3James Sekulov (AUS)Bill Barber (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Martinez (6) (MEX)David Hall (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brian MacPhie (USA)Mark Kaplan (4) (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brian Eagle (USA)Adam Malik (MYS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sulieman Ladipo ()Donny Isaak (USA)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Glenn Weiner (USA)Claude N'Goran (5WC) ()3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mark Kaplan (RSA)
David Nainkin (RSA)
Wayne Black (1) (ZWE)
Donny Isaak (USA)
7-6 6-2
Q2Wayne Black (1) (ZWE)
Donny Isaak (USA)
Brandon Coupe (WC) (USA)
Brian Eagle (USA)
6-4 2-6 6-2
Q2Mark Kaplan (RSA)
David Nainkin (RSA)
Filip De Wulf (2) (BEL)
Torben Theine (GER)
6-3 6-2