ATP India Masters Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The India Masters Discussion!


Share This...


India Masters Event Details:

1996-12-30Clay
OutdoorCalcutta, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLaurence Tieleman (3) (ITA)Filippo Messori (1) (ITA)7-6 6-7 6-3[H2H]
SFFilippo Messori (1) (ITA)Marzio Martelli (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFLaurence Tieleman (4) (ITA)Ofer Sela (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFFilippo Messori (1) (ITA)Vadim Kutsenko (7Q) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFMarzio Martelli (LL) (ITA)Ettore Rossetti (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFLaurence Tieleman (3) (ITA)Nick Gould ()0-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
QFOfer Sela (2) (ISR)Colin Beecher (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Filippo Messori (1) (ITA)Josip Dumanic (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)Mark Petchey (7Q) ()1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ettore Rossetti (Q) (ITA)Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)WO[H2H]
R16Marzio Martelli (LL) (ITA)Luke Milligan (Q) ()6-0 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Nick Gould ()Paolo Tabini (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Laurence Tieleman (3) (ITA)Srinath Prahlad (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Colin Beecher (8) ()Nitten Kirrtane (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ofer Sela (2) (ISR)Susheel Narla (LL) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Filippo Messori (1) (ITA)Amandeep Singh (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Josip Dumanic (Q) (CRO)Vikrant Chadha (Q) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vadim Kutsenko (Q) (RUS)Asif Ismail (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mark Petchey (7Q) ()Robert Witz (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)Jae-Sik Kim (WC) ()6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Ettore Rossetti (ITA)Milan Turkovic (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Luke Milligan (Q) ()Vimal Patel (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marzio Martelli (LL) (ITA)Lior Mor (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nick Gould (LL) ()Marcus Hilpert (6) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Paolo Tabini (Q) (ITA)Jamie Delgado (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Srinath Prahlad (IND)Devin Bowen (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Laurence Tieleman (3) (ITA)Kalle Flygt (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Colin Beecher (8) ()Sandeep Kirtane (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Nitten Kirrtane (IND)Jagdish Tanwar (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Susheel Narla (IND)Saurav Panja (WC) (IND)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ofer Sela (2) (ISR)Frank Salazar (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMark Petchey (1) ()
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Jamie Delgado (3) ()
Luke Milligan ()
4-6 6-3 6-1
FVikrant Chadha (A) (IND)
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Devin Bowen (2) (USA)
Kalle Flygt (SWE)
6-4 4-6 6-2
SFMark Petchey (1) ()
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Timur Khankodjaev (4) (UZB)
Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
5-7 6-3 6-3
SFJamie Delgado (3) ()
Luke Milligan ()
Josip Dumanic (CRO)
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
6-3 6-4
SFVikrant Chadha (A) (IND)
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Mark Petchey (1) ()
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
6-1 6-1
SFDevin Bowen (2) (USA)
Kalle Flygt (SWE)
Ettore Rossetti (A) (ITA)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
6-4 6-7 6-1
QFMark Petchey (1) ()
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Josip Dumanic (CRO)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFMark Petchey (1) ()
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Saurav Panja (1) (IND)
Srinath Prahlad (IND)
6-3 6-0
QFVikrant Chadha (A) (IND)
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Timur Khankodjaev (UZB)
Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFTimur Khankodjaev (4) (UZB)
Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Vikrant Chadha (4) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
6-4 6-2
QFEttore Rossetti (A) (ITA)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
Jamie Delgado (3) ()
Luke Milligan ()
6-2 6-4
QFJamie Delgado ()
Luke Milligan ()
Dennis Hardeman ()
Marcel Van Der Heide ()
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFDevin Bowen (2) (USA)
Kalle Flygt (SWE)
Dennis Hardeman ()
Marcel Van Der Heide ()
6-3 7-5
QFJosip Dumanic (CRO)
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Kalle Flygt (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R16Mark Petchey (1) ()
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Colin Beecher (Q) ()
Nick Gould ()
6-2 6-1
R16Saurav Panja (IND)
Srinath Prahlad (IND)
Akshat Misra (IND)
Susheel Narla (IND)
1-6 6-3 6-4
R16Vikrant Chadha (4) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Amandeep Singh (IND)
Rohan Wadhera (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Timur Khankodjaev (UZB)
Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Cheong-Jin Choi (Q) (KOR)
Jae-Sik Kim ()
6-4 6-3
R16Dennis Hardeman ()
Marcel Van Der Heide ()
Lior Mor (ISR)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
6-3 6-3
R16Jamie Delgado (3) ()
Luke Milligan ()
Filippo Messori (Q) (ITA)
Ettore Rossetti (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Josip Dumanic (CRO)
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Nitten Kirrtane (IND)
Vimal Patel (USA)
7-5 3-6 6-4
R16Devin Bowen (2) (USA)
Kalle Flygt (SWE)
Jagdish Tanwar (WC) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)Paolo Tabini (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ettore Rossetti (ITA)Devin Bowen (2) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jae-Sik Kim (3) ()Nitten Kirrtane (14) (IND)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Gaurav Natekar (4) (IND)Ari Strasberg (13) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Saurav Panja (IND)Praveen Kumar (11) (IND)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vadim Kutsenko (6) (RUS)Milan Turkovic (12) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Timur Khankodjaev (10) (UZB)Tomer Dank (7) (ISR)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marzio Martelli (ITA)Akshat Misra (IND)6-1 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)Dennis Hardeman ()6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paolo Tabini (ITA)Cheong-Jin Choi (KOR)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Devin Bowen (2) (USA)Anand Sukumar (WC) (IND)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ettore Rossetti (WC) (ITA)Marcel Van Der Heide ()6-4 6-7 7-6[H2H]
Q2Jae-Sik Kim (3) ()Jaideep Shetty (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nitten Kirrtane (14) (IND)Saif-Ud-Din Syed (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gaurav Natekar (4) (IND)Manengu Peters (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ari Strasberg (13) (ISR)Vishal Uppal (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Saurav Panja (IND)Josip Dumanic (5) (CRO)6-7 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Praveen Kumar (IND)Timur Ganiev (11) (UZB)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vadim Kutsenko (6) (RUS)Sukhdeep Singh-Saluja (WC) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Milan Turkovic (12) (SVK)George Barth (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomer Dank (7) (ISR)Anwar-Shaik Hussain (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Timur Khankodjaev (10) (UZB)Vaqar Ahmed (IND)6-2 6-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marzio Martelli (ITA)Vimal Patel (8) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Akshat Misra (9) (IND)Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dennis Hardeman ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cheong-Jin Choi (KOR)Praveen Wilson (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paolo Tabini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Devin Bowen (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anand Sukumar (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcel Van Der Heide ()Seong-Hoon Choi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ettore Rossetti (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jae-Sik Kim (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaideep Shetty (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Saif-Ud-Din Syed (WC) (IND)Takayoshi Yamamoto (JPN)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nitten Kirrtane (14) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gaurav Natekar (4) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manengu Peters ()Nitesh Shetty (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vishal Uppal (IND)Juny P. Anand (WC) (IND)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Ari Strasberg (13) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josip Dumanic (5) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Saurav Panja (IND)Thomas Rothe ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Praveen Kumar (IND)Pallemoni Prashanth (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Timur Ganiev (11) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vadim Kutsenko (6) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sukhdeep Singh-Saluja (IND)Karia Vinay (WC) (IND)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3George Barth (USA)Vinod Ramachandran (IND)WO[H2H]
Q3Milan Turkovic (12) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomer Dank (7) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anwar-Shaik Hussain (IND)Christian Thiery (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vaqar Ahmed (IND)Bharet Malhotra (IND)6-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Timur Khankodjaev (10) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vimal Patel (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marzio Martelli (ITA)Vishal Gupta (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)Franz Stanik ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Akshat Misra (9) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Akshat Misra (IND)
Susheel Narla (IND)
Rainer Gunther (GER)
Thomas Rothe ()
6-4 4-6 6-4
Q1Dennis Hardeman ()
Marcel Van Der Heide ()
Cheong-Jin Choi (2) (KOR)
Jae-Sik Kim ()
6-4 6-3
Q2Akshat Misra (IND)
Susheel Narla (IND)
Anand Sukumar (IND)
Jagdish Tanwar (IND)
6-3 3-6 7-6
Q2Rainer Gunther (GER)
Thomas Rothe ()
Anwar-Shaik Hussain (IND)
Robin Kumar (IND)
3-6 7-6 6-2
Q2Dennis Hardeman ()
Marcel Van Der Heide ()
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Frank Salazar (USA)
2-6 7-6 6-4
Q2Cheong-Jin Choi (2) (KOR)
Jae-Sik Kim ()
Marzio Martelli (ITA)
Ettore Rossetti (ITA)
7-5 6-3