ATP India Masters Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The India Masters Discussion!


Share This...


India Masters Event Details:

1994-12-25Grass
OutdoorChandigarh, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTim Henman (1) ()Gary Henderson ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFTim Henman (1) ()Ivan Baron (USA)6-3 6-7 6-0[H2H]
SFGary Henderson (2) ()Burkhard Scholz (4) (GER)4-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFTim Henman (1) ()Stephan Rhode (Q) (GER)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFIvan Baron (3) (USA)Sandro Della Piana (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFBurkhard Scholz (3) (GER)Christian Tambue (Q) (GER)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
QFGary Henderson ()Paul Ricar (2) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Tim Henman (1) ()Igor Kornienko (Q) (RUS)WO[H2H]
R16Stephan Rhode (Q) (GER)Almos Toth (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivan Baron (3) (USA)Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sandro Della Piana (6) (SUI)Barry Cowan ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Christian Tambue (GER)Gaurav Natekar (6) (IND)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Burkhard Scholz (3) (GER)Eduardo Furusho (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Gary Henderson (Q) ()Zeeshan Ali (7) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Paul Ricar (GER)Torsten Park (2) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tim Henman (1) ()Nitten Kirrtane (Q) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Igor Kornienko (RUS)Rainer Marzenell (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Almos Toth (Q) (HUN)Andrew Richardson ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Stephan Rhode (7) (GER)Vinod Ramachandran (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Baron (3) (USA)Bjorn Jacob (GER)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ingo Herzgerodt (Q) (GER)Mark Gurr (WC) (ZWE)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Barry Cowan ()Sylvano Simone (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandro Della Piana (6) (SUI)Sandeep Kirtane (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gaurav Natekar (6) (IND)Rohit Rajpal (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Tambue (GER)Grzegorz Zgola (Q) (POL)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduardo Furusho (JPN)Franklyn Ofori (WC) (GHA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Burkhard Scholz (3) (GER)Vasudeva Reddy (WC) (IND)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Zeeshan Ali (7) (IND)Luciano D'Andrea (BRA)6-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gary Henderson ()Vishal Gupta (Q) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Paul Ricar (GER)Srinath Prahlad (Q) (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Torsten Park (GER)Sascha Nensel (2) (GER)2-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuciano D'Andrea (4) (BRA)
Eduardo Furusho (JPN)
Barry Cowan (1) ()
Andrew Richardson ()
6-7 7-6 6-3
FLuciano D'Andrea (A) (BRA)
Franklyn Ofori (GHA)
Igor Kornienko (RUS)
Gaurav Natekar (IND)
6-4 6-4
SFBarry Cowan (1) ()
Andrew Richardson ()
Asif Ismail (3) (IND)
Rohit Rajpal (IND)
3-6 6-2 6-4
SFLuciano D'Andrea (BRA)
Eduardo Furusho (JPN)
Zeeshan Ali (4) (IND)
Tim Henman ()
6-2 6-1
SFLuciano D'Andrea (A) (BRA)
Franklyn Ofori (GHA)
Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)
Grzegorz Zgola (POL)
6-3 6-3
SFIgor Kornienko (RUS)
Gaurav Natekar (IND)
Asif Ismail (3) (IND)
Rohit Rajpal (IND)
6-1 6-3
QFLuciano D'Andrea (A) (BRA)
Franklyn Ofori (GHA)
Nitten Kirrtane (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
7-6 6-4
QFBarry Cowan (1) ()
Andrew Richardson ()
Mark Sigalove (1) (USA)
Grzegorz Zgola (POL)
6-3 6-2
QFAsif Ismail (3) (IND)
Rohit Rajpal (IND)
Sandro Della Piana (3) (SUI)
Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)
3-6 6-3 6-3
QFIngo Herzgerodt (Q) (GER)
Grzegorz Zgola (POL)
Tim Henman (A) ()
Mark Sigalove (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFAsif Ismail (4) (IND)
Rohit Rajpal (IND)
Ivan Baron (A) (USA)
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
6-3 6-3
QFZeeshan Ali (IND)
Tim Henman ()
Ivan Baron (USA)
Gary Henderson ()
2-6 6-2 6-3
QFIgor Kornienko (RUS)
Gaurav Natekar (IND)
Barry Cowan ()
Andrew Richardson ()
6-2 6-3
QFLuciano D'Andrea (BRA)
Eduardo Furusho (JPN)
Sascha Nensel (GER)
Christian Tambue (GER)
7-5 6-2
R16Barry Cowan (1) ()
Andrew Richardson ()
Torsten Park (WC) (GER)
Paul Ricar (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Mark Sigalove (USA)
Grzegorz Zgola (POL)
Vishal Gupta (Q) (IND)
Abhimanyu Sigtia (IND)
6-1 6-0
R16Asif Ismail (3) (IND)
Rohit Rajpal (IND)
Mehul Jain (IND)
Janmeet Singh (IND)
6-1 6-0
R16Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)
Igor Kornienko (Q) (RUS)
Gaurav Natekar (IND)
6-2 5-7 6-1
R16Ivan Baron (Q) (USA)
Gary Henderson ()
James Jack ()
Franklyn Ofori (GHA)
7-5 4-6 7-5
R16Zeeshan Ali (4) (IND)
Tim Henman ()
Vinod Ramachandran (WC) (IND)
Aroon Ramnath (IND)
6-3 4-6 6-4
R16Sascha Nensel (GER)
Christian Tambue (GER)
Nitten Kirrtane (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
7-5 6-7 7-6
R16Luciano D'Andrea (2) (BRA)
Eduardo Furusho (JPN)
Mark Gurr (ZWE)
Sylvano Simone (ITA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ingo Herzgerodt (1) (GER)Mehul Jain (1) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sylvano Simone (2) (ITA)Anwar-Shaik Hussain (2) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Almos Toth (3) (HUN)Iqbal Dulara (3) (IND)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Grzegorz Zgola (4) (POL)Ed Charles (4) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christian Tambue (5) (GER)James Jack (5) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rainer Marzenell (6) ()Mark Sigalove (6) (USA)6-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mark Gurr (7) (ZWE)Fazaluddin Syed (7) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vishal Gupta (8) (IND)Janmeet Singh (8) (IND)3-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q1Sandeep Kirtane (1) (IND)Rajesh Vohra (1) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rohit Rajpal (2) (IND)Gary Henderson (2) ()6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Furusho (JPN)Fazaluddin Syed (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luciano D'Andrea (BRA)James Jack ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Selvam Veerasingam (5) (MYS)Sylvano Simone (5) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stephan Rhode (6) (GER)Grzegorz Zgola (6) (POL)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paul Ricar (7) (GER)Almos Toth (7) (HUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Torsten Park (GER)Vishal Gupta (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ingo Herzgerodt (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mehul Jain (IND)Abhimanyu Sigtia (IND)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sylvano Simone (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anwar-Shaik Hussain (IND)Ankush Prashar (IND)6-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Almos Toth (3) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Iqbal Dulara (IND)Pragun Poddar (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Grzegorz Zgola (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ed Charles (13) (IND)Gaurav Sharma (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christian Tambue (5) (GER)Aroon Ramnath (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2James Jack (11) ()Saurabh Sharma (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rainer Marzenell (6) ()Kirk Spahn (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mark Sigalove (12) (USA)Amandeep Singh (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mark Gurr (7) (ZWE)Blake Spahn (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fazaluddin Syed (9) (IND)Anand Gautam (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vishal Gupta (8) (IND)Vijay Sarma (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Janmeet Singh (IND)Rajesh Vohra (10) (IND)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sandeep Kirtane (1) (IND)Salil Seshadri (1) (IND)6-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rajesh Vohra (IND)Intikhab Ali-Syed (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gary Henderson (2) ()Akshay Shetty (2) (IND)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rohit Rajpal (IND)Mark Sigalove (USA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fazaluddin Syed (3) (IND)Ingo Herzgerodt (3) (GER)7-6 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Furusho (JPN)Markus Strobel ()5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2James Jack (4) ()Mark Gurr (4) (ZWE)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Luciano D'Andrea (BRA)Abhimanyu Sigtia (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sylvano Simone (5) (ITA)Ed Charles (5) (IND)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Selvam Veerasingam (MYS)Aroon Ramnath (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stephan Rhode (6) (GER)Anand Radhakrishnan (6) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Grzegorz Zgola (POL)Susheel Narla (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paul Ricar (7) (GER)Aditya Mehta (7) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Almos Toth (HUN)Devarshi Mitra (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vishal Gupta (8) (IND)Sharad Kohli (8) (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Torsten Park (GER)Mehul Jain (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandeep Kirtane (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Salil Seshadri (IND)Bikram Singh-Saluja (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Intikhab Ali-Syed (IND)Hrushikesh Ijantkar (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rajesh Vohra (16) (IND)Usmani Farhan (IND)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Gary Henderson (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Akshay Shetty (IND)Sukheshl Shah (IND)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rohit Rajpal (IND)Srinivas Prabhu (IND)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mark Sigalove (15) (USA)Blake Spahn (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ingo Herzgerodt (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fazaluddin Syed (IND)Kirk Spahn (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Markus Strobel ()Chacko Koshy (IND)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Furusho (14) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Gurr (4) (ZWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Jack ()Michael Bleicher (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Abhimanyu Sigtia (IND)Tahar-Mohammed Ahmed ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Luciano D'Andrea (13) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sylvano Simone (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ed Charles (IND)Saurabh Sharma (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Selvam Veerasingam (MYS)M K Shivkumar (IND)WO[H2H]
Q3Aroon Ramnath (12) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephan Rhode (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)Kenneth Lee (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Susheel Narla (IND)Tore Halvorsen (NOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Grzegorz Zgola (11) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paul Ricar (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aditya Mehta (IND)Madan Gokhale (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Devarshi Mitra (IND)Gaurav Sharma (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Almos Toth (9) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sharad Kohli (8) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vishal Gupta (IND)Kalana Chetan (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mehul Jain (IND)Anand Gautam (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Torsten Park (10) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mark Sigalove (1) (USA)
Grzegorz Zgola (POL)
Mehul Jain (IND)
Janmeet Singh (IND)
9-2
Q1Vishal Gupta (IND)
Abhimanyu Sigtia (IND)
Amandeep Singh (2) (IND)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
WO
Q1Vinod Ramachandran (1) (IND)
Selvam Veerasingam (MYS)
Devarshi Mitra (1) (IND)
Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)
9-3
Q1Mark Sigalove (2) (USA)
Grzegorz Zgola (POL)
Susheel Narla (2) (IND)
Aroon Ramnath (IND)
9-4
Q1Ivan Baron (1) (USA)
Gary Henderson ()
Susheel Narla (4) (IND)
Aroon Ramnath (IND)
9-3
Q1Devarshi Mitra (IND)
Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)
Ed Charles (IND)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
9-8
Q2Vinod Ramachandran (1) (IND)
Selvam Veerasingam (MYS)
Mehul Jain (IND)
Srinivas Prabhu (IND)
9-8
Q2Devarshi Mitra (4) (IND)
Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)
Vishal Gupta (IND)
Abhimanyu Sigtia (IND)
9-4
Q2Mark Sigalove (2) (USA)
Grzegorz Zgola (POL)
Ed Charles (IND)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
9-1
Q2Susheel Narla (IND)
Aroon Ramnath (IND)
Blake Spahn (3) (USA)
Kirk Spahn (USA)
9-4
Q2Ivan Baron (1) (USA)
Gary Henderson ()
Mark Sigalove (1) (USA)
Grzegorz Zgola (POL)
9-2
Q2Susheel Narla (IND)
Aroon Ramnath (IND)
Salil Seshadri (IND)
Blake Spahn (USA)
9-5
Q2Devarshi Mitra (2) (IND)
Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)
Vinod Ramachandran (2) (IND)
Selvam Veerasingam (MYS)
WO
Q2Ed Charles (IND)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
Adam Skrzypczak (POL)
Almos Toth (HUN)
9-4
Q3Ivan Baron (1) (USA)
Gary Henderson ()
Bye
Q3Mark Sigalove (USA)
Grzegorz Zgola (POL)
James Jack ()
Kirk Spahn (USA)
9-4
Q3Susheel Narla (IND)
Aroon Ramnath (IND)
Srinivas Prabhu (IND)
Rajesh Vohra (IND)
9-4
Q3Salil Seshadri (4) (IND)
Blake Spahn (USA)
Bye
Q3Vinod Ramachandran (2) (IND)
Selvam Veerasingam (MYS)
Bye
Q3Devarshi Mitra (IND)
Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)
Chacko Koshy (IND)
Akshay Shetty (IND)
9-4
Q3Ed Charles (IND)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
Vishal Gupta (IND)
Abhimanyu Sigtia (IND)
9-7
Q3Adam Skrzypczak (3) (POL)
Almos Toth (HUN)
Bye