ATP India F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The India F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F9 Futures Event Details:

2015-06-22Hard
IndoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAntoine Escoffier (4) (FRA)Vishnu Vardhan (7) (IND)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFVishnu Vardhan (7) (IND)Sasi Kumar Mukund (5) (IND)7-6(11) 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFAntoine Escoffier (4) (FRA)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) (IND)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFSasi Kumar Mukund (5) (IND)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFVishnu Vardhan (7) (IND)Hugo Grenier (FRA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFAntoine Escoffier (4) (FRA)Sidharth Rawat (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) (IND)Alan Kohen ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)N.Sriram Balaji (1) (IND)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Sasi Kumar Mukund (5) (IND)Hardeep Singh Sandhu (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Hugo Grenier (FRA)Lucas Bouquet (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Vishnu Vardhan (7) (IND)Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sidharth Rawat (IND)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (6) (IND)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Antoine Escoffier (4) (FRA)Arjun Kadhe (WC) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Alan Kohen ()Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (8) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) (IND)Aryan Goveas (IND)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32N.Sriram Balaji (1) (IND)Anvit Bendre ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)Sumit Nagal (IND)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Hardeep Singh Sandhu (IND)Garvit Batra (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (5) (IND)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (FRA)Juan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Bouquet (FRA)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vishnu Vardhan (7) (IND)Chandril Sood (IND)6-3 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (6) (IND)Kumara P Saradhi Adavelly (WC) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sidharth Rawat (IND)Basil Khuma (WC) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Arjun Kadhe (WC) (IND)Rishab Agarwal (WC) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (4) (FRA)Jajbir Saran (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (8) (IND)Lakshit Sood (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alan Kohen ()Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Aryan Goveas (IND)Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) (IND)Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FN.Sriram Balaji (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Bhavesh Gour (IND)
Sidharth Rawat (IND)
6-3 6-0
SFN.Sriram Balaji (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
4-6 6-4 10-7
SFBhavesh Gour (IND)
Sidharth Rawat (IND)
Hardeep Singh Sandhu (IND)
Jajbir Saran (IND)
2-6 6-0 12-10
QFN.Sriram Balaji (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Basil Khuma (IND)
Alex Solanki (IND)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFArjun Kadhe (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)
Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)
6-1 6-4
QFHardeep Singh Sandhu (IND)
Jajbir Saran (IND)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Hugo Grenier (FRA)
6-4 2-6 12-10
QFBhavesh Gour (IND)
Sidharth Rawat (IND)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (2) (ARG)
Alan Kohen ()
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16N.Sriram Balaji (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Tejas Chaukulkar (IND)
Jatin Dahiya (IND)
6-3 6-0
R16Basil Khuma (IND)
Alex Solanki (IND)
Taha Kapadia (WC) (IND)
Jayesh Pungliya (IND)
6-3 6-0
R16Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)
Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)
Anvit Bendre (3) ()
Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)
6-4 7-5
R16Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Lucas Bouquet (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Hardeep Singh Sandhu (IND)
Jajbir Saran (IND)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Hugo Grenier (FRA)
Chandril Sood (4) (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
6-7(15) 6-1 10-6
R16Bhavesh Gour (IND)
Sidharth Rawat (IND)
S D Prajwal Dev (WC) (IND)
Kunal Vazirani (IND)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (2) (ARG)
Alan Kohen ()
Anirudh Chandrasekar (WC) (IND)
Tarun Anirudh Chilakalapudi (IND)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anvit Bendre (1) ()Jaydeep S Chudasama (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jajbir Saran (2) (IND)Udaypartap Singh Chahal (IND)7-6(6) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Aryan Goveas (IND)Manish Sureshkumar (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vignesh Peranamallur (13) (IND)Kunal Vazirani (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nitin Kumar Sinha (9) (IND)Jatin Dahiya (5) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hardeep Singh Sandhu (10) (IND)Rashein Samuel (6) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Garvit Batra (WC) (IND)Rana-Roop Singh Bhullar (WC) (NOR)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lucas Bouquet (8) (FRA)Faisal Qamar (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anvit Bendre (1) ()Ravishankar Sathiyaraj (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jaydeep S Chudasama (IND)Poorva S. Kumar (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jajbir Saran (2) (IND)Sahil Gaware (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Udaypartap Singh Chahal (IND)Vaishnav Bendalam (IND)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Aryan Goveas (IND)Bhavesh Gour (3) (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Manish Sureshkumar (IND)Anirudh Chandrasekar (WC) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kunal Vazirani (IND)S D Prajwal Dev (4) (IND)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vignesh Peranamallur (13) (IND)Aditya Anant Gokhale (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jatin Dahiya (5) (IND)Mohit Bhardwaj (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nitin Kumar Sinha (9) (IND)Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rashein Samuel (6) (IND)Aaditya Tewari (IND)6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Hardeep Singh Sandhu (10) (IND)Jayesh Pungliya (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rana-Roop Singh Bhullar (WC) (NOR)Alex Solanki (7) (IND)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Garvit Batra (WC) (IND)Tejas Chaukulkar (11) (IND)3-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Lucas Bouquet (8) (FRA)Rohan Bhatia (IND)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Faisal Qamar (IND)Neeraj Elangovan (12) (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anvit Bendre (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ravishankar Sathiyaraj (IND)Manjot Singh (IND)6-7(1) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Poorva S. Kumar (IND)Sajid UR Rahman (WC) (IND)7-6(6) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJaydeep S Chudasama (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jajbir Saran (2) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sahil Gaware (IND)Sarthak Sidharth (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vaishnav Bendalam (IND)Suraj Desai (WC) (IND)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedUdaypartap Singh Chahal (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Bhavesh Gour (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aryan Goveas (IND)Srinivas Kondri (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manish Sureshkumar (IND)Gautham Ramkumar (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnirudh Chandrasekar (WC) (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3S D Prajwal Dev (4) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kunal Vazirani (IND)Maninder Singh (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aditya Anant Gokhale (IND)Arjun Ramakrishnan (IND)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVignesh Peranamallur (13) (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jatin Dahiya (5) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mohit Bhardwaj (IND)Shane Biddaiah (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy (IND)Prashanth Selvaraj (IND)5-7 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNitin Kumar Sinha (9) (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Rashein Samuel (6) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aaditya Tewari (IND)Yash Puri (WC) (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jayesh Pungliya (IND)Sai Nikhil Mannepalli (WC) (IND)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHardeep Singh Sandhu (10) (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alex Solanki (7) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rana-Roop Singh Bhullar (WC) (NOR)Taha Kapadia (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Garvit Batra (WC) (IND)Akhil Reuben Kanagaraj (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTejas Chaukulkar (11) (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Lucas Bouquet (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rohan Bhatia (IND)Ribhav Ravikiran (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Faisal Qamar (IND)Gokul Suresh (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNeeraj Elangovan (12) (IND)Bye[H2H]