ATP India F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The India F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F7 Futures Event Details:

2017-09-04Clay
IndoorIND
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSumit Nagal (1) (IND)Colin Van Beem (3) (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFColin Van Beem (3) (NLD)Haadin Bava (5WC) (IND)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFSumit Nagal (1) (IND)Arjun Kadhe (q) (IND)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFColin Van Beem (3) (NLD)Tae-Woo Lee (8) (KOR)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFArjun Kadhe (q) (IND)Cameron Silverman (7) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFHaadin Bava (5WC) (IND)Sidharth Rawat (2) (IND)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFSumit Nagal (1) (IND)Jayesh Pungliya (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Colin Van Beem (3) (NLD)Ju-Hae Moon ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Arjun Kadhe (q) (IND)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Haadin Bava (5WC) (IND)Vijayant Malik (q) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sidharth Rawat (2) (IND)Anvit Bendre (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sumit Nagal (1) (IND)Paramveer Singh Bajwa (q) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Cameron Silverman (7) (USA)Aryan Goveas (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Tae-Woo Lee (8) (KOR)Cing-Yang Meng ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jayesh Pungliya (IND)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ju-Hae Moon ()Dhruv Sunish (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Vijayant Malik (q) (IND)Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Yurii Dzhavakian (6) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)Vladimir Polyakov ()6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Colin Van Beem (3) (NLD)Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Arjun Kadhe (q) (IND)Lucas Gomez (4) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Haadin Bava (5WC) (IND)Tejas Chaukulkar (q) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sidharth Rawat (2) (IND)Li-Wie Tan (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sumit Nagal (1) (IND)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anvit Bendre (q) ()S D Prajwal Dev (WC) (IND)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Cameron Silverman (7) (USA)Jessy Kalambay (q) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tae-Woo Lee (8) (KOR)Kunal Vazirani (q) (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Cing-Yang Meng ()Fahad Mohammed (WC) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jayesh Pungliya (IND)Dalwinder Singh (IND)6-2 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Aryan Goveas (IND)Dhakshineswar Suresh (WC) (IND)3-6 7-6(15) 6-3[H2H]
R32Paramveer Singh Bajwa (q) (IND)Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTae-Woo Lee (KOR)
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar ()
6-2 6-4
SFAnirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar ()
Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)
Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()
6-3 6-4
SFTae-Woo Lee (KOR)
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Vladimir Polyakov ()
Colin Van Beem (NLD)
7-6(1) 3-6 10-5
QFMohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)
Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
Jae Won Yun ()
6-4 4-6 10-6
QFAnirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar ()
Ankit Chopra (IND)
Carlos Cuevas (CHI)
6-4 6-2
QFVladimir Polyakov ()
Colin Van Beem (NLD)
Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
6-2 6-4
QFTae-Woo Lee (KOR)
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Anvit Bendre ()
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)
Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()
Cing-Yang Meng ()
Li-Wie Tan ()
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar ()
Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
6-4 6-7(6) 10-6
R16Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
Jae Won Yun ()
Aryan Goveas (IND)
Jayesh Pungliya (IND)
3-6 7-5 10-2
R16Vladimir Polyakov ()
Colin Van Beem (NLD)
Paramveer Singh Bajwa (IND)
Anurag Nenwani (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
Fahad Mohammed (IND)
Rishabdev Raman (IND)
7-6(6) 4-3 ret.
R16Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Lucas Gomez (MEX)
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Anvit Bendre ()
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Sathi Reddy Chirala (IND)
Cameron Silverman (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Ankit Chopra (IND)
Carlos Cuevas (CHI)
Parikshit Somani (IND)
Dhakshineswar Suresh (IND)
3-6 6-1 10-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vijayant Malik (q) (IND)Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Arjun Kadhe (q) (IND)Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar ()7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tejas Chaukulkar (q) (IND)Armaan Bhatia (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jessy Kalambay (q) (SUI)Suraj R Prabodh (IND)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anvit Bendre (q) ()Anurag Nenwani (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Li-Wie Tan (q) ()Kento Tagashira (JPN)6-2 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Kunal Vazirani (q) (IND)Faisal Qamar (IND)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paramveer Singh Bajwa (q) (IND)S.prithvi Sekhar (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vijayant Malik (q) (IND)Gaurang Gaurang ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar ()Yeswanth Loganathan ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arjun Kadhe (q) (IND)Nikshep BALLEKERE Ravikumar (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tejas Chaukulkar (q) (IND)Ganesh Srinivasan (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jessy Kalambay (q) (SUI)Taha Kapadia (IND)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Suraj R Prabodh (IND)Jatin Dahiya (IND)6-1 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anvit Bendre (q) ()Sathi Reddy Chirala (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Li-Wie Tan (q) ()Ravishankar Sathiyaraj (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kento Tagashira (JPN)Jagmeet Singh (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy (IND)Ansu Bhuyan (IND)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3S.prithvi Sekhar (IND)Gokul Suresh (IND)2-6 6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Kunal Vazirani (q) (IND)Shramay Dhawan (IND)7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anurag Nenwani (IND)Abdullah Shaikh (IND)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Faisal Qamar (IND)Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Paramveer Singh Bajwa (q) (IND)Hardeep Singh Sandhu (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Armaan Bhatia (IND)Siva deep Kosaraju (IND)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]