ATP India F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The India F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F7 Futures Event Details:

2009-08-17Hard
OutdoorNew Delhi, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYoung-Jun Kim (2) (KOR)Vishnu Vardhan (1) (IND)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFVishnu Vardhan (1) (IND)Peter Lucassen (5) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFYoung-Jun Kim (2) (KOR)Chris Eaton (3) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFVishnu Vardhan (1) (IND)Rupesh Roy (7) (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFPeter Lucassen (5) (NED)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)7-6(3) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFChris Eaton (3) (GBR)Sean Thornley (8) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFYoung-Jun Kim (2) (KOR)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (6) (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vishnu Vardhan (1) (IND)Max Jones (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rupesh Roy (7) (IND)Ronak Manuja (WC) (IND)7-6(3) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)Ashutosh Singh (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Peter Lucassen (5) (NED)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (WC) (IND)6-7(6) 6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Sean Thornley (8) (GBR)Tim Bradshaw (GBR)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Chris Eaton (3) (GBR)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (6) (IND)Sudanwa Sitaram (Q) (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Young-Jun Kim (2) (KOR)Shane La Porte (USA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vishnu Vardhan (1) (IND)Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Max Jones (GBR)Ankit Sachdeva (Q) (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ronak Manuja (WC) (IND)Yew-Ming Si (Q) (MAS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rupesh Roy (7) (IND)Vijayant Malik (IND)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)Rohan Gajjar (4) (IND)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ashutosh Singh (IND)N.sriram Balaji (WC) (IND)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (WC) (IND)Yannick Nelord (Q) (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Lucassen (5) (NED)Hyun-Soo Lim (Q) (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sean Thornley (8) (GBR)Vivek Shokeen (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tim Bradshaw (GBR)Chandril Sood (Q) (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (3) (GBR)Mithun Murali (Q) (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (6) (IND)Kyle Brassington (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sudanwa Sitaram (Q) (IND)Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Shane La Porte (USA)Vikram Reddy B (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Young-Jun Kim (2) (KOR)Aditya Madkekar (Q) (IND)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAshutosh Singh (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Chris Eaton (3) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-8]
SFAshutosh Singh (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (4WC) (IND)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
6-3 6-3
SFChris Eaton (3) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Rohan Gajjar (2) (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
6-4 6-2
QFAshutosh Singh (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Vijayant Malik (IND)
N.sriram Balaji (IND)
6-2 6-4
QFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (4WC) (IND)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
Mithun Murali (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
6-1 6-2
QFChris Eaton (3) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)
7-6(4) 5-7 [10-5]
QFRohan Gajjar (2) (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)
Vikram Reddy B (IND)
6-3 7-5
R16Ashutosh Singh (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Peter Lucassen (NED)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Vijayant Malik (IND)
N.sriram Balaji (IND)
Christopher Marquis (WC) (IND)
Abhijeet Tiwari (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (4WC) (IND)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)
Rohan Gide (IND)
6-3 6-0
R16Mithun Murali (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Krishik Divakar (IND)
Sudanwa Sitaram (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)
Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
Max Jones (GBR)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Chris Eaton (3) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (WC) (IND)
Sai Kartik Nakireddi (IND)
6-3 6-0
R16Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)
Vikram Reddy B (IND)
Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)
6-2 6-3
R16Rohan Gajjar (2) (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Kyle Brassington (GBR)
Yannick Nelord (IND)
7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ankit Sachdeva (WC) (IND)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (WC) (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Chandril Sood (IND)Elwin Antony (IND)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Nelord (3WC) (IND)Nihal Kapoor (IND)6-7(6) 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Soo Lim (4) (KOR)Vinayak Sharma Kaza (WC) (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mithun Murali (5) (IND)Shantanu Rajput (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yew-Ming Si (12) (MAS)Abhijeet Tiwari (6WC) (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sudanwa Sitaram (7) (IND)Dong-Kyu Lee (9) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aditya Madkekar (IND)Akash Wagh (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ankit Sachdeva (WC) (IND)Rohan Gide (1) (IND)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (WC) (IND)Bhishma Desai (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elwin Antony (IND)Vijay Kannan (2) (IND)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chandril Sood (IND)Pulkit Mishra (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Nelord (3WC) (IND)Blake Brookman (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nihal Kapoor (IND)Shahbaaz Khan (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Soo Lim (4) (KOR)Filippo Bettini (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vinayak Sharma Kaza (WC) (IND)Prateek Bhambri (IND)6-1 6-7(10) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mithun Murali (5) (IND)Kunal Anand (WC) (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shantanu Rajput (IND)Fariz Mohammed (10) (IND)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Abhijeet Tiwari (6WC) (IND)Yogesh Phogat (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yew-Ming Si (12) (MAS)Vignesh Veerabadran (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sudanwa Sitaram (7) (IND)Jin-Seo Kim (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dong-Kyu Lee (9) (KOR)Saurav Sukul (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Akash Wagh (IND)Krishik Divakar (8) (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aditya Madkekar (IND)Jae-Won Choi (11) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP India F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win India F7 Futures?