ATP India F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The India F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F7 Futures Event Details:

2002-11-04Hard
OutdoorNew Delhi, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVinod Sridhar (IND)Ajay Ramaswami (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAjay Ramaswami (IND)Jaco Mathew (Q) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFVinod Sridhar (IND)Juraj Hasko (2) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJaco Mathew (Q) (IND)Rishi Sridhar (IND)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFAjay Ramaswami (IND)Kedar Tembe (Q) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFVinod Sridhar (IND)Pavel Lobanov (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJuraj Hasko (2) (SVK)Manoj Mahadevan (8) (IND)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Jaco Mathew (Q) (IND)Yew-Ming Si (Q) (MYS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Rishi Sridhar (IND)Jan Masik (7) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ajay Ramaswami (IND)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)4-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Kedar Tembe (Q) (IND)Vishal Uppal (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Vinod Sridhar (IND)Boris Borgula (6) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Pavel Lobanov (RUS)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Manoj Mahadevan (8) (IND)Joseph Huber (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Juraj Hasko (2) (SVK)Kamala Kannan (WC) (IND)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yew-Ming Si (Q) (MYS)Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)6-7(7) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaco Mathew (Q) (IND)Andrea Agazzi (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Rishi Sridhar (IND)Hayato Furukawa (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Masik (7) (CZE)Vijayendra Laad (LL) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Pavel Ivanov (RUS)Vijay Kannan (4) (IND)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ajay Ramaswami (IND)Rohan Gajjar (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Vishal Uppal (IND)Ajay Chowdapalli (Q) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kedar Tembe (Q) (IND)Nitten Kirrtane (5) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (6) (SVK)Anton Kokurin (Q) (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (IND)Vishal Punna (IND)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)Shivang Mishra (WC) (IND)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Pavel Lobanov (RUS)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (3) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Manoj Mahadevan (8) (IND)Saurabh Singh (WC) (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Joseph Huber (Q) (AUT)Chatwinder Singh (Q) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kamala Kannan (WC) (IND)Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (WC) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Juraj Hasko (2) (SVK)Harsh Mankad (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVijay Kannan (1) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Nitten Kirrtane (IND)
Saurav Panja (IND)
6-2 6-4
SFVijay Kannan (1) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (WC) (IND)
Amod Wakalkar (IND)
4-6 6-4 6-2
SFNitten Kirrtane (IND)
Saurav Panja (IND)
Anton Kokurin (UZB)
Pavel Lobanov (RUS)
6-1 6-4
QFVijay Kannan (1) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Rohan Gajjar (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFYasser-Arafat Mohammad (WC) (IND)
Amod Wakalkar (IND)
Kamala Kannan (4) (IND)
Rishi Sridhar (IND)
4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
QFNitten Kirrtane (IND)
Saurav Panja (IND)
Ajay Ramaswami (3) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFAnton Kokurin (UZB)
Pavel Lobanov (RUS)
Pavel Ivanov (2) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
6-2 6-7(5) 7-5
R16Vijay Kannan (1) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Parantap Chaturvedi (WC) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-3 6-0
R16Rohan Gajjar (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Boris Borgula (SVK)
Juraj Hasko (SVK)
3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
R16Kamala Kannan (4) (IND)
Rishi Sridhar (IND)
Ajay Chowdapalli (IND)
Kedar Tembe (IND)
6-3 6-7(6) 7-5
R16Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (WC) (IND)
Amod Wakalkar (IND)
Artur Djabarov (Q) (RUS)
Anjan Viplav (IND)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Nitten Kirrtane (IND)
Saurav Panja (IND)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Jaco Mathew (IND)
6-1 6-2
R16Ajay Ramaswami (3) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Anton Kokurin (UZB)
Pavel Lobanov (RUS)
Vishal Punna (WC) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Pavel Ivanov (2) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Shivang Mishra (IND)
Yew-Ming Si (MYS)
6-3 6-7(5) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chatwinder Singh (IND)Yassir Bouyahya (MAR)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Anton Kokurin (2) (UZB)Eric Scherer (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Joseph Huber (AUT)Dhananjay Kawade (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jaco Mathew (4) (IND)Vikas Punna (WC) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yew-Ming Si (5) (MYS)Shriranga Sudhakara (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ajay Chowdapalli (11) (IND)Albert Ballesta-Coll (6) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrea Agazzi (10) (ITA)Vijayendra Laad (7) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kedar Tembe (9) (IND)Shantanu Dhaka (WC) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yassir Bouyahya (MAR)Ala Tehrani (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chatwinder Singh (IND)Ritesh Chitlangia (IND)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anton Kokurin (2) (UZB)Vivian Chhetri (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eric Scherer (GER)Vladimir Portnov (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dhananjay Kawade (IND)Shryansh Sacheti (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joseph Huber (AUT)Dityapal Bajaj (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jaco Mathew (4) (IND)Parantap Chaturvedi (WC) (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vikas Punna (WC) (IND)Kripakar Mahalingam (IND)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yew-Ming Si (5) (MYS)Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shriranga Sudhakara (WC) (IND)Vivek Shokeen (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Albert Ballesta-Coll (6) (ESP)Arjun Goutham (IND)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ajay Chowdapalli (11) (IND)Wrik Ganguly (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vijayendra Laad (7) (IND)Divij Sharan (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Agazzi (10) (ITA)Amod Wakalkar (IND)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shantanu Dhaka (WC) (IND)Ashutosh Singh (IND)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kedar Tembe (9) (IND)Siddharth Gulati (WC) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ala Tehrani (GBR)Stephen Nugent (1) (IRL)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yassir Bouyahya (MAR)Nakul Badopalia (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chatwinder Singh (IND)Sandeep Choudhary (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ritesh Chitlangia (IND)Nipun Gupta (IND)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anton Kokurin (2) (UZB)Jaime Pinto ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vivian Chhetri (IND)Bhuvan Chaturvedi (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Portnov (RUS)Benjamin Xavier (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eric Scherer (GER)Virali-Murugesan Ranjeet (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shryansh Sacheti (IND)Somdev Devvarman (3) (IND)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dhananjay Kawade (IND)Rathindra Kakati (IND)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dityapal Bajaj (IND)Varun Giri (WC) (IND)6-7(1) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joseph Huber (AUT)Yannick Nelord (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jaco Mathew (4) (IND)Saurav Panja (IND)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Parantap Chaturvedi (WC) (IND)Bhupesh Pandey (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vikas Punna (WC) (IND)Amit Singh (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kripakar Mahalingam (IND)Bhaskar Anantha (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yew-Ming Si (5) (MYS)Jakub Ondrias (SVK)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)Kamil Filali (MAR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vivek Shokeen (IND)Saurav Sukul (IND)2-6 6-2 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Shriranga Sudhakara (WC) (IND)Artur Djabarov (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Albert Ballesta-Coll (6) (ESP)Narinder Singh (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arjun Goutham (IND)Clinton Lee (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wrik Ganguly (IND)Joachim Kovacs (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ajay Chowdapalli (11) (IND)Thierry Randon (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vijayendra Laad (7) (IND)Rafique Paruti (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Divij Sharan (IND)Akash Sharma (IND)6-2 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Amod Wakalkar (IND)Eeshan Lokhande (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Agazzi (10) (ITA)Anjan Viplav (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shantanu Dhaka (WC) (IND)Olivier Mauger (8) (FRA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ashutosh Singh (IND)Rishi Behl (WC) (IND)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Siddharth Gulati (WC) (IND)Jaiykar Mahalingam (WC) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kedar Tembe (9) (IND)Namesh Bajpai (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Artur Djabarov (RUS)
Anjan Viplav (IND)
Yassir Bouyahya (MAR)
Kamil Filali (MAR)
6-4 6-2
Q2Artur Djabarov (RUS)
Anjan Viplav (IND)
Vikas Punna (WC) (IND)
Chatwinder Singh (IND)
6-3 6-7(9) 6-3
Q2Yassir Bouyahya (MAR)
Kamil Filali (MAR)
Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)
Eric Scherer (GER)
7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-4