ATP India F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The India F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F5 Futures Event Details:

2005-03-28Hard
OutdoorBangalore, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSimon Greul (3) (GER)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFIvan Cerovic (CRO)Aisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFSimon Greul (3) (GER)Prakash Amritraj (7) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFAisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)Denis Istomin (Q) (UZB)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFIvan Cerovic (CRO)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFSimon Greul (3) (GER)Rainer Eitzinger (8) (AUT)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFPrakash Amritraj (7) (USA)Jasper Smit (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)Vishal Uppal (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (Q) (UZB)Murad Inoyatov (Q) (UZB)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (SVK)Sebastian Fitz (4) (GER)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Cerovic (CRO)Vinod Sridhar (IND)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Rainer Eitzinger (8) (AUT)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Simon Greul (3) (GER)Rohan Bopanna (WC) (IND)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Prakash Amritraj (7) (USA)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jasper Smit (NED)Adam Fass (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (Q) (IND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vishal Uppal (IND)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (Q) (UZB)Woong-Sun Jun (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (Q) (UZB)Harsh Mankad (5) (IND)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Sebastian Fitz (4) (GER)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (SVK)Navdeep Singh (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (IND)Peter Mayer-Tischer (Q) (GER)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (CRO)Kai-Lung Chang (LL) (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rainer Eitzinger (8) (AUT)Richard Wire (Q) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)Kaushik Raju (WC) (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rohan Bopanna (WC) (IND)Tai-Wei Liu (LL) (TPE)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (3) (GER)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Prakash Amritraj (7) (USA)Aqeel Khan (PAK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (USA)Hayato Furukawa (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Fass (Q) (USA)Karan Rastogi (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (NED)Jamie Delgado (2) (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFred Hemmes (1) (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Harsh Mankad (2) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
6-1 6-3
SFFred Hemmes (1) (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Karan Rastogi (WC) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFHarsh Mankad (2) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Simon Greul (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
7-5 Retired
QFFred Hemmes (1) (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Jaco Mathew (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
6-3 6-3
QFKaran Rastogi (WC) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Sebastian Fitz (3) (GER)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-1 6-0
QFSimon Greul (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
Ajay Ramaswami (4) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
6-4 6-2
QFHarsh Mankad (2) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
1-6 6-3 6-4
R16Fred Hemmes (1) (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Adam Fass (USA)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
6-1 6-2
R16Jaco Mathew (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
West Nott (Q) (MHL)
Scott Schnugg (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Sebastian Fitz (3) (GER)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
2-6 6-4 6-2
R16Karan Rastogi (WC) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Aqeel Khan (PAK)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Simon Greul (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
R16Ajay Ramaswami (4) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Armin Sandbichler (WC) (AUT)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Harsh Mankad (2) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Arjun Goutham (WC) (IND)
Shivang Mishra (IND)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peter Mayer-Tischer (1) (GER)Andrew Kennaugh (13) (GBR)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hayato Furukawa (16) (JPN)Tai-Wei Liu (2) (TPE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Woong-Sun Jun (3) (KOR)Nitten Kirrtane (IND)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adam Fass (4) (USA)Kai-Lung Chang (11) (TPE)6-7(7) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Denis Istomin (5) (UZB)Srinath Prahlad (9) (IND)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Murad Inoyatov (6) (UZB)Philipp Oswald (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (7) (IND)Patrick-John Tierro (14) (PHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Richard Wire (GBR)Kedar Tembe (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peter Mayer-Tischer (1) (GER)Amod Wakalkar (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Kennaugh (13) (GBR)Shivang Mishra (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tai-Wei Liu (2) (TPE)Aleksandr Mantrov (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hayato Furukawa (16) (JPN)Purav Raja (IND)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Woong-Sun Jun (3) (KOR)Armin Sandbichler (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nitten Kirrtane (IND)Ashutosh Singh (12) (IND)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Adam Fass (4) (USA)Yasser-Arafat Syed (WC) (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kai-Lung Chang (11) (TPE)Sandeep Choudhary (IND)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Denis Istomin (5) (UZB)Arjun Goutham (IND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Srinath Prahlad (9) (IND)Nikunj Siwach (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Murad Inoyatov (6) (UZB)Anirudit Thammanna (WC) (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Oswald (AUT)Yew-Ming Si (MAS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (7) (IND)Christoph Steiner (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick-John Tierro (14) (PHI)Porus Jetli (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Richard Wire (GBR)Kamala Kannan (8) (IND)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Kedar Tembe (IND)Gajapathy Pillai (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Mayer-Tischer (1) (GER)Bhaskar Anantha (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Amod Wakalkar (IND)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shivang Mishra (IND)Vikram Chitkara (WC) (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Kennaugh (13) (GBR)Saurabh Singh (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tai-Wei Liu (2) (TPE)Gokulakrishnan Pillai (A) (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Mantrov (UKR)Suresh Kumar Nil (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Purav Raja (IND)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hayato Furukawa (16) (JPN)Vignesh Venkatesan (IND)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Woong-Sun Jun (3) (KOR)Vijay Siwach (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Armin Sandbichler (AUT)Kiran Nandkumar (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nitten Kirrtane (IND)Martin Fischer (AUT)2-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Ashutosh Singh (12) (IND)Rohit Choudhary (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adam Fass (4) (USA)Pritish Kumarr (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yasser-Arafat Syed (WC) (IND)Bharath-Srinivasan Parthasarathy (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sandeep Choudhary (IND)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)1-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kai-Lung Chang (11) (TPE)Nishank Mishra (WC) (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denis Istomin (5) (UZB)Myalikkuli Mamedkuliyev (TKM)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arjun Goutham (IND)Artem Nikitin (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikunj Siwach (IND)Prashant Sawant (IND)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Srinath Prahlad (9) (IND)Saurav Sukul (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Murad Inoyatov (6) (UZB)Jitin Bishnoi (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anirudit Thammanna (WC) (IND)Rafique Paruti (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yew-Ming Si (MAS)Pavan Polvarapu (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Oswald (AUT)Jaco Mathew (10) (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (7) (IND)Pulkit Arora (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Steiner (AUT)Nicky Reijnders (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Porus Jetli (USA)Vijay Vadlamudicha (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patrick-John Tierro (14) (PHI)Gurmehar Singh (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kamala Kannan (8) (IND)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Richard Wire (GBR)Akash Wagh (WC) (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gajapathy Pillai (IND)Raghuraman M. Kumar (WC) (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kedar Tembe (IND)Rahil Syed (15) (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP India F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win India F5 Futures?