ATP India F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The India F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F5 Futures Event Details:

2000-11-13Hard
OutdoorChandigarh, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSergei Krotiouk (RUS)John Doran (Q) (IRL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFSergei Krotiouk (RUS)Branislav Sekac (5) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFJohn Doran (Q) (IRL)Viktor Bruthans (2) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFSergei Krotiouk (RUS)Juraj Hasko (1) (SVK)6-7(2) 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
QFBranislav Sekac (5) (SVK)Vincent Mackey (Q) (USA)5-3 Retired[H2H]
QFJohn Doran (Q) (IRL)Efe Ustundag (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFViktor Bruthans (2) (SVK)Kamil Patel (MUS)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Juraj Hasko (1) (SVK)Nitten Kirrtane (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Dario Pizzato (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Vincent Mackey (Q) (USA)Michal Mertinak (3) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Branislav Sekac (5) (SVK)Manoj Mahadevan (WC) (IND)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16John Doran (Q) (IRL)Vijay Kannan (IND)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Efe Ustundag (TUR)Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Kamil Patel (MUS)Fazaluddin Syed (8) (IND)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Viktor Bruthans (2) (SVK)Anton Kokurin (UZB)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Juraj Hasko (1) (SVK)Rohan Bopanna (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nitten Kirrtane (IND)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dario Pizzato (Q) (ITA)Rishi Sridhar (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Vishal Uppal (7) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (3) (SVK)Josef Nesticky (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Vincent Mackey (Q) (USA)Baptiste Dupuy (Q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Manoj Mahadevan (WC) (IND)Vishal Punna (Q) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Branislav Sekac (5) (SVK)Mustafa Ghouse (Q) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32John Doran (Q) (IRL)Leslie Demiliani (6) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vijay Kannan (IND)Vinod Sridhar (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Efe Ustundag (TUR)Saurabh Singh (WC) (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)Miloslav Grolmus (4) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Fazaluddin Syed (8) (IND)Lauri Kiiski (Q) (FIN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Kamil Patel (MUS)Saurav Panja (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anton Kokurin (UZB)Shivang Mishra (Q) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktor Bruthans (2) (SVK)Jonathan Marray (SE) ()1-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomas Janci (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Viktor Bruthans (4) (SVK)
Branislav Sekac (SVK)
6-4 6-1
SFViktor Bruthans (4) (SVK)
Branislav Sekac (SVK)
Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
6-2 6-4
SFTomas Janci (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Nitten Kirrtane (3) (IND)
Saurav Panja (IND)
6-2 6-2
QFMustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Vincent Mackey (USA)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
WO
QFViktor Bruthans (4) (SVK)
Branislav Sekac (SVK)
Miloslav Grolmus (SVK)
Juraj Hasko (SVK)
WO
QFNitten Kirrtane (3) (IND)
Saurav Panja (IND)
Ben Gudzelak (GBR)
Jonathan Marray ()
6-4 6-4
QFTomas Janci (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Kamil Patel (2) (MUS)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
6-3 7-5
R16Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Sarbinder Randhawa-Singh (WC) (IND)
Saurabh Singh (IND)
6-0 6-3
R16Vincent Mackey (USA)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
Sergei Krotiouk (Q) (RUS)
Stephen Nugent (IRL)
6-2 2-6 6-4
R16Viktor Bruthans (4) (SVK)
Branislav Sekac (SVK)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Rishi Sridhar (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Miloslav Grolmus (SVK)
Juraj Hasko (SVK)
Shivshanker Kanbargimath (WC) (IND)
Kedar Shah (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Ben Gudzelak (GBR)
Jonathan Marray ()
Anton Kokurin (UZB)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Nitten Kirrtane (3) (IND)
Saurav Panja (IND)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Tomas Janci (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (WC) (IND)
Janmeet Singh (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Kamil Patel (2) (MUS)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
Leslie Demiliani (FRA)
Dario Pizzato (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1John Doran (2) (IRL)Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vishal Punna (IND)Sarbinder Randhawa-Singh (IND)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Vincent Mackey (4) (USA)Stephen Nugent (IRL)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kedar Shah (5) (IND)Shivang Mishra (IND)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Lauri Kiiski (6) (FIN)Ondrej Chvapil (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dario Pizzato (7) (ITA)Ben Gudzelak (GBR)4-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Vasudeva Reddy (9) (IND)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)Kamala Kannan (IND)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)Pawel Kozak (AUT)3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2John Doran (2) (IRL)Chandrasekhar Mohanty (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)Anant Sitaram (IND)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sarbinder Randhawa-Singh (IND)Kamlesh Shukla (3) (IND)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vishal Punna (IND)Denis Svistynenko (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vincent Mackey (4) (USA)Sanzaruz Zaman (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stephen Nugent (IRL)Sandeep Mogha (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kedar Shah (5) (IND)Ashutosh Singh (IND)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shivang Mishra (IND)Gurmehar Singh (IND)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Lauri Kiiski (6) (FIN)Parantap Chaturvedi (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ondrej Chvapil (CZE)Shivshanker Kanbargimath (IND)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Dario Pizzato (7) (ITA)Vijayendra Laad (IND)6-7(1) 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ben Gudzelak (GBR)Tushar Sharma (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Kedar Tembe (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vasudeva Reddy (9) (IND)Janmeet Singh (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kamala Kannan (IND)Sanjeev Kumar (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pawel Kozak (AUT)Wrik Ganguly (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)Bhupesh Pandey (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3John Doran (2) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chandrasekhar Mohanty (IND)Sanjay Malik (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anant Sitaram (IND)Shivnandan Singh (IND)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)Vivian Chhetri (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kamlesh Shukla (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarbinder Randhawa-Singh (IND)Gursharan Singh (IND)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vishal Punna (IND)Harneesh Randhawa (WC) (IND)WO[H2H]
Q3Denis Svistynenko (RUS)Atul Kumar (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vincent Mackey (4) (USA)Tuomas Niskakangas (FIN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sanzaruz Zaman (IND)Vivek Satyajit (IND)6-4 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Stephen Nugent (IRL)Hans-Peter Gaber (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandeep Mogha (IND)Richie Chopra (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kedar Shah (5) (IND)Amit Singh (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ashutosh Singh (IND)Nishank Mishra (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gurmehar Singh (IND)Vishal Gaur (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shivang Mishra (IND)Richard Stano (SVK)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lauri Kiiski (6) (FIN)Vivek Bhakuni (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Parantap Chaturvedi (IND)Robin Kumar (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shivshanker Kanbargimath (IND)Arjan Uppal (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ondrej Chvapil (CZE)Jaldev Punjabi (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dario Pizzato (7) (ITA)Swarandeep Dhodhi (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vijayendra Laad (IND)Anup Minda (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ben Gudzelak (GBR)Saif Ali (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tushar Sharma (IND)Prithvi Vishwanath (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kedar Tembe (IND)Kaptan Karsolia (8) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Akash Sharma (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Janmeet Singh (IND)Varun Bisht (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vasudeva Reddy (9) (IND)Mahanandan Tyagi (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergei Krotiouk (1) (RUS)
Stephen Nugent (IRL)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Tuomas Niskakangas (FIN)
6-2 6-4
Q2Sergei Krotiouk (1) (RUS)
Stephen Nugent (IRL)
Parantap Chaturvedi (WC) (IND)
Chandrasekhar Mohanty (IND)
3-6 6-0 6-1
Q2Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Tuomas Niskakangas (FIN)
Ondrej Chvapil (2) (CZE)
Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)
6-3 7-6(4)