ATP India F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The India F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F4 Futures Event Details:

2002-08-26Hard
OutdoorGulbarga, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FViktor Bruthans (3) (SVK)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (6) (IND)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
SFViktor Bruthans (3) (SVK)Rohan Gajjar (WC) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFSunil-Kumar Sipaeya (6) (IND)Eliran Dooyev (8) (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFRohan Gajjar (WC) (IND)Ajay Ramaswami (7) (IND)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFViktor Bruthans (3) (SVK)Alexei Ageev (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFEliran Dooyev (8) (ISR)Vishal Punna (Q) (IND)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFSunil-Kumar Sipaeya (6) (IND)Roy Sichel (ISR)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Rohan Gajjar (WC) (IND)Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)WO[H2H]
R16Ajay Ramaswami (7) (IND)Amanjot Singh (WC) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Viktor Bruthans (3) (SVK)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Alexei Ageev (Q) (RUS)Sean Cooper (Q) (IRL)5-7 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Eliran Dooyev (8) (ISR)Ciaran Moore (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Vishal Punna (Q) (IND)Nitten Kirrtane (4) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (6) (IND)Kamala Kannan (IND)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Roy Sichel (ISR)Ajay Chowdapalli (WC) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)Vinod Sridhar (IND)7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Rohan Gajjar (WC) (IND)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Amanjot Singh (WC) (IND)Shivang Mishra (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ajay Ramaswami (7) (IND)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktor Bruthans (3) (SVK)Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)Yew-Ming Si (Q) (MYS)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexei Ageev (Q) (RUS)Igor Branisa (SVK)6-0 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sean Cooper (Q) (IRL)Vijay Kannan (5) (IND)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Eliran Dooyev (8) (ISR)Maor Zirkin (Q) (ISR)4-6 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ciaran Moore (RSA)Stephen Nugent (LL) (IRL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vishal Punna (Q) (IND)Kedar Tembe (Q) (IND)6-4 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Nitten Kirrtane (4) (IND)Alexei Filenkov (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (6) (IND)Harsh Mankad (WC) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kamala Kannan (IND)Rishi Sridhar (IND)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Ajay Chowdapalli (WC) (IND)Somdev Devvarman (Q) (IND)1-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Roy Sichel (ISR)Mustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)2-6 6-3 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHarsh Mankad (IND)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Viktor Bruthans (2) (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
6-4 6-4
SFHarsh Mankad (IND)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Sean Cooper (A) (IRL)
Stephen Nugent (IRL)
WO
SFViktor Bruthans (2) (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Nitten Kirrtane (IND)
Saurav Panja (IND)
7-6(2) 7-5
QFHarsh Mankad (IND)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Ajay Chowdapalli (WC) (IND)
Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFSean Cooper (A) (IRL)
Stephen Nugent (IRL)
Roy Sichel (ISR)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
WO
QFNitten Kirrtane (IND)
Saurav Panja (IND)
Igor Branisa (SVK)
Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS)
6-4 2-6 6-4
QFViktor Bruthans (2) (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Shivshanker Kanbargimath (WC) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Ajay Chowdapalli (WC) (IND)
Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)
Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
WO
R16Harsh Mankad (IND)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Eliran Dooyev (ISR)
Iram Peled (ISR)
WO
R16Sean Cooper (A) (IRL)
Stephen Nugent (IRL)
Amanjot Singh (A) (IND)
Kedar Tembe (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Roy Sichel (ISR)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Jaco Mathew (IND)
3-6 6-1 6-4
R16Nitten Kirrtane (IND)
Saurav Panja (IND)
Kamala Kannan (WC) (IND)
Amod Wakalkar (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Igor Branisa (SVK)
Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS)
Mustafa Ghouse (4) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
WO
R16Shivshanker Kanbargimath (WC) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Vishal Punna (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
6-4 4-1 Retired
R16Viktor Bruthans (2) (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Shivang Mishra (IND)
Ciaran Moore (RSA)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Somdev Devvarman (1) (IND)Moti Maaravi (ISR)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexei Ageev (RUS)Stephen Nugent (2) (IRL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vishal Punna (3) (IND)Dori Sadovnik (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sean Cooper (IRL)Saurav Panja (4) (IND)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Yew-Ming Si (MYS)Amod Wakalkar (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kedar Tembe (6) (IND)Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maor Zirkin (ISR)Iram Peled (7) (ISR)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alexei Filenkov (9) (RUS)Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Somdev Devvarman (1) (IND)Mehdi Sekkat (MAR)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Moti Maaravi (ISR)Jun-Young Kim (KOR)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stephen Nugent (2) (IRL)Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexei Ageev (RUS)Nipun Gupta (IND)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vishal Punna (3) (IND)Vivek Jhaveri (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dori Sadovnik (ISR)Divij Sharan (IND)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Saurav Panja (4) (IND)Ritesh Chitlangia (IND)7-6(10) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sean Cooper (IRL)Akash Sharma (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yew-Ming Si (MYS)Sanchai Ratiwatana (5) (THA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Amod Wakalkar (IND)Oliver Christ ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kedar Tembe (6) (IND)Anuwat Dalodom (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)Benjamin Xavier (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Iram Peled (7) (ISR)Abhishek Tamhane (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maor Zirkin (ISR)Timo Gerlach ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)Suresh Paul (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexei Filenkov (9) (RUS)Shivshanker Kanbargimath (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Somdev Devvarman (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mehdi Sekkat (MAR)Shryansh Sacheti (IND)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jun-Young Kim (KOR)Vijay Veerapan (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Moti Maaravi (ISR)Santosh Lalwani (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephen Nugent (2) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)Shiv Oberoi (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nipun Gupta (IND)Ishay Hadash (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexei Ageev (RUS)Bhee Witoonpanich (THA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vishal Punna (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vivek Jhaveri (IND)Manchit Madan (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dori Sadovnik (ISR)Devinder-Singh Bhusari (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Divij Sharan (IND)Saurav Sukul (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Saurav Panja (4) (IND)Raju Anand Kumar Anumaganti (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ritesh Chitlangia (IND)Vivian Chhetri (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Akash Sharma (IND)Kripakar Mahalingam (IND)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sean Cooper (IRL)Parantap Chaturvedi (IND)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sanchai Ratiwatana (5) (THA)Dityapal Bajaj (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yew-Ming Si (MYS)Ravi-Krishna Palivela (IND)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oliver Christ ()Amit Singh (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amod Wakalkar (IND)Ashutosh Singh (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kedar Tembe (6) (IND)Soo-Hyun Han (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anuwat Dalodom (THA)Girish Mishra (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Xavier (IND)Joshua Fonseca (IND)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)Prabhjit Singh (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Iram Peled (7) (ISR)Jaiykar Mahalingam (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Abhishek Tamhane (IND)Gurmehar Singh (IND)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maor Zirkin (ISR)Vasudeva Reddy (IND)1-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Timo Gerlach ()Rafique Paruti (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)Jaco Mathew (8) (IND)7-6(12) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Suresh Paul (IND)Poonacha Palaganda (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shivshanker Kanbargimath (IND)Karthik Raju (IND)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexei Filenkov (9) (RUS)Dipesh Rao (IND)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]