ATP India F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The India F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F3 Futures Event Details:

2008-03-17Hard
OutdoorMumbai, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNathan Thompson (4) (USA)Ryan Young (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFNathan Thompson (4) (USA)Harsh Mankad (WC) (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFRyan Young (Q) (USA)Hyun-Woo Nam (2) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFHarsh Mankad (WC) (IND)Harshana Godamanna (SRI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFNathan Thompson (4) (USA)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFRyan Young (Q) (USA)Purav Raja (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFHyun-Woo Nam (2) (KOR)Divij Sharan (5) (IND)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Harshana Godamanna (SRI)Vijayant Malik (Q) (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Harsh Mankad (WC) (IND)Navdeep Singh (8) (IND)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nathan Thompson (4) (USA)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Vaja Uzakov (UZB)Rifat Biktyakov (Q) (UZB)6-7(4) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ryan Young (Q) (USA)John Mcgahon (IRL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Purav Raja (IND)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Divij Sharan (5) (IND)Rohan Gajjar (WC) (IND)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hyun-Woo Nam (2) (KOR)Kirati Siributwong (THA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Harshana Godamanna (SRI)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vijayant Malik (Q) (IND)Ronak Manuja (Q) (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (WC) (IND)Ajai Selvaraj (LL) (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Navdeep Singh (8) (IND)Ye Du (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nathan Thompson (4) (USA)Elbert Sie (INA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rifat Biktyakov (Q) (UZB)Rupesh Roy (Q) (IND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vaja Uzakov (UZB)Sarvar Ikramov (7) (UZB)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ryan Young (Q) (USA)Aditya Madkekar (6) (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32John Mcgahon (IRL)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (WC) (IND)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)Rohan Gide (Q) (IND)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Purav Raja (IND)Aqeel Khan (3) (PAK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Divij Sharan (5) (IND)Kamala Kannan (Q) (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rohan Gajjar (WC) (IND)Vishnu Vardhan (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kirati Siributwong (THA)Danila Arsenov (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam (2) (KOR)Vivek Shokeen (IND)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRohan Gajjar (4) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
6-3 6-1
SFHarsh Mankad (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Rupesh Roy (3) (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
6-4 1-6 [14-12]
SFRohan Gajjar (4) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Danila Arsenov (2) (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
1-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFHarsh Mankad (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
6-3 6-4
QFRupesh Roy (3) (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Harshana Godamanna (SRI)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
QFRohan Gajjar (4) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
7-6(2) 7-6(6)
QFDanila Arsenov (2) (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
Ciaran Moore (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R16Harsh Mankad (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Vijay Kannan (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
6-2 6-0
R16Rupesh Roy (3) (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Mithun Murali (WC) (IND)
N.sriram Balaji (IND)
6-2 5-7 [10-2]
R16Harshana Godamanna (SRI)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
Kamala Kannan (IND)
Aqeel Khan (PAK)
6-3 6-3
R16Divij Sharan (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Nitten Kirrtane (WC) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
6-4 6-3
R16Rohan Gajjar (4) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Rifat Biktyakov (WC) (UZB)
Ronak Manuja (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16John Mcgahon (IRL)
Ciaran Moore (RSA)
Rohan Gide (IND)
Ajai Selvaraj (IND)
6-7(4) 6-2 [11-9]
R16Danila Arsenov (2) (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Yannick Nelord (IND)
7-6(4) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rupesh Roy (1) (IND)Ji Shi (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)Mithun Murali (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vijayant Malik (3) (IND)Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ronak Manuja (IND)Rahil Makharia (IND)5-7 6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Rohan Gide (5) (IND)Navinder Pal Singh (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Young (USA)Ciaran Moore (6) (RSA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ye Du (11) (CHN)Ajai Selvaraj (7) (IND)6-7(2) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kamala Kannan (8) (IND)N.sriram Balaji (10) (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rupesh Roy (1) (IND)Joel Andriolo (AUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ji Shi (CHN)Ura Mukovoz (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)Vinod Sridhar (2) (IND)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mithun Murali (IND)Raahil Dhruva (WC) (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vijayant Malik (3) (IND)Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)Divyanshu Singh (IND)6-3 6-7(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ronak Manuja (IND)Alexander Gigitashvili (4) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rahil Makharia (IND)Kaushik Raju (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rohan Gide (5) (IND)Igor Shelyakin (UZB)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Navinder Pal Singh (IND)Jagadeesan Kumar (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ciaran Moore (6) (RSA)Sumeet Shinde (WC) (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Young (USA)Yannick Nelord (9) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ajai Selvaraj (7) (IND)Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ye Du (11) (CHN)Aniket Ghaskadvi (WC) (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kamala Kannan (8) (IND)Yogesh Phogat (IND)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2N.sriram Balaji (10) (IND)Nitten Kirrtane (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rupesh Roy (1) (IND)Bye
Q3Joel Andriolo (AUS)Siddharth Gulgule (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ji Shi (CHN)Prashant Sawant (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ura Mukovoz (RUS)Bye
Q3Vinod Sridhar (2) (IND)Bye
Q3Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)Matthew Curic (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mithun Murali (IND)Yuvraj Haral (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raahil Dhruva (WC) (IND)Bye
Q3Vijayant Malik (3) (IND)Bye
Q3Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN)Shahbaaz Khan (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Divyanshu Singh (IND)Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)7-6(10) 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)Bye
Q3Alexander Gigitashvili (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ronak Manuja (IND)Arjun Goutham (IND)6-7(6) 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kaushik Raju (IND)Harshvardhan Thirani (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rahil Makharia (IND)Bye
Q3Rohan Gide (5) (IND)Bye
Q3Igor Shelyakin (UZB)Stefan Radu Leonte (WC) (ROU)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Navinder Pal Singh (IND)Am Suraj (IND)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jagadeesan Kumar (IND)Bye
Q3Ciaran Moore (6) (RSA)Bye
Q3Sumeet Shinde (WC) (IND)Neishit Vakil (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Young (USA)Preetham Roy Moras (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Nelord (9) (IND)Bye
Q3Ajai Selvaraj (7) (IND)Bye
Q3Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)Vishwesh Sinha (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aniket Ghaskadvi (WC) (IND)Alon Moses (IND)6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ye Du (11) (CHN)Bye
Q3Kamala Kannan (8) (IND)Bye
Q3Yogesh Phogat (IND)Shrikant Rathi (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nitten Kirrtane (IND)Xiao Qi (CHN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3N.sriram Balaji (10) (IND)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP India F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win India F3 Futures?