ATP India F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The India F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F3 Futures Event Details:

2000-01-24Hard
OutdoorMadras, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndy Ram (3) (ISR)Ladislav Svarc (1) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFLadislav Svarc (1) (SVK)Donavan September (4) (RSA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFAndy Ram (3) (ISR)Boris Borgula (2) (SVK)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFLadislav Svarc (1) (SVK)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFDonavan September (4) (RSA)Nir Welgreen (5) (ISR)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFAndy Ram (3) (ISR)Radim Zitko (6) (CZE)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFBoris Borgula (2) (SVK)Miles MacLagan (8) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ladislav Svarc (1) (SVK)Denis Golovanov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Febi Widhiyanto (Q) (IDN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Donavan September (4) (RSA)Vinod Sridhar (IND)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R16Nir Welgreen (5) (ISR)Sandeep Kirtane (IND)6-7(4) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Radim Zitko (6) (CZE)Tomas Janci (Q) (SVK)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Andy Ram (3) (ISR)Suwandi Suwandi (Q) (IDN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Miles MacLagan (8) ()Nitten Kirrtane (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Boris Borgula (2) (SVK)Tom Higgins (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ladislav Svarc (1) (SVK)Arne Kreitz (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Golovanov (RUS)Rishi Sridhar (Q) (IND)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Febi Widhiyanto (Q) (IDN)Hendri-Susilo Pramono (Q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Justin Layne (7) ()4-6 6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Donavan September (4) (RSA)Sebastian Da Costa (LL) (IDN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (IND)Andrei Youzhny (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandeep Kirtane (IND)Saurav Panja (WC) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nir Welgreen (5) (ISR)Kobi Ziv (ISR)6-3 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (6) (CZE)Vijay Kannan (WC) (IND)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Janci (Q) (SVK)Vishal Uppal (IND)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Suwandi Suwandi (Q) (IDN)Anand Radhakrishnan (LL) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andy Ram (3) (ISR)Vijayendra Laad (LL) (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Miles MacLagan (8) ()Manoj Mahadevan (WC) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nitten Kirrtane (IND)Anton Kokurin (UZB)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tom Higgins (Q) (GBR)Mustafa Ghouse (WC) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (2) (SVK)Ganesh Sundararaju (Q) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndy Ram (2) (ISR)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Boris Borgula (WC) (SVK)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
6-4 5-7 6-4
SFBoris Borgula (WC) (SVK)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)
Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)
6-2 6-0
SFAndy Ram (2) (ISR)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Rishi Sridhar (IND)
7-5 6-7(7) 6-1
QFSuwandi Suwandi (IDN)
Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)
Sandeep Kirtane (1) (IND)
Saurav Panja (IND)
7-5 6-1
QFBoris Borgula (WC) (SVK)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Miles MacLagan (3) ()
Kobi Ziv (ISR)
6-4 5-7 6-4
QFRohan Bopanna (IND)
Rishi Sridhar (IND)
Arun Avinash (WC) (IND)
Ganesh Sundararaju (IND)
6-3 6-3
QFAndy Ram (2) (ISR)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Edy Kusdaryanto (IDN)
Hendri-Susilo Pramono ()
6-4 6-4
R16Sandeep Kirtane (1) (IND)
Saurav Panja (IND)
Narendran Ranganathan (WC) (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)
Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)
Kamala Kannan (Q) (IND)
Pathanjari Ravishankar (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Miles MacLagan (3) ()
Kobi Ziv (ISR)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
7-6(6) 6-0
R16Boris Borgula (WC) (SVK)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Nitten Kirrtane (IND)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
6-4 4-6 6-2
R16Arun Avinash (WC) (IND)
Ganesh Sundararaju (IND)
Shivshanker Kanbargimath (LL) (IND)
Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)
6-1 4-6 6-4
R16Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Rishi Sridhar (IND)
Donavan September (4) (RSA)
Jicham Zaatini (LBN)
7-5 3-1 Retired
R16Edy Kusdaryanto (IDN)
Hendri-Susilo Pramono ()
Anton Kokurin (UZB)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
6-1 6-3
R16Andy Ram (2) (ISR)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Denis Golovanov (RUS)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rishi Sridhar (IND)Sebastian Da Costa (1) (IDN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tom Higgins (GBR)Arun Avinash (IND)7-6(5) 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q1Febi Widhiyanto (3) (IDN)Phoemphon Atabut (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ganesh Sundararaju (IND)Attapol Rithiwattanapong (13) (THA)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Tomas Janci (5) (SVK)Anand Radhakrishnan (11) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Suwandi Suwandi (6) (IDN)Markus Kanellos (12) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hendri-Susilo Pramono (7) ()Vijayendra Laad (10) (IND)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Arne Kreitz (8) (GER)Narendran Ranganathan (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Da Costa (1) (IDN)Ajay Chowdapalli (IND)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rishi Sridhar (IND)Vladimir Bistryavichus (15) (UZB)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Arun Avinash (IND)Anton Kokurin (2) (UZB)WO[H2H]
Q2Tom Higgins (GBR)Gurmehar Singh (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Febi Widhiyanto (3) (IDN)Martin Flink ()6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Phoemphon Atabut (THA)Edy Kusdaryanto (14) (IDN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ganesh Sundararaju (IND)Rohan Bopanna (4) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Attapol Rithiwattanapong (13) (THA)Pathanjari Ravishankar (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tomas Janci (5) (SVK)Mikhail Chaduneli (GEO)2-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anand Radhakrishnan (11) (IND)Salman Firdouse (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Suwandi Suwandi (6) (IDN)Steven Wood (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Markus Kanellos (12) (AUT)Guido Primiceri (ITA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hendri-Susilo Pramono (7) ()Kamala Kannan (IND)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vijayendra Laad (10) (IND)Girish Kakanti (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arne Kreitz (8) (GER)Jaldev Punjabi (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Narendran Ranganathan (IND)Shivshanker Kanbargimath (9) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Da Costa (1) (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ajay Chowdapalli (IND)Abhishek Jagnani (IND)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rishi Sridhar (IND)Archan Biswas (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Bistryavichus (15) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anton Kokurin (2) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arun Avinash (IND)Rahul Gandhi (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gurmehar Singh (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Higgins (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Febi Widhiyanto (3) (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Flink ()Vladimir Chikhladze (GEO)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Phoemphon Atabut (THA)Rafique Paruti (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edy Kusdaryanto (14) (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rohan Bopanna (4) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ganesh Sundararaju (IND)Jimsher Enukidze (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pathanjari Ravishankar (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Attapol Rithiwattanapong (13) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Janci (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Chaduneli (GEO)Kannan Padmanabhan (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Salman Firdouse (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anand Radhakrishnan (11) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Suwandi Suwandi (6) (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steven Wood (GBR)Udayakumar Reddy Vakati (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guido Primiceri (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Markus Kanellos (12) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hendri-Susilo Pramono (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kamala Kannan (IND)Nikola Ciric (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Girish Kakanti (IND)Amogha Shivaram (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vijayendra Laad (10) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arne Kreitz (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaldev Punjabi (IND)Roshan Rasekhi (USA)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Narendran Ranganathan (IND)Vinil Dev (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shivshanker Kanbargimath (9) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kamala Kannan (WC) (IND)
Pathanjari Ravishankar (IND)
Shivshanker Kanbargimath (IND)
Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)
6-4 7-5
Q2Kamala Kannan (WC) (IND)
Pathanjari Ravishankar (IND)
Ajay Chowdapalli (A) (IND)
Udayakumar Reddy Vakati (IND)
6-1 6-4
Q2Shivshanker Kanbargimath (IND)
Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)
Mikhail Chaduneli (2) (GEO)
Vladimir Chikhladze (GEO)
6-3 6-2