ATP India F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The India F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F2 Futures Event Details:

2009-03-23Clay
OutdoorKolkata, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam Kellner (2) (HUN)Benjamin Balleret (1) (MCO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFBenjamin Balleret (1) (MCO)Patrick Taubert (4) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFAdam Kellner (2) (HUN)Hsin-Han Lee (3) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFBenjamin Balleret (1) (MCO)Jared Drucker (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFPatrick Taubert (4) (GER)Vishnu Vardhan (8) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFHsin-Han Lee (3) ()Vivek Shokeen (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAdam Kellner (2) (HUN)Yong-Kyu Lim (6) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (1) (MCO)Huai-En Chang (Q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jared Drucker (Q) (USA)Divij Sharan (5) (IND)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Patrick Taubert (4) (GER)Rohan Gajjar (IND)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Vishnu Vardhan (8) (IND)Vinod Sridhar (Q) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Vivek Shokeen (WC) (IND)Sheeva Parbhu (7) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Hsin-Han Lee (3) ()Niall Angus (Q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Yong-Kyu Lim (6) ()Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Adam Kellner (2) (HUN)Abhijeet Tiwari (WC) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (1) (MCO)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Huai-En Chang (Q) ()Richard Johnson (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jared Drucker (Q) (USA)Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Divij Sharan (5) (IND)Gilad Berman (LL) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Patrick Taubert (4) (GER)Aditya Madkekar (PR) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Rohan Gajjar (IND)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (Q) (IND)Noam Yitzhaki (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Vishnu Vardhan (8) (IND)I-Ta Chen ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sheeva Parbhu (7) (USA)Barry King (IRL)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Vivek Shokeen (WC) (IND)Mithun Murali (Q) (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Niall Angus (Q) ()Karunuday Singh (Q) (IND)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Hsin-Han Lee (3) ()Ronak Manuja (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim (6) ()N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (WC) (IND)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)Navdeep Singh (IND)6-4 0-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Abhijeet Tiwari (WC) (IND)Peter Steinberger (GER)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Adam Kellner (2) (HUN)Kamala Kannan (Q) (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FI-Ta Chen (3) ()
Hsin-Han Lee ()
Benjamin Balleret (1) (MCO)
Rohan Gajjar (IND)
6-4 6-4
SFBenjamin Balleret (1) (MCO)
Rohan Gajjar (IND)
Mithun Murali (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
6-3 6-2
SFI-Ta Chen (3) ()
Hsin-Han Lee ()
Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFBenjamin Balleret (1) (MCO)
Rohan Gajjar (IND)
Kamala Kannan (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
7-6(1) 6-3
QFMithun Murali (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Aditya Madkekar (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
6-3 6-2
QFI-Ta Chen (3) ()
Hsin-Han Lee ()
Mario Eckardt (GER)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFAlexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
Barry King (IRL)
Sheeva Parbhu (USA)
7-6(4) 5-7 [10-7]
R16Benjamin Balleret (1) (MCO)
Rohan Gajjar (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-4 6-4
R16Kamala Kannan (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Jared Drucker (USA)
Richard Johnson (USA)
3-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Aditya Madkekar (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
Divij Sharan (4) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
7-6(4) 4-6 [12-10]
R16Mithun Murali (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Niall Angus (WC) ()
Ronak Manuja (IND)
4-6 7-6(1) [10-6]
R16Mario Eckardt (GER)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
Fariz Mohammed (WC) (IND)
Ajai Selvaraj (IND)
7-5 7-5
R16I-Ta Chen (3) ()
Hsin-Han Lee ()
Karunuday Singh (IND)
Abhijeet Tiwari (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Barry King (IRL)
Sheeva Parbhu (USA)
Yannick Nelord (IND)
Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)
7-5 6-1
R16Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
Saurav Panja (WC) (IND)
Saurav Sukul (IND)
7-6(7) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Huai-En Chang ()Mario Eckardt (1) (GER)5-7 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Niall Angus ()Yannick Nelord (2) (IND)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Noam Yitzhaki (3) (ISR)Akash Wagh (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vinod Sridhar (4) (IND)Nihal Kapoor (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kamala Kannan (IND)Saurav Panja (IND)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Karunuday Singh (6) (IND)Ajai Selvaraj (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jared Drucker (7) (USA)Shahbaaz Khan (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mithun Murali (9) (IND)Gilad Berman (8) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mario Eckardt (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Huai-En Chang ()Pulkit Mishra (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yannick Nelord (2) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Niall Angus ()Saurav Sukul (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Noam Yitzhaki (3) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Akash Wagh (IND)Palash Tiwari (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vinod Sridhar (4) (IND)Chandril Sood (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nihal Kapoor (IND)Bhishma Desai (IND)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Saurav Panja (IND)Krishik Divakar (5) (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kamala Kannan (IND)Lakshit Sood (WC) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karunuday Singh (6) (IND)Vikas Chauhan (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ajai Selvaraj (IND)Bibaswan Deb (IND)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jared Drucker (7) (USA)Varun Walia (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shahbaaz Khan (IND)Fariz Mohammed (IND)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gilad Berman (8) (ISR)Vorachit Runglertmaneepong (THA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mithun Murali (9) (IND)Bharath-Srinivasan Parthasarathy (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]