ATP India F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The India F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F2 Futures Event Details:

2006-05-29Hard
OutdoorDehra Dun, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicholas Monroe (3) (USA)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (6) (IND)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFNicholas Monroe (3) (USA)Henry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFSunil-Kumar Sipaeya (6) (IND)Vivek Shokeen (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFHenry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)Aqeel Khan (WC) (PAK)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicholas Monroe (3) (USA)Vinod Sridhar (8) (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFVivek Shokeen (IND)Karan Rastogi (4) (IND)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFSunil-Kumar Sipaeya (6) (IND)Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Henry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)Vijay Paul (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aqeel Khan (WC) (PAK)Vishal Uppal (5) (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (3) (USA)Aditya Madkekar (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Vinod Sridhar (8) (IND)Purav Raja (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vivek Shokeen (IND)Sumit-Prakash Gupta (WC) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karan Rastogi (4) (IND)Nitten Kirrtane (IND)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (6) (IND)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)6-4 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Henry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)N.sriram Balaji (WC) (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vijay Paul (Q) (USA)Rahil Makharia (IND)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aqeel Khan (WC) (PAK)Kamala Kannan (Q) (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vishal Uppal (5) (IND)Michael Leong (Q) (SOL)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (3) (USA)Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aditya Madkekar (IND)Vishnu Vardhan (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Purav Raja (IND)Tushar Liberhan (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (8) (IND)Matthew Taylor (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vivek Shokeen (IND)Navdeep Singh (7) (IND)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sumit-Prakash Gupta (WC) (IND)Yannick Nelord (Q) (IND)1-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Nitten Kirrtane (IND)Shivang Mishra (IND)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Karan Rastogi (4) (IND)Juan Sebastien Langton (Q) (POC)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (6) (IND)Sandeep Choudhary (Q) (IND)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Divyanshu Singh (Q) (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mustafa Ghouse (IND)Varun Walia (WC) (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVinod Sridhar (1) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Mustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
7-5 6-4
SFVinod Sridhar (1) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Aditya Madkekar (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
7-5 6-3
SFMustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Vishal Punna (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
QFVinod Sridhar (1) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (WC) (IND)
Varun Walia (IND)
6-3 6-1
QFAditya Madkekar (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Tushar Liberhan (3) (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
7-5 6-1
QFVishal Punna (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Sumit-Prakash Gupta (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
QFMustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Alon Moses (WC) (IND)
Vijit Sehgal (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Vinod Sridhar (1) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Vishal Gaur (IND)
Kavan Sejpal (IND)
6-1 6-0
R16Sandeep Kirtane (WC) (IND)
Varun Walia (IND)
Arindam Datta (IND)
Aqeel Khan (PAK)
6-2 7-5
R16Tushar Liberhan (3) (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
Sandeep Kumar (WC) (IND)
Honey Rana (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Aditya Madkekar (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)
Pavan Polvarapu (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Sumit-Prakash Gupta (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Matthew Taylor (GBR)
WO
R16Vishal Punna (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Alexey Kedryuk (4) (KAZ)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
6-2 6-2
R16Alon Moses (WC) (IND)
Vijit Sehgal (IND)
Rahil Makharia (IND)
Vijay Paul (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Mustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Nitten Kirrtane (IND)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
3-6 6-1 7-6(0)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kamala Kannan (1) (IND)Yu-Da Sheih (TPE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan Sebastien Langton (POC)Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Taylor (GBR)Praveen Kalathoti Henry (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michael Leong (SOL)Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Divyanshu Singh (IND)Avinash Kunwar (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vijay Paul (USA)Vijit Sehgal (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sandeep Choudhary (IND)Fariz Mohammed (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Nelord (IND)Gajapathy Pillai (IND)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kamala Kannan (1) (IND)Anil Kalra (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yu-Da Sheih (TPE)Khalid Syeed Uddin (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)Vishal Punna (2) (IND)7-6(6) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Juan Sebastien Langton (POC)Nikhil Murali (IND)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Taylor (GBR)Honey Rana (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Praveen Kalathoti Henry (IND)Raj Sheoran (WC) (IND)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)Nikunj Siwach (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Leong (SOL)Jeswin Jolly (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Avinash Kunwar (IND)Vishal Gaur (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Divyanshu Singh (IND)Arindam Datta (IND)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vijit Sehgal (IND)Prashant Sawant (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vijay Paul (USA)Rishi Behl (IND)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fariz Mohammed (IND)Puneet Sunil Marwah (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sandeep Choudhary (IND)Shrikant Rathi (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Nelord (IND)Rafique Paruti (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gajapathy Pillai (IND)Khalendra Kadian (WC) (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kamala Kannan (1) (IND)Bye
Q3Anil Kalra (IND)Bye
Q3Yu-Da Sheih (TPE)Vijay Siwach (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Khalid Syeed Uddin (IND)Bye
Q3Vishal Punna (2) (IND)Bye
Q3Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)Sandeep Kumar (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikhil Murali (IND)Kavan Sejpal (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastien Langton (POC)Bye
Q3Honey Rana (IND)Bye
Q3Matthew Taylor (GBR)Bye
Q3Praveen Kalathoti Henry (IND)Alon Moses (IND)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Raj Sheoran (WC) (IND)Bye
Q3Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)Bye
Q3Nikunj Siwach (IND)Gokulakrishnan Pillai (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Leong (SOL)Pankaj Sharma (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jeswin Jolly (USA)Bye
Q3Vishal Gaur (IND)Bye
Q3Avinash Kunwar (IND)Pritam Singh (WC) (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Divyanshu Singh (IND)Rajnish Sogi (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arindam Datta (IND)Bye
Q3Prashant Sawant (IND)Bye
Q3Vijit Sehgal (IND)Anuj Kumar (WC) (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vijay Paul (USA)Pavan Polvarapu (IND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rishi Behl (IND)Bye
Q3Puneet Sunil Marwah (IND)Bye
Q3Fariz Mohammed (IND)Pradeep Panth (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sandeep Choudhary (IND)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)4-6 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Shrikant Rathi (IND)Bye
Q3Rafique Paruti (IND)Bye
Q3Yannick Nelord (IND)Hemant Garg (IND)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Khalendra Kadian (WC) (IND)Siddharth Raj (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gajapathy Pillai (IND)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP India F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win India F2 Futures?