ATP India F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The India F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

India F2 Futures Event Details:

2005-01-17Hard
OutdoorDelhi, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSimon Greul (2) (GER)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (6) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFSunil-Kumar Sipaeya (6) (IND)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFSimon Greul (2) (GER)Lester Cook (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSunil-Kumar Sipaeya (6) (IND)David Sherwood (1) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDenis Istomin (UZB)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFLester Cook (USA)Dekel Valtzer (7) (ISR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFSimon Greul (2) (GER)Ajay Ramaswami (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16David Sherwood (1) ()Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Q) (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (6) (IND)Vivek Shokeen (IND)6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (UZB)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Murad Inoyatov (UZB)Vijay Kannan (8) (IND)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Dekel Valtzer (7) (ISR)Vinod Sridhar (IND)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Lester Cook (USA)Norikazu Sugiyama (4) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ajay Ramaswami (IND)Vishal Uppal (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Simon Greul (2) (GER)Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (Q) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32David Sherwood (1) ()Michael Ouvarov ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Q) (IND)Navdeep Singh (WC) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Vivek Shokeen (IND)Aditya Madkekar (Q) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (6) (IND)Kamala Kannan (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (UZB)Harsh Mankad (3) (IND)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Sanam Singh (Q) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (UZB)Karan Rastogi (WC) (IND)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Vijay Kannan (8) (IND)Yannick Nelord (Q) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dekel Valtzer (7) (ISR)Ashutosh Singh (WC) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (IND)Vishnu Vardhan (Q) (IND)7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Lester Cook (USA)Ashkan Shokoofi ()7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (4) (JPN)Rahil Makharia (Q) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ajay Ramaswami (IND)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (LL) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vishal Uppal (IND)Purav Raja (WC) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (Q) (IND)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Simon Greul (2) (GER)Divij Sharan (Q) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHarsh Mankad (1) (IND)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
6-4 6-2
SFHarsh Mankad (1) (IND)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFAshutosh Singh (IND)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
7-6(3) 7-6(2)
QFHarsh Mankad (1) (IND)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Michael Ouvarov ()
David Sherwood ()
6-3 6-2
QFDivij Sharan (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Sergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
7-5 7-6(4)
QFAshutosh Singh (IND)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
Simon Greul (3) (GER)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
QFMurad Inoyatov (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Vijay Kannan (2) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Harsh Mankad (1) (IND)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Lester Cook (USA)
WO
R16Michael Ouvarov ()
David Sherwood ()
Shivang Mishra (WC) (IND)
Varun Walia (IND)
6-4 6-1
R16Sergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (WC) (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
R16Divij Sharan (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (WC) (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
7-6(2) 6-0
R16Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
Kamala Kannan (IND)
Karan Rastogi (IND)
6-2 7-5
R16Simon Greul (3) (GER)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Mark Sibilla (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Yew-Ming Si (MYS)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Vijay Kannan (2) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Anoosha Shahgholi (Q) ()
Saurav Sukul (IND)
6-4 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vishnu Vardhan (IND)Andrei Stoliarov (1) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yannick Nelord (IND)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (2) ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aditya Madkekar (IND)Anoosha Shahgholi (3) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sanam Singh (4) (IND)Mark Sibilla (9) (FRA)7-5 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)Rouzbeh Kamran (5) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rahil Makharia (IND)Gursharan Singh (IND)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (7) (IND)Mohammed Mohazebnia (13) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Divij Sharan (8) (IND)Yew-Ming Si (14) (MYS)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrei Stoliarov (1) (RUS)James Swain (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vishnu Vardhan (IND)Vignesh Venkatesan (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shahab Hassani-Nafez (2) ()Alon Moses (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yannick Nelord (IND)Manchit Madan (IND)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anoosha Shahgholi (3) ()Bhee Witoonpanich (THA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Aditya Madkekar (IND)Varun Walia (10) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sanam Singh (4) (IND)Honey Rana (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mark Sibilla (9) (FRA)Vlastislav Slama (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rouzbeh Kamran (5) ()Prashant Sawant (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)Shivang Mishra (12) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gursharan Singh (IND)Rahil Syed (6) (IND)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rahil Makharia (IND)Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi (11) ()6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (7) (IND)Devinder-Singh Bhusari (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mohammed Mohazebnia (13) ()Raj Sheoran (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Divij Sharan (8) (IND)Saurav Sukul (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yew-Ming Si (14) (MYS)Vivek Reddy (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrei Stoliarov (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Swain (GBR)Omid Souri ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vignesh Venkatesan (IND)Sandeep Kumar (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vishnu Vardhan (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shahab Hassani-Nafez (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alon Moses (IND)Kok-Huen Kam ()6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yannick Nelord (IND)Siddharth Gulati (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Manchit Madan (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anoosha Shahgholi (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bhee Witoonpanich (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aditya Madkekar (IND)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (WC) (ROU)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Varun Walia (10) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sanam Singh (4) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Honey Rana (IND)Seng-Wei Ti ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vlastislav Slama (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Sibilla (9) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rouzbeh Kamran (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Prashant Sawant (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)Vishal Gaur (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shivang Mishra (12) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rahil Syed (6) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gursharan Singh (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rahil Makharia (IND)Pavan Polvarapu (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi (11) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (7) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Devinder-Singh Bhusari (IND)Rafique Paruti (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raj Sheoran (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mohammed Mohazebnia (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Divij Sharan (8) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Saurav Sukul (IND)Ajai Selvaraj (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vivek Reddy (IND)Pulkit Arora (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yew-Ming Si (14) (MYS)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anoosha Shahgholi ()
Saurav Sukul (IND)
Ashkan Shokoofi (1) ()
Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi ()
4-6 7-5 6-3
Q2Ashkan Shokoofi (1) ()
Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi ()
Sandeep Kumar (WC) (IND)
Honey Rana (IND)
6-1 6-2
Q2Anoosha Shahgholi ()
Saurav Sukul (IND)
Rouzbeh Kamran (2) ()
Mohammed Mohazebnia ()
6-2 7-5


What's your opinion on the ATP India F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win India F2 Futures?