ATP India F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The India F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F2 Futures Event Details:

2003-01-13Carpet
IndoorNew Delhi, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDmitri Vlasov (2) (RUS)Rohan Bopanna (5) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFRohan Bopanna (5) (IND)Harsh Mankad (IND)6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFDmitri Vlasov (2) (RUS)Vadim Davletshin (Q) (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFHarsh Mankad (IND)Todor Enev (7) (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFRohan Bopanna (5) (IND)Pavel Lobanov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFVadim Davletshin (Q) (RUS)Naim Lalji (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDmitri Vlasov (2) (RUS)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Harsh Mankad (IND)Tomislav Peric (CRO)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Todor Enev (7) (BUL)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Pavel Lobanov (Q) (RUS)Satoshi Iwabuchi (4) (JPN)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Rohan Bopanna (5) (IND)Peter Handoyo (IDN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Vadim Davletshin (Q) (RUS)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Naim Lalji (Q) ()Yew-Ming Si (Q) (MYS)5-7 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)Manoj Mahadevan (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Dmitri Vlasov (2) (RUS)Vinod Sridhar (WC) (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomislav Peric (CRO)Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (IND)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (Q) (RUS)Nitten Kirrtane (IND)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Todor Enev (7) (BUL)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (4) (JPN)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pavel Lobanov (Q) (RUS)Ajay Ramaswami (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Handoyo (IDN)Vitali Chvets (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rohan Bopanna (5) (IND)Vishal Uppal (WC) (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)Dong-Hyun Kim (6) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vadim Davletshin (Q) (RUS)Parantap Chaturvedi (Q) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yew-Ming Si (Q) (MYS)Lauri Kiiski (FIN)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Naim Lalji (Q) ()Orest Tereshchuk (3) (UKR)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)Suwandi Suwandi (8) (IDN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Manoj Mahadevan (WC) (IND)Alexei Ageev (Q) (RUS)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (WC) (IND)Frederic Jeanclaude (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (2) (RUS)Ashutosh Singh (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
6-3 6-4
SFHarsh Mankad (IND)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
1-6 6-4 6-4
SFMustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Dong-Hyun Kim ()
Nitten Kirrtane (IND)
6-0 7-5
QFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Hendri-Susilo Pramono (Q) ()
Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)
6-3 3-6 7-5
QFHarsh Mankad (IND)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Peter Handoyo (3) (IDN)
Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)
6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4)
QFDong-Hyun Kim ()
Nitten Kirrtane (IND)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
WO
QFMustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Rohan Bopanna (2) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
4-6 6-4 6-3
R16Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
6-1 6-2
R16Hendri-Susilo Pramono (Q) ()
Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)
Ashutosh Singh (WC) (IND)
Gurmehar Singh (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Peter Handoyo (3) (IDN)
Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)
Vadim Davletshin (LL) (RUS)
Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
R16Harsh Mankad (IND)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
6-2 6-1
R16Todor Enev (BUL)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Dong-Hyun Kim ()
Nitten Kirrtane (IND)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (4) (RUS)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Tomislav Peric (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Rohan Bopanna (2) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Parantap Chaturvedi (WC) (IND)
Nishank Mishra (IND)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pavel Lobanov (1) (RUS)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (16) (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Parantap Chaturvedi (IND)Sergei Krotiouk (2) (RUS)7-6(8) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yew-Ming Si (10) (MYS)Rishi Sridhar (3) (IND)4-6 6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)Vishal Punna (4) (IND)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Alexei Ageev (5) (RUS)Kedar Tembe (12) (IND)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Naim Lalji ()Shantanu Dhaka (IND)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (7) (RUS)Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Vadim Davletshin (11) (RUS)Febi Widhiyanto (8) (IDN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pavel Lobanov (1) (RUS)Levan Vadachkoria (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tobias Steinel-Hansson (16) (SWE)Jason Torpey (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergei Krotiouk (2) (RUS)Rajen Mahal (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Parantap Chaturvedi (IND)Marcos Conde-Jackson (9) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rishi Sridhar (3) (IND)Siddharth Gulati (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yew-Ming Si (10) (MYS)Ritesh Chitlangia (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vishal Punna (4) (IND)Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)Andrey Kozhemyakin (14) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexei Ageev (5) (RUS)Saurabh Singh (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kedar Tembe (12) (IND)Shiv Oberoi (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shantanu Dhaka (IND)Kamala Kannan (6) (IND)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Naim Lalji ()Alexey Sergeev (13) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (7) (RUS)Alexandre Liseenko (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (15) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Febi Widhiyanto (8) (IDN)Gurmehar Singh (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vadim Davletshin (11) (RUS)Nishank Mishra (IND)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pavel Lobanov (1) (RUS)Il-Ho Byun (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Levan Vadachkoria (RUS)Vijay Siwach (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jason Torpey (WC) (GBR)Narinder Singh (WC) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tobias Steinel-Hansson (16) (SWE)Eeshan Lokhande (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sergei Krotiouk (2) (RUS)Anjan Viplav (IND)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Rajen Mahal (CAN)Manchit Madan (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Parantap Chaturvedi (IND)Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcos Conde-Jackson (9) (ESP)Sung-Hyuk Yu ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rishi Sridhar (3) (IND)Yoann Villar (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Siddharth Gulati (IND)Kripakar Mahalingam (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ritesh Chitlangia (IND)Akash Sharma (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yew-Ming Si (10) (MYS)Steven Lockwood (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vishal Punna (4) (IND)Udayakumar Reddy Vakati (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)Rafique Paruti (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)Amod Wakalkar (IND)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Andrey Kozhemyakin (14) (RUS)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexei Ageev (5) (RUS)Sergei Demekhine (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Saurabh Singh (IND)Nipun Gupta (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shiv Oberoi (CAN)Sujay Reddy (WC) (IND)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kedar Tembe (12) (IND)Devinder-Singh Bhusari (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kamala Kannan (6) (IND)Vijayendra Laad (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shantanu Dhaka (IND)Vivek Shokeen (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Naim Lalji ()Hendri-Susilo Pramono ()5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexey Sergeev (13) (RUS)Dhananjay Kawade (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (7) (RUS)Amit Singh (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Liseenko (WC) (RUS)Yasu Minoda (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)Vivian Chhetri (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Acaymo Medina-Rivero (15) (ESP)Dong-Whee Choi ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Febi Widhiyanto (8) (IDN)Ravi-Krishna Palivela (IND)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gurmehar Singh (IND)Raju Anand Kumar Anumaganti (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nishank Mishra (IND)Toufik Hadj-Slimane ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Vadim Davletshin (11) (RUS)Jorge Garcia-Marin (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hendri-Susilo Pramono (1) ()
Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)
Vadim Davletshin (2) (RUS)
Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
6-1 6-7(4) 7-5
Q2Hendri-Susilo Pramono (1) ()
Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)
Vishal Punna (IND)
Yew-Ming Si (MYS)
6-4 6-3
Q2Vadim Davletshin (2) (RUS)
Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (WC) (IND)
Amod Wakalkar (IND)
7-5 6-3