ATP India F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The India F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F2 Futures Event Details:

2001-01-15Clay
OutdoorCalcutta, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJaroslav Levinsky (6) (CZE)Martin Spottl (3) (AUT)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFMartin Spottl (3) (AUT)Juraj Hasko (7) (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFJaroslav Levinsky (6) (CZE)Srinath Prahlad (IND)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFJuraj Hasko (7) (SVK)Fred Hemmes (LL) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMartin Spottl (3) (AUT)Rik De Voest (5) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJaroslav Levinsky (6) (CZE)Luke Milligan (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFSrinath Prahlad (IND)Dmitriy Tomashevich (2) (UZB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Fred Hemmes (LL) (NED)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (Q) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juraj Hasko (7) (SVK)Michal Navratil (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Spottl (3) (AUT)James Auckland (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rik De Voest (5) (RSA)Fabio Maggi (SE) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jaroslav Levinsky (6) (CZE)Vincent Allegre (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Luke Milligan (GBR)Fazaluddin Syed (WC) (IND)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Srinath Prahlad (IND)Donavan September (8) (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dmitriy Tomashevich (2) (UZB)Andreas Fasching (AUT)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (LL) (NED)Dmitri Sitak (Q) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Iker Bilbao-Batiz (Q) (ESP)Saurav Panja (WC) (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Navratil (Q) (CZE)Mustafa Ghouse (Q) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juraj Hasko (7) (SVK)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Spottl (3) (AUT)Vijay Kannan (Q) (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32James Auckland (Q) (GBR)Josef Nesticky (Q) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabio Maggi (SE) (ITA)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (5) (RSA)Anand Radhakrishnan (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Levinsky (6) (CZE)Hendri-Susilo Pramono (Q) (INA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vincent Allegre (FRA)Vishal Uppal (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luke Milligan (GBR)Viktor Bruthans (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fazaluddin Syed (WC) (IND)Suwandi Suwandi (4) (INA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Donavan September (8) (RSA)Dmitri Mazur (UZB)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Srinath Prahlad (IND)Oliver Freelove (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreas Fasching (AUT)James Nelson (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dmitriy Tomashevich (2) (UZB)Marwan Zewar (EGY)6-3 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFazaluddin Syed (1) (IND)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
7-6(6) 6-2
SFFazaluddin Syed (1) (IND)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Anton Kokurin (UZB)
Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)
6-1 6-4
SFJaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Rohan Bopanna (Q) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
6-2 6-2
QFFazaluddin Syed (1) (IND)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Hendri-Susilo Pramono (INA)
Suwandi Suwandi (INA)
6-3 7-5
QFAnton Kokurin (UZB)
Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
QFRohan Bopanna (Q) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
QFJaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Sulistyo Wibowo (2) (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
6-4 7-5
R16Fazaluddin Syed (1) (IND)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Tomas Janci (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
5-7 6-4 6-3
R16Hendri-Susilo Pramono (INA)
Suwandi Suwandi (INA)
Nitten Kirrtane (IND)
Fabio Maggi (ITA)
6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
R16Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Rik De Voest (4) (RSA)
Donavan September (RSA)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Anton Kokurin (UZB)
Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)
Saurav Panja (WC) (IND)
Srinath Prahlad (IND)
2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
R16Rohan Bopanna (Q) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
6-2 6-7(8) 7-6(3)
R16Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Oliver Freelove (3) (GBR)
James Nelson (GBR)
6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
R16Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Anand Radhakrishnan (WC) (IND)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Sulistyo Wibowo (2) (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Manoj Mahadevan (WC) (IND)
Rishi Sridhar (IND)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Josef Nesticky (14) (CZE)Fred Hemmes (1) (NED)7-5 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hendri-Susilo Pramono (2) (INA)Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Iker Bilbao-Batiz (9) (ESP)Pedro Gedda (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mustafa Ghouse (11) (IND)Tomas Janci (4) (SVK)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1James Auckland (5) (GBR)Bonit Wiryawan (16) (INA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Vijay Kannan (10) (IND)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dmitri Sitak (7) (RUS)Nitten Kirrtane (13) (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michal Navratil (CZE)Rishi Sridhar (8) (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fred Hemmes (1) (NED)Peter Scharler (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Josef Nesticky (14) (CZE)Ravi-Krishna Palivela (IND)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hendri-Susilo Pramono (2) (INA)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS)John Hui (HKG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Gedda (BRA)Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (3) (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Iker Bilbao-Batiz (9) (ESP)Vladimir Bistryavichus (UZB)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Janci (4) (SVK)Parsa Samii (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mustafa Ghouse (11) (IND)Sulistyo Wibowo (INA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Auckland (5) (GBR)Manoj Mahadevan (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bonit Wiryawan (16) (INA)Giunior Ghedina (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)Anton Kokurin (6) (UZB)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vijay Kannan (10) (IND)Ajay Chowdapalli (IND)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sitak (7) (RUS)Patrick Knobloch (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nitten Kirrtane (13) (IND)Ronald Nano (USA)1-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rishi Sridhar (8) (IND)Akshay-Vishal Rao (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Navratil (CZE)Radovan Novak (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fred Hemmes (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Peter Scharler (AUT)Rohan Kranti (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ravi-Krishna Palivela (IND)Sanzaruz Zaman (IND)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Josef Nesticky (14) (CZE)Daniel Amaral (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hendri-Susilo Pramono (2) (INA)Bye
Q3Ivan Cerovic (CRO)Andrei Youzhny (RUS)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3John Hui (HKG)Davor Baretic (AUS)1-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS)Ignasi Vila-Vila (15) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (3) (UZB)Nick Greenhouse (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Gedda (BRA)Vijayendra Laad (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Bistryavichus (UZB)Matt Schneider (USA)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Iker Bilbao-Batiz (9) (ESP)Prithvi Vishwanath (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Janci (4) (SVK)Sergey Vassine (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Parsa Samii (USA)Amit Wadhwani (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sulistyo Wibowo (INA)Indradeep Mitra (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mustafa Ghouse (11) (IND)Pawel Kozak (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Auckland (5) (GBR)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Manoj Mahadevan (IND)Tushaar Gautam (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giunior Ghedina (ITA)Satirtha Patnaik (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bonit Wiryawan (16) (INA)Harshit Sharma (IND)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anton Kokurin (6) (UZB)Andrew Swinson (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)Tara Tanthasuwanlert (THA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ajay Chowdapalli (IND)Daniel Kunz (GER)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vijay Kannan (10) (IND)Pracharapol Khamsaman (THA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Sitak (7) (RUS)Rohan Bopanna (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Knobloch (GER)Dhrub Kumar (IND)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ronald Nano (USA)Siddhartha Verma (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nitten Kirrtane (13) (IND)Kedar Shah (IND)6-7(11) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rishi Sridhar (8) (IND)Bhagirath Kumar (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Akshay-Vishal Rao (IND)Anant Sitaram (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michal Navratil (CZE)Varun Oberoi (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Radovan Novak (CZE)Tom Higgins (12) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP India F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win India F2 Futures?