ATP India F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The India F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F1 Futures Event Details:

2001-01-08Clay
OutdoorJorhat, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDenis Gremelmayr (GER)Fabio Maggi (ITA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
SFFabio Maggi (ITA)Vincent Allegre (6) (FRA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFDenis Gremelmayr (GER)Andreas Fasching (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFVincent Allegre (6) (FRA)Dmitriy Tomashevich (1Q) (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFFabio Maggi (ITA)Ivan Cerovic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAndreas Fasching (AUT)James Nelson ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFDenis Gremelmayr (GER)Fred Hemmes (NLD)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Dmitriy Tomashevich (1Q) (UZB)Anton Kokurin (UZB)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Vincent Allegre (6) (FRA)Hendri-Susilo Pramono ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Fabio Maggi (ITA)Viktor Bruthans (4) (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivan Cerovic (Q) (CRO)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16James Nelson ()Luke Milligan (8) ()6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Andreas Fasching (AUT)Donavan September (3) (RSA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Oliver Freelove (5Q) ()2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Fred Hemmes (NLD)Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Dmitriy Tomashevich (1Q) (UZB)Ignasi Vila-Vila (Q) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Anton Kokurin (UZB)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (LL) (ESP)5-7 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Hendri-Susilo Pramono ()Michal Varsanyi (Q) (SVK)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Vincent Allegre (6) (FRA)Srinath Prahlad (WC) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktor Bruthans (4) (SVK)Mustafa Ghouse (Q) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Fabio Maggi (ITA)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (Q) (CRO)Nitten Kirrtane (WC) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Marwan Zewar (7) (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Luke Milligan (8) ()Rahul Rajkhewa (WC) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32James Nelson ()James Auckland ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreas Fasching (AUT)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Donavan September (3) (RSA)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Oliver Freelove (5Q) ()Rik De Voest (LL) (RSA)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Sergey Vassine (Q) (BLR)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (NLD)Fazaluddin Syed (WC) (IND)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)Juraj Hasko (2) (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFazaluddin Syed (2) (IND)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Oliver Freelove ()
James Nelson ()
2-6 7-5 6-4
SFOliver Freelove ()
James Nelson ()
Rik De Voest (3) (RSA)
Hendri-Susilo Pramono ()
7-6(3) 7-5
SFFazaluddin Syed (2) (IND)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Sulistyo Wibowo (4) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
5-7 6-2 7-5
QFOliver Freelove ()
James Nelson ()
Saurav Panja (1) (IND)
Srinath Prahlad (IND)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFRik De Voest (3) (RSA)
Hendri-Susilo Pramono ()
Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Juraj Hasko (SVK)
WO
QFSulistyo Wibowo (4) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
James Auckland ()
Donavan September (RSA)
6-1 6-2
QFFazaluddin Syed (2) (IND)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Rohan Bopanna (WC) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Saurav Panja (1) (IND)
Srinath Prahlad (IND)
Jonathan Barrett (WC) (AUS)
Rahul Rajkhewa (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Oliver Freelove ()
James Nelson ()
Tomas Janci (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
R16Rik De Voest (3) (RSA)
Hendri-Susilo Pramono ()
Fabio Maggi (ITA)
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
6-1 4-6 7-5
R16Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Juraj Hasko (SVK)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Fred Hemmes (NLD)
3-6 6-2 6-1
R16James Auckland ()
Donavan September (RSA)
Vincent Allegre (FRA)
Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R16Sulistyo Wibowo (4) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
Anton Kokurin (UZB)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
7-5 6-3
R16Rohan Bopanna (WC) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Nitten Kirrtane (WC) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
4-6 7-5 7-6(6)
R16Fazaluddin Syed (2) (IND)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS)
5-7 6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dmitriy Tomashevich (1) (UZB)Bonit Wiryawan (9) (IDN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ivan Cerovic (CRO)Rik De Voest (2) (RSA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Oliver Freelove (3) ()Patrick Knobloch (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sergey Vassine (BLR)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (4WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sergi Arumi-Romeu (16WC) (ESP)Vijay Kannan (5) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mustafa Ghouse (6) (IND)Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS)3-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Michal Varsanyi (15) (SVK)Tom Higgins (7) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ignasi Vila-Vila (6WC) (ESP)Nick Greenhouse (14) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dmitriy Tomashevich (1) (UZB)Prithvi Vishwanath (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bonit Wiryawan (9) (IDN)Sulistyo Wibowo (IDN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rik De Voest (2) (RSA)Tushaar Gautam (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Cerovic (CRO)Peter Scharler (11) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oliver Freelove (3) ()Amit Wadhwani (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patrick Knobloch (GER)Andrei Youzhny (13) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Iker Bilbao-Batiz (4WC) (ESP)Parsa Samii (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergey Vassine (BLR)Rohan Bopanna (12) (IND)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vijay Kannan (5) (IND)Daniel Kunz ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergi Arumi-Romeu (16WC) (ESP)Siddhartha Verma (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mustafa Ghouse (6) (IND)Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS)Manoj Mahadevan (10) (IND)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tom Higgins (7) (GBR)Alexander Karpenko (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michal Varsanyi (15) (SVK)Pedro Gedda (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ignasi Vila-Vila (6WC) (ESP)Ajay Chowdapalli (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nick Greenhouse (14) ()Yevgeny Kanishchev (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dmitriy Tomashevich (1) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Prithvi Vishwanath (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sulistyo Wibowo (IDN)Daniel Amaral (BRA)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bonit Wiryawan (9) (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rik De Voest (2) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tushaar Gautam (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Cerovic (CRO)Ronald Nano (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Scharler (11) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oliver Freelove (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amit Wadhwani (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Knobloch (GER)Andrew Swinson (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrei Youzhny (13) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iker Bilbao-Batiz (4WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Parsa Samii (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergey Vassine (BLR)Kedar Shah (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rohan Bopanna (12) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vijay Kannan (5) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Kunz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Siddhartha Verma (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergi Arumi-Romeu (16WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mustafa Ghouse (6) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS)Vladimir Bistryavichus (UZB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manoj Mahadevan (10) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Higgins (7) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Karpenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Gedda (BRA)Pawel Kozak (AUT)6-2 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michal Varsanyi (15) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ignasi Vila-Vila (6WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ajay Chowdapalli (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yevgeny Kanishchev (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Greenhouse (14) ()ByeBye[H2H]