ATP India F1A Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The India F1A Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F1A Futures Event Details:

2004-02-23Hard
OutdoorNew Delhi, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F1A Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)Todor Enev (1) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFTodor Enev (1) (BUL)Orest Tereshchuk (3) (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)Alexey Kedryuk (5) (KAZ)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFTodor Enev (1) (BUL)Febi Widhiyanto (8) (IDN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFOrest Tereshchuk (3) (UKR)Filip Urban (POL)7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAlexey Kedryuk (5) (KAZ)Rohan Bopanna (4) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)Xin-Yuan Yu (7) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Todor Enev (1) (BUL)Dmitri Mazur (Q) (UZB)0-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Febi Widhiyanto (8) (IDN)Ajay Ramaswami (Q) (IND)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Orest Tereshchuk (3) (UKR)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Filip Urban (POL)Yordan Kanev (6) (BUL)7-6(13) 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexey Kedryuk (5) (KAZ)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Rohan Bopanna (4) (IND)Tushar Liberhan (WC) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Xin-Yuan Yu (7) (CHN)Nitten Kirrtane (Q) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Aisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)Sarvar Ikramov (Q) (UZB)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Todor Enev (1) (BUL)Filip Aniola (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dmitri Mazur (Q) (UZB)Rainer Eitzinger (Q) (AUT)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Ajay Ramaswami (Q) (IND)Vishal Punna (WC) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Febi Widhiyanto (8) (IDN)Dusan Karol (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Orest Tereshchuk (3) (UKR)Vinod Sridhar (IND)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Urban (POL)Markus Egger (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yordan Kanev (6) (BUL)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (5) (KAZ)Prima Simpatiaji (IDN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)Jaco Mathew (Q) (IND)6-7(1) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tushar Liberhan (WC) (IND)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Rohan Bopanna (4) (IND)Dennis Isaev (Q) (UZB)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Xin-Yuan Yu (7) (CHN)Divij Sharan (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nitten Kirrtane (Q) (IND)Karim Maamoun (EGY)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sarvar Ikramov (Q) (UZB)Vishal Uppal (IND)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)Ashutosh Singh (WC) (IND)6-1 7-6(11)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
6-3 7-5
SFMustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Prima Simpatiaji (IDN)
Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)
6-4 7-5
QFAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Nitten Kirrtane (Q) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
6-3 4-6 6-3
QFMurad Inoyatov (UZB)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
Kamala Kannan (Q) (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
7-5 5-7 6-4
QFPrima Simpatiaji (IDN)
Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)
Rupesh Roy (WC) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-2 7-5
QFMustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Shivang Mishra (WC) (IND)
Gurmehar Singh (IND)
6-4 6-1
R16Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Wrik Ganguly (WC) (IND)
Vikas Punna (IND)
6-1 6-4
R16Nitten Kirrtane (Q) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
Ajay Ramaswami (4) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Kamala Kannan (Q) (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
2-6 7-6(2) 6-2
R16Prima Simpatiaji (IDN)
Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)
Yu Wang (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
6-4 3-6 6-1
R16Rupesh Roy (WC) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Rohan Bopanna (3) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
6-3 4-6 6-4
R16Shivang Mishra (WC) (IND)
Gurmehar Singh (IND)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
7-5 1-6 7-6(5)
R16Mustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Filip Aniola (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rainer Eitzinger (1) (AUT)Yu Wang (12) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ajay Ramaswami (2) (IND)Joji Miyao (11) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dmitri Mazur (3) (UZB)Gurmehar Singh (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sarvar Ikramov (4) (UZB)Rupesh Roy (IND)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Markus Egger (5) (AUT)Sanam Singh (IND)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jaco Mathew (10) (IND)Photos Kallias (6) (CYP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dennis Isaev (13) (UZB)Stefan Wiespeiner (7) (AUT)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Nitten Kirrtane (IND)Murad Inoyatov (8) (UZB)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rainer Eitzinger (1) (AUT)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yu Wang (12) (CHN)Kamala Kannan (IND)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Ajay Ramaswami (2) (IND)Tom Jordan (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joji Miyao (11) (JPN)Kirill Krioukov (RUS)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Mazur (3) (UZB)Tatsuji Koiwa (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gurmehar Singh (IND)Divyanshu Singh (WC) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sarvar Ikramov (4) (UZB)Shryansh Sacheti (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rupesh Roy (IND)Dong-Whee Choi (9) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Markus Egger (5) (AUT)Atsushi Kanayama (JPN)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Sanam Singh (IND)Dmitriy Makeyev (16) (KAZ)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Photos Kallias (6) (CYP)Artem Isaev (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jaco Mathew (10) (IND)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefan Wiespeiner (7) (AUT)Aditya Madkekar (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dennis Isaev (13) (UZB)Ajai Selvaraj (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Murad Inoyatov (8) (UZB)Shivang Mishra (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nitten Kirrtane (IND)Eduard Khan (14) (UZB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rainer Eitzinger (1) (AUT)Saurabh Kohli (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)Faris Khatib ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kamala Kannan (IND)Dmitri Lomakin (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yu Wang (12) (CHN)Virali-Murugesan Ranjeet (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ajay Ramaswami (2) (IND)Jitin Bishnoi (WC) (IND)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tom Jordan (GBR)Ashwin Sivaramakrishnan (IND)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kirill Krioukov (RUS)Amod Wakalkar (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joji Miyao (11) (JPN)Simon Roberts ()1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Mazur (3) (UZB)Christian Kern (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tatsuji Koiwa (JPN)Varun Walia (WC) (IND)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gurmehar Singh (IND)Anton Tsymbalov (KAZ)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Divyanshu Singh (WC) (IND)Kris Nathan (15) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sarvar Ikramov (4) (UZB)Ritesh Chitlangia (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shryansh Sacheti (IND)Vikas Punna (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rupesh Roy (IND)Denis Salimsakov (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dong-Whee Choi (9) ()Gursharan Singh (IND)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Markus Egger (5) (AUT)Kedar Tembe (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Atsushi Kanayama (JPN)Rafique Paruti (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sanam Singh (IND)Bhaskar Anantha (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dmitriy Makeyev (16) (KAZ)Wrik Ganguly (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Photos Kallias (6) (CYP)Izreek Randhawa-Singh (WC) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Artem Isaev (RUS)Manoj Mahadevan (IND)3-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Max Raditschnigg (AUT)David Moore (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jaco Mathew (10) (IND)Vikram Chitkara (WC) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stefan Wiespeiner (7) (AUT)Rahil Syed (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aditya Madkekar (IND)Dityapal Bajaj (WC) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ajai Selvaraj (IND)Vivek Shokeen (WC) (IND)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dennis Isaev (13) (UZB)Julien Onclin (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Murad Inoyatov (8) (UZB)Yannick Nelord (WC) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shivang Mishra (IND)Bernhard Deussner (AUT)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nitten Kirrtane (IND)Sandeep Choudhary (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduard Khan (14) (UZB)Vikram-Aditya Menon (IND)7-6(4) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q2Nitten Kirrtane (WC) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Jaco Mathew (1) (IND)
Vishal Punna (IND)
6-3 6-4
Q2Kamala Kannan (2) (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
6-2 6-4