ATP India F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The India F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F11 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-23Hard
OutdoorChennai, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSaketh Myneni (2) (IND)Suk-Young Jeong (4) (KOR)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFSuk-Young Jeong (4) (KOR)Hyun-Woo Nam (7Q) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFSaketh Myneni (2) (IND)Karunuday Singh (8) (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFHyun-Woo Nam (7Q) (KOR)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (1) (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFSuk-Young Jeong (4) (KOR)Chieh-Fu Wang (6) (TPE)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFKarunuday Singh (8) (IND)Antoine Escoffier (3) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFSaketh Myneni (2) (IND)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (5) (IND)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (1) (IND)Elbert Sie (INA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hyun-Woo Nam (7Q) (KOR)Bastien Favier (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Suk-Young Jeong (4) (KOR)Chandril Sood (Q) (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chieh-Fu Wang (6) (TPE)Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Karunuday Singh (8) (IND)Jeson Patrombon (PHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Antoine Escoffier (3) (FRA)Yang Lu (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (5) (IND)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (Q) (THA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Saketh Myneni (2) (IND)Sudanwa Sitaram (WC) (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (1) (IND)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elbert Sie (INA)Lakshit Sood (Q) (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bastien Favier (Q) (FRA)Rishabdev Raman (WC) (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam (7Q) (KOR)Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Suk-Young Jeong (4) (KOR)Kunal Anand (Q) (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Chandril Sood (Q) (IND)Tejas Chaukulkar (Q) (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)Ajai Selvaraj (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chieh-Fu Wang (6) (TPE)Abhijeet Tiwari (IND)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karunuday Singh (8) (IND)Zach Itzstein (AUS)6-4 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jeson Patrombon (PHI)Aditya Hari Sasongko (WC) (INA)6-0 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yang Lu (CHN)Austin Karosi (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (3) (FRA)Arjun Kadhe (WC) (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (5) (IND)Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)7-6(1) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Weerapat Doakmaiklee (Q) (THA)Vivek Shokeen (IND)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Sudanwa Sitaram (WC) (IND)Sidharth Rawat (IND)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Saketh Myneni (2) (IND)Ronit Singh Bisht (Q) (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWeerapat Doakmaiklee (1) (THA)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
Saketh Myneni (2) (IND)
Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)
6-4 2-6 [10-7]
SFWeerapat Doakmaiklee (1) (THA)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
Sudanwa Sitaram (IND)
7-5 6-3
SFSaketh Myneni (2) (IND)
Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (3) (IND)
Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)
5-7 7-6(4) [10-6]
QFWeerapat Doakmaiklee (1) (THA)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol (KOR)
WO
QFVinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
Sudanwa Sitaram (IND)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Bastien Favier (FRA)
6-0 7-6(3)
QFN. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (3) (IND)
Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)
Arjun Kadhe (WC) (IND)
Jeson Patrombon (PHI)
6-3 6-2
QFSaketh Myneni (2) (IND)
Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)
Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)
Rakshay Thakkar (IND)
6-0 6-3
R16Weerapat Doakmaiklee (1) (THA)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
Fei Yun Liao (TPE)
Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)
7-5 7-5
R16Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol (KOR)
Zach Itzstein (AUS)
Ronak Manuja (IND)
6-1 6-4
R16Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
Sudanwa Sitaram (IND)
Aditya Hari Sasongko (4) (INA)
Elbert Sie (INA)
7-6(5) 6-0
R16Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Bastien Favier (FRA)
Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
7-5 6-2
R16Arjun Kadhe (WC) (IND)
Jeson Patrombon (PHI)
Kunal Anand (IND)
Ajai Selvaraj (IND)
6-2 2-6 [10-4]
R16N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (3) (IND)
Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Abhijeet Tiwari (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)
Rakshay Thakkar (IND)
Ronit Singh Bisht (WC) (IND)
Saurabh Singh (IND)
6-2 7-5
R16Saketh Myneni (2) (IND)
Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)
Elwin Antony (WC) (IND)
Fariz Mohammed (IND)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hyun-Woo Nam (1WC) (KOR)Jatin Dahiya (9) (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Weerapat Doakmaiklee (2) (THA)Seong-Gook Oh (11) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ronit Singh Bisht (WC) (IND)Ronak Manuja (IND)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Kunal Anand (4) (IND)Gregory Howe (GBR)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lakshit Sood (IND)Kumara P Saradhi Adavelly (WC) (IND)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bastien Favier (FRA)Jae-Min Seol (6) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chandril Sood (14) (IND)Vignesh Veerabadran (7) (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tejas Chaukulkar (16) (IND)Elwin Antony (8) (IND)5-7 7-6(1) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Hyun-Woo Nam (1WC) (KOR)Jui Mao (TPE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jatin Dahiya (9) (IND)Senthil Kumar Vijayarajeshwaran (WC) (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Weerapat Doakmaiklee (2) (THA)Sagar Ahuja (IND)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Seong-Gook Oh (11) (KOR)Saurabh Patil (IND)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ronit Singh Bisht (WC) (IND)Rakshay Thakkar (3) (IND)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Ronak Manuja (IND)Kuan-I Lee (10) (TPE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kunal Anand (4) (IND)Bharatram Balajee (IND)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Howe (GBR)Arvind Vishnu Bestha (13) (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kumara P Saradhi Adavelly (WC) (IND)Fei Yun Liao (5) (TPE)6-3 4-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lakshit Sood (IND)Rajat Maheshwari (12) (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jae-Min Seol (6) (KOR)Saurabh Singh (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bastien Favier (FRA)Sagar Manjanna (15) (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vignesh Veerabadran (7) (IND)Maninder Singh (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chandril Sood (14) (IND)Deepinder Bains (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elwin Antony (8) (IND)Garvit Batra (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tejas Chaukulkar (16) (IND)Arpit Sharma (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Woo Nam (1WC) (KOR)Bye
Q3Jui Mao (TPE)Brahamjot Singh (IND)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Senthil Kumar Vijayarajeshwaran (WC) (IND)Ravi Shankar Sathiyaraj Mitra (IND)4-6 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Jatin Dahiya (9) (IND)Bye
Q3Weerapat Doakmaiklee (2) (THA)Bye
Q3Sagar Ahuja (IND)Akshay Kishore (IND)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Saurabh Patil (IND)Tarun Nath Surath (WC) (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Seong-Gook Oh (11) (KOR)Bye
Q3Rakshay Thakkar (3) (IND)Bye
Q3Ronit Singh Bisht (WC) (IND)Arvind Singh (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ronak Manuja (IND)Raghuveer L S (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kuan-I Lee (10) (TPE)Bye
Q3Kunal Anand (4) (IND)Bye
Q3Bharatram Balajee (IND)Vikram Naidu Bangalore Srinivas (IND)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Howe (GBR)Murtaza Lohani (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arvind Vishnu Bestha (13) (IND)Bye
Q3Fei Yun Liao (5) (TPE)Bye
Q3Kumara P Saradhi Adavelly (WC) (IND)Aaditya Tewari (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lakshit Sood (IND)Vaidik Munshaw (IND)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Rajat Maheshwari (12) (IND)Bye
Q3Jae-Min Seol (6) (KOR)Bye
Q3Saurabh Singh (IND)Vijay Bhardwaj (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bastien Favier (FRA)Sunny Dahiya (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sagar Manjanna (15) (IND)Bye
Q3Vignesh Veerabadran (7) (IND)Bye
Q3Maninder Singh (IND)Johnny Benjamin Maraikumar (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Deepinder Bains (IND)Bharath-Srinivasan Parthasarathy (WC) (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chandril Sood (14) (IND)Bye
Q3Elwin Antony (8) (IND)Bye
Q3Garvit Batra (IND)S.prithvi Sekhar (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arpit Sharma (IND)U M Gugan Verma (IND)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tejas Chaukulkar (16) (IND)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP India F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win India F11 Futures?