ATP India 2 Satellite Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The India 2 Satellite Discussion!


Share This...


India 2 Satellite Event Details:

2004-11-08Clay
Outdoor, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India 2 Satellite draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSimon Greul (1) (DEU)Konstantin Gruber (3) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFSimon Greul (1) (DEU)Tobias Koeck (4) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFKonstantin Gruber (AUT)Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFSimon Greul (1) (DEU)Vishal Uppal (6) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFTobias Koeck (7) (AUT)Norikazu Sugiyama (3) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFKonstantin Gruber (AUT)Stefano Ianni (3) (ITA)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFAlexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)Patrick-John Tierro (Q) ()6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Simon Greul (1) (DEU)Rick Schalkers (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Vishal Uppal (6) (IND)Divij Sharan (WC) (IND)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Norikazu Sugiyama (3) (JPN)Vivek Shokeen (Q) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tobias Koeck (7) (AUT)Kamala Kannan (Q) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Konstantin Gruber (AUT)Vlastislav Slama (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefano Ianni (3) (ITA)Ajay Ramaswami (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Patrick-John Tierro (Q) ()Andreas Fasching (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Simon Greul (1) (DEU)Karan Rastogi (WC) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Rick Schalkers (NLD)Joseph Huber (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Divij Sharan (WC) (IND)Vishal Punna (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vishal Uppal (6) (IND)Rupesh Roy (WC) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (3) (JPN)Tushar Liberhan (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vivek Shokeen (IND)Sergei Krotiouk (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Kamala Kannan (Q) (IND)Davor Kuseta (WC) (HRV)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Tobias Koeck (7) (AUT)Mohammed Shaaban (Q) (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vlastislav Slama (Q) (CZE)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (5) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Konstantin Gruber (Q) (AUT)Arindam Datta (WC) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ajay Ramaswami (IND)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (3) (ITA)Sherif Sabry (Q) (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Patrick-John Tierro (Q) ()Adam Fass (8) (USA)7-6(9) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreas Fasching (AUT)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Vijay Kannan (IND)Sascha Kloer (LL) (DEU)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)Dmitriy Makeyev (Q) (KAZ)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMustafa Ghouse (3) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
FMustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Simon Greul (3) (DEU)
Peter Mayer-Tischer ()
6-3 6-4
SFAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Simon Greul (DEU)
Peter Mayer-Tischer ()
6-3 6-4
SFMustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Kamala Kannan (IND)
Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
4-1 Retired
SFSimon Greul (3) (DEU)
Peter Mayer-Tischer ()
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Tobias Koeck (AUT)
1-0 Retired
SFMustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Kamala Kannan (4) (IND)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
6-3 7-5
QFAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Rohan Gide (1) (IND)
Aditya Madkekar (IND)
6-0 7-5
QFStefano Ianni (Q) (ITA)
Tobias Koeck (AUT)
Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
6-4 6-1
QFSimon Greul (3) (DEU)
Peter Mayer-Tischer ()
Vishal Punna (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
QFSimon Greul (3) (DEU)
Peter Mayer-Tischer ()
Vishal Punna (3) (IND)
Karan Rastogi (IND)
6-4 7-5
QFKamala Kannan (IND)
Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
2-0 Retired
QFKamala Kannan (3) (IND)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFMustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-2 6-1
QFMustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Tobias Koeck (AUT)
3-2 Retired
R16Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Konstantin Gruber (WC) (AUT)
Stefan Seywald (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Rohan Gide (Q) (IND)
Aditya Madkekar (IND)
Rupesh Roy (WC) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-2 7-6(7)
R16Simon Greul (3) (DEU)
Peter Mayer-Tischer ()
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Gurmehar Singh (IND)
6-4 6-3
R16Vishal Punna (IND)
Karan Rastogi (IND)
Tushar Liberhan (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
6-0 3-6 6-3
R16Kamala Kannan (IND)
Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
Adam Fass (WC) (USA)
Sascha Kloer (DEU)
6-4 6-3
R16Ajay Ramaswami (3) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Rick Schalkers (Q) (NLD)
Sabin Tigu ()
6-3 6-4
R16Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Tobias Koeck (AUT)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
7-5 6-3
R16Mustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kamala Kannan (1) (IND)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (10) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Davor Kuseta (13) (HRV)Aditya Madkekar (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mohammed Shaaban (EGY)Varun Walia (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Adam Fass (4) (USA)Pavan Polvarapu (14) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marcel-Ioan Miron (5) (ROU)Gursharan Singh (16) (IND)7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Joseph Huber (11) (AUT)Vivek Shokeen (6) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)Wasif Cheema (12) (PAK)6-7(3) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sherif Sabry (EGY)Vikas Punna (9) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kamala Kannan (1) (IND)Sabin Tigu ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (10) (IND)Rafique Paruti (IND)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Aditya Madkekar (IND)Saurav Panja (IND)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Davor Kuseta (13) (HRV)Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Mohammed Shaaban (EGY)Ashutosh Singh (3) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Varun Walia (15) (IND)Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adam Fass (4) (USA)Shivang Mishra (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pavan Polvarapu (IND)Yannick Nelord (14) (IND)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marcel-Ioan Miron (5) (ROU)Rohan Gide (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gursharan Singh (IND)Gurmehar Singh (16) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vivek Shokeen (6) (IND)Prabhjit Singh (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joseph Huber (11) (AUT)Rupesh Roy (IND)6-2 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)Sujay Reddy (IND)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Wasif Cheema (12) (PAK)Sumit-Prakash Gupta (WC) (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sherif Sabry (WC) (EGY)Nomi Qamar (8) (PAK)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vikas Punna (9) (IND)Sohan Patrick (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kamala Kannan (1) (IND)Scott Spencer (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sabin Tigu ()Sandeep Kumar (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rafique Paruti (IND)Bharath-Srinivasan Parthasarathy (IND)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)Tushar Liberhan (10) (IND)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Saurav Panja (IND)Jaco Mathew (2) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aditya Madkekar (IND)Izreek Randhawa-Singh (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)Rick Schalkers (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Davor Kuseta (HRV)Scott Paltrowitz (13) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ashutosh Singh (3) (IND)Stefan Seywald (AUT)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Mohammed Shaaban (EGY)Nishank Mishra (WC) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)Raju Anand Kumar Anumaganti (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Varun Walia (15) (IND)Vikram Chitkara (WC) (IND)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adam Fass (4) (USA)Vishnu Vardhan (IND)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Shivang Mishra (IND)Manchit Madan (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pavan Polvarapu (WC) (IND)Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yannick Nelord (IND)Prashant Sawant (14) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcel-Ioan Miron (5) (ROU)Wrik Ganguly (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rohan Gide (IND)Vishal Gaur (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gursharan Singh (IND)Sandeep Choudhary (IND)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gurmehar Singh (16) (IND)Pratim Parekh (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vivek Shokeen (6) (IND)Pravin Anthony (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Prabhjit Singh (IND)Kunal Pawa ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rupesh Roy (IND)Alon Moses (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joseph Huber (11) (AUT)Siddharth Gulati (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)Hiu-Tung Yu (7) (HKG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sujay Reddy (IND)Suresh Kumar Nil (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sumit-Prakash Gupta (IND)Saurav Sukul (IND)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Wasif Cheema (12) (PAK)Yoann Villar (BEL)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nomi Qamar (8) (PAK)Rahil Makharia (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sherif Sabry (WC) (EGY)Boris Kurtovic (HRV)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sohan Patrick ()Kris Nathan (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vikas Punna (9) (IND)Karthik Raju (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
Varun Walia (IND)
Raju Anand Kumar Anumaganti (2) (IND)
Arindam Datta (IND)
6-4 6-3
Q2Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
Varun Walia (IND)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (1) (ROU)
Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)
6-3 6-3
Q2Raju Anand Kumar Anumaganti (2) (IND)
Arindam Datta (IND)
Wasif Cheema (PAK)
Nomi Qamar (PAK)
2-6 7-6(4) 6-3


What's your opinion on the ATP India 2 Satellite draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win India 2 Satellite?