ATP India 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The India 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


India 1 Masters Event Details:

1999-05-15Clay
OutdoorBangalore, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSrinath Prahlad (2) (IND)Fazaluddin Syed (3) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFFazaluddin Syed (IND)Artem Derepasko (1) (RUS)7-6 Retired[H2H]
SFSrinath Prahlad (2) (IND)Harsh Mankad (4) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFArtem Derepasko (1) (RUS)Anton Kokurin (Q) (UZB)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFFazaluddin Syed (3) (IND)Vinod Sridhar (IND)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFHarsh Mankad (4) (IND)Andrei Youzhny (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSrinath Prahlad (2) (IND)Minh Le (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Artem Derepasko (1) (RUS)Dmitri Mazur (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anton Kokurin (Q) (UZB)Vasudeva Reddy (IND)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Fazaluddin Syed (3) (IND)Vijayendra Laad (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Vinod Sridhar (IND)Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)6-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrei Youzhny (Q) (RUS)Mustafa Ghouse (Q) (IND)6-1 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Harsh Mankad (4) (IND)Nitten Kirrtane (Q) (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Minh Le (Q) (USA)Steven Bourke (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Srinath Prahlad (2) (IND)Rohan Bopanna (WC) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Artem Derepasko (1) (RUS)Sandeep Kirtane (WC) (IND)6-4 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Dmitri Mazur (UZB)Sanzaruz Zaman (Q) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Vasudeva Reddy (IND)Kamala Kannan (Q) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anton Kokurin (UZB)Shivshanker Kanbargimath (8) (IND)6-1 6-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Fazaluddin Syed (3) (IND)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Vijayendra Laad (IND)Vishal Uppal (IND)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)Manoj Mahadevan (IND)6-4 6-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (5) (IND)Jay Udwadia (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Andrei Youzhny (Q) (RUS)Muhammad Khaliq Siddiq (5) (KWT)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Mustafa Ghouse (IND)Ravi-Kiran Bhat (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nitten Kirrtane (IND)Kedar Shah (Q) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (4) (IND)Ravi-Krishna Palivela (Q) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Minh Le (USA)Saurav Panja (7) (IND)6-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Steven Bourke (AUS)Chandrasekhar Mohanty (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Rohan Bopanna (WC) (IND)Shailesh Dhoble (Q) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Srinath Prahlad (2) (IND)Ashley Ford (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMinh Le (2) (USA)
Jay Udwadia (USA)
Srinath Prahlad (IND)
Vasudeva Reddy (IND)
6-3 6-4
FMustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Nitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
6-4 3-6 6-3
SFSrinath Prahlad (IND)
Vasudeva Reddy (IND)
Ravi-Kiran Bhat (4) (IND)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
7-6 6-1
SFMinh Le (USA)
Jay Udwadia (USA)
Ashley Ford (2) (AUS)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
2-6 7-5 6-4
SFNitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Vasudeva Reddy (4) (IND)
Srinath Prahlad (IND)
WO
SFMustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Minh Le (3) (USA)
Jay Udwadia (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFSrinath Prahlad (IND)
Vasudeva Reddy (IND)
Shailesh Dhoble (IND)
Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)
6-3 7-6
QFNitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Alexander Sikanov (RUS)
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
6-1 3-6 6-4
QFRavi-Kiran Bhat (4) (IND)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Alexander Sikanov (4) (RUS)
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
4-6 6-4 7-5
QFVasudeva Reddy (IND)
Srinath Prahlad (IND)
Artem Derepasko (RUS)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFMinh Le (3) (USA)
Jay Udwadia (USA)
Ravi-Kiran Bhat (3) (IND)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
6-1 3-6 6-2
QFMinh Le (USA)
Jay Udwadia (USA)
Artem Derepasko (RUS)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
2-6 6-2 6-2
QFMustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Ashley Ford (2) (AUS)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFAshley Ford (AUS)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
6-4 6-0
R16Srinath Prahlad (IND)
Vasudeva Reddy (IND)
Nitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Shailesh Dhoble (IND)
Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)
Vijayendra Laad (IND)
Sanzaruz Zaman (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Alexander Sikanov (4) (RUS)
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
Vijay Kannan (WC) (IND)
Saurav Panja (IND)
WO
R16Ravi-Kiran Bhat (IND)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Chandrasekhar Mohanty (WC) (IND)
Siddarth Sudhakar (IND)
7-5 6-4
R16Minh Le (USA)
Jay Udwadia (USA)
Shivshanker Kanbargimath (WC) (IND)
Anjan Viplav (IND)
6-7 6-4 6-1
R16Artem Derepasko (3) (RUS)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Kamala Kannan (Q) (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
6-0 6-3
R16Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Arun Avinash (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16Ashley Ford (2) (AUS)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
Anton Kokurin (UZB)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Minh Le (1) (USA)Andre Goransson (1) (BRA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrei Youzhny (2) (RUS)Sidharth Sharma (2) (IND)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q1Jay Udwadia (3) (USA)Siddarth Sudhakar (3) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kedar Shah (4) (IND)Dipesh Rao (4) (IND)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ravi-Krishna Palivela (IND)Kaptan Karsolia (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nitten Kirrtane (6) (IND)Arun Avinash (6) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sanzaruz Zaman (7) (IND)Adam Altschuler (7) (USA)0-6 6-2 1-2 Default[H2H]
Q1Vijayendra Laad (8) (IND)Anjan Viplav (8) (IND)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Saurav Panja (1) (IND)Prithvi Vishwanath (1) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vasudeva Reddy (2) (IND)Nanda-Kumar Mukundan (2) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Muhammad Khaliq Siddiq (3) (KWT)Andrei Youzhny (3) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)Jay Udwadia (USA)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kamala Kannan (IND)Sidharth Sharma (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shivshanker Kanbargimath (IND)Vishal Punna (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Adam Altschuler (USA)Anant Sitaram (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shailesh Dhoble (WC) (IND)Dipesh Rao (WC) (IND)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Minh Le (1) (USA)Nishant Goel (WC) (IND)WO[H2H]
Q2Andre Goransson (BRA)Vivian Chhetri (15) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrei Youzhny (2) (RUS)Prithvi Vishwanath (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sidharth Sharma (16) (IND)Prashant Sawant (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jay Udwadia (3) (USA)Siddhartha Verma (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Siddarth Sudhakar (13) (IND)Sharad Khaitan (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dipesh Rao (4) (IND)Jaldev Punjabi (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kedar Shah (14) (IND)Rakesh Hooda (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ravi-Krishna Palivela (IND)Alexander Sikanov (5) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kaptan Karsolia (IND)Keerthi Basappaeraju (12) (IND)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nitten Kirrtane (6) (IND)Dityapal Bajaj (WC) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arun Avinash (11) (IND)Gurmehar Singh (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sanzaruz Zaman (7) (IND)Sajid Lodi (WC) (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adam Altschuler (9) (USA)Kartik Raj (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vijayendra Laad (8) (IND)Kedar Tembe (IND)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anjan Viplav (10) (IND)Nipun Gupta (WC) (IND)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Saurav Panja (1) (IND)Siddhartha Verma (1) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Prithvi Vishwanath (IND)Anup Minda (IND)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vasudeva Reddy (2) (IND)Kaptan Karsolia (2) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nanda-Kumar Mukundan (IND)Hari Chidambaram (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Muhammad Khaliq Siddiq (3) (KWT)Rohan Bopanna (3) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrei Youzhny (RUS)Anjan Viplav (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)Ajay D. Choudepalli (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jay Udwadia (USA)Kedar Tembe (IND)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sidharth Sharma (IND)Jaldev Punjabi (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kamala Kannan (WC) (IND)Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (WC) (IND)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vishal Punna (IND)Shriranga Sudhakara (IND)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shivshanker Kanbargimath (WC) (IND)Ganesh Sundararaju (WC) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anant Sitaram (IND)Rahul Gandhi (IND)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Adam Altschuler (USA)Peter Vijaykumar (IND)WO[H2H]
Q2Shailesh Dhoble (IND)Kedar Shah (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dipesh Rao (IND)Andre Goransson (BRA)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Saurav Panja (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Siddhartha Verma (IND)Paul Sureshkumar (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anup Minda (IND)Rahul Sankhla (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Prithvi Vishwanath (IND)K.r. Sridhar (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vasudeva Reddy (2) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kaptan Karsolia (IND)Prem Prakash (IND)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nanda-Kumar Mukundan (IND)K.r. Srinath (WC) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hari Chidambaram (IND)Saurabti Mohatta (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Muhammad Khaliq Siddiq (3) (KWT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rohan Bopanna (IND)Vivian Chhetri (IND)6-2 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Anjan Viplav (IND)Chandrasekhar Mohanty (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrei Youzhny (RUS)Udayakumar Reddy Vakati (IND)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ajay D. Choudepalli (IND)Krishna Menon (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jay Udwadia (USA)Velmurugan Annamalai (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kedar Tembe (IND)Rohan Sehgal (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sidharth Sharma (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaldev Punjabi (WC) (IND)Mahesh Sivaramakrishnan (IND)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kamala Kannan (WC) (IND)Saif Ali (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)Prashant Sawant (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vishal Punna (IND)Gurmehar Singh (IND)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amogha Shivaram (IND)Siddarth Sudhakar (IND)[H2H]
Q3Shivshanker Kanbargimath (WC) (IND)Ravi-Krishna Palivela (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ganesh Sundararaju (IND)Nandagogal Balasubrimanian (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anant Sitaram (IND)Christian Gerloff (AUS)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rahul Gandhi (IND)Anani Raj (IND)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adam Altschuler (USA)Rafique Paruti (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Peter Vijaykumar (IND)Kartik Raj (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kedar Shah (IND)Mithun Murali (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shailesh Dhoble (WC) (IND)Sharad Khaitan (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dipesh Rao (IND)Rohan Kranti (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andre Goransson (BRA)Kamlesh Shukla (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adam Altschuler (USA)
Jay Udwadia (USA)
Chandrasekhar Mohanty (IND)
Benjamin Xavier (IND)
6-2 3-6 6-1
Q2Adam Altschuler (USA)
Jay Udwadia (USA)
Arun Avinash (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
6-4 6-2
Q2Chandrasekhar Mohanty (IND)
Benjamin Xavier (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Ganesh Sundararaju (IND)
6-4 6-1


What's your opinion on the ATP India 1 Masters draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win India 1 Masters?