ATP India 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The India 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


India 1 Masters Event Details:

1999-05-15Clay
OutdoorBangalore, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSrinath Prahlad (2) (IND)Fazaluddin Syed (3) (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
FFazaluddin Syed (3) (IND)Srinath Prahlad (1) (IND)6-4 Retired[H2H]
FArtem Derepasko (2) (RUS)Fazaluddin Syed (3) (IND)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
FSrinath Prahlad (1) (IND)Artem Derepasko (2) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFFazaluddin Syed (3) (IND)Artem Derepasko (1) (RUS)7-6 Retired[H2H]
SFSrinath Prahlad (2) (IND)Harsh Mankad (4) (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFSrinath Prahlad (1) (IND)Harsh Mankad (4) (IND)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFFazaluddin Syed (3) (IND)Artem Derepasko (2) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFFazaluddin Syed (3) (IND)Srinath Prahlad (1) (IND)7-6 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
SFArtem Derepasko (2) (RUS)Muhammad Khaliq Siddiq (Q) (PAK)WO[H2H]
SFSrinath Prahlad (1) (IND)Harsh Mankad (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFArtem Derepasko (2) (RUS)Vinod Sridhar (4) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFArtem Derepasko (1) (RUS)Anton Kokurin (UZB)3-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
QFFazaluddin Syed (3) (IND)Vinod Sridhar (6) (IND)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFHarsh Mankad (4) (IND)Andrei Youzhny (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFSrinath Prahlad (2) (IND)Minh Le (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFSrinath Prahlad (1) (IND)Nitten Kirrtane (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFHarsh Mankad (4) (IND)Vasudeva Reddy (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFFazaluddin Syed (3) (IND)Anton Kokurin (6) (UZB)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFArtem Derepasko (2) (RUS)Vijayendra Laad (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFSrinath Prahlad (1) (IND)Sandeep Kirtane (7) (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFFazaluddin Syed (3) (IND)Vishal Uppal (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMuhammad Khaliq Siddiq (Q) (PAK)Anton Kokurin (UZB)2-6 6-0 7-6 [H2H]
QFArtem Derepasko (2) (RUS)Harsh Mankad (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFSrinath Prahlad (1) (IND)Shivshanker Kanbargimath (Q) (IND)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFHarsh Mankad (IND)Ravi-Kiran Bhat (IND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFVinod Sridhar (4) (IND)Saurav Panja (Q) (IND)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFArtem Derepasko (2) (RUS)Steven Bourke (AUS)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Artem Derepasko (1) (RUS)Dmitri Mazur (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anton Kokurin (UZB)Vasudeva Reddy (IND)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Fazaluddin Syed (3) (IND)Vijayendra Laad (Q) (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Vinod Sridhar (6) (IND)Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)6-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrei Youzhny (Q) (RUS)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-1 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Harsh Mankad (4) (IND)Nitten Kirrtane (Q) (IND)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Minh Le (Q) (USA)Steven Bourke (AUS)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Srinath Prahlad (2) (IND)Rohan Bopanna (WC) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Srinath Prahlad (1) (IND)Sandeep Kirtane (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nitten Kirrtane (IND)Minh Le (7) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Harsh Mankad (4) (IND)Vishal Uppal (IND)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Vasudeva Reddy (IND)Vinod Sridhar (5) (IND)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anton Kokurin (6) (UZB)Dmitri Mazur (UZB)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Fazaluddin Syed (3) (IND)Ashley Ford (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Vijayendra Laad (IND)Shivshanker Kanbargimath (8) (IND)6-7 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Artem Derepasko (2) (RUS)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Srinath Prahlad (1) (IND)Shivshanker Kanbargimath (WC) (IND)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sandeep Kirtane (7) (IND)Rohan Bopanna (Q) (IND)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fazaluddin Syed (3) (IND)Ashley Ford (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Vishal Uppal (IND)Manoj Mahadevan (WC) (IND)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Muhammad Khaliq Siddiq (Q) (PAK)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anton Kokurin (UZB)Saurav Panja (WC) (IND)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Harsh Mankad (IND)Vijay Kannan (8) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Artem Derepasko (2) (RUS)Ravi-Kiran Bhat (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Srinath Prahlad (1) (IND)Minh Le (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Shivshanker Kanbargimath (Q) (IND)Shailesh Dhoble (Q) (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Harsh Mankad (IND)Anton Kokurin (UZB)6-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ravi-Kiran Bhat (IND)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Saurav Panja (Q) (IND)Dmitri Mazur (6) (UZB)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vinod Sridhar (4) (IND)Vishal Uppal (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Steven Bourke (AUS)Vasudeva Reddy (Q) (IND)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Artem Derepasko (2) (RUS)Anand Radhakrishnan (Q) (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Artem Derepasko (1) (RUS)Sandeep Kirtane (IND)6-4 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Mazur (UZB)Sanzaruz Zaman (Q) (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vasudeva Reddy (IND)Kamala Kannan (WC) (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anton Kokurin (UZB)Shivshanker Kanbargimath (8) (IND)6-1 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fazaluddin Syed (3) (IND)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vijayendra Laad (Q) (IND)Vishal Uppal (IND)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)Manoj Mahadevan (WC) (IND)6-4 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (6) (IND)Jay Udwadia (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Andrei Youzhny (Q) (RUS)Muhammad Khaliq Siddiq (5) (PAK)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Mustafa Ghouse (IND)Ravi-Kiran Bhat (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nitten Kirrtane (Q) (IND)Kedar Shah (Q) (IND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (4) (IND)Ravi-Krishna Palivela (Q) (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Minh Le (Q) (USA)Saurav Panja (7) (IND)6-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steven Bourke (AUS)Chandrasekhar Mohanty (WC) (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rohan Bopanna (WC) (IND)Shailesh Dhoble (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Srinath Prahlad (2) (IND)Ashley Ford (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Srinath Prahlad (1) (IND)Bye
R32Sandeep Kirtane (IND)Ravi-Kiran Bhat (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nitten Kirrtane (IND)Rohan Bopanna (IND)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Minh Le (7) (USA)Bye
R32Harsh Mankad (4) (IND)Bye
R32Vishal Uppal (IND)Shailesh Dhoble (IND)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vasudeva Reddy (IND)Andrei Youzhny (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (5) (IND)Bye
R32Anton Kokurin (6) (UZB)Bye
R32Dmitri Mazur (UZB)Manoj Mahadevan (IND)6-4 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ashley Ford (AUS)Steven Bourke (AUS)6-7 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Fazaluddin Syed (3) (IND)Bye
R32Shivshanker Kanbargimath (8) (IND)Bye
R32Vijayendra Laad (IND)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vijay Kannan (IND)Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)6-3 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Artem Derepasko (2) (RUS)Bye
R32Srinath Prahlad (1) (IND)Vasudeva Reddy (Q) (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shivshanker Kanbargimath (WC) (IND)Anjan Viplav (Q) (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rohan Bopanna (Q) (IND)Sanzaruz Zaman (IND)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sandeep Kirtane (7) (IND)Minh Le (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fazaluddin Syed (3) (IND)Syed-Nasir Sherazi (PAK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ashley Ford (AUS)Anant Sitaram (Q) (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vishal Uppal (IND)Vijayendra Laad (IND)6-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Manoj Mahadevan (WC) (IND)Alexander Sikanov (5) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Muhammad Khaliq Siddiq (Q) (PAK)Dmitri Mazur (6) (UZB)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mustafa Ghouse (IND)Anand Radhakrishnan (WC) (IND)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anton Kokurin (UZB)Jay Udwadia (Q) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Saurav Panja (WC) (IND)Vinod Sridhar (4) (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vijay Kannan (8) (IND)Nitten Kirrtane (IND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (IND)Andrei Youzhny (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ravi-Kiran Bhat (IND)Dipesh Rao (Q) (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Artem Derepasko (2) (RUS)Steven Bourke (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Srinath Prahlad (1) (IND)Manoj Mahadevan (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Minh Le (USA)Keerthi Basappaeraju (WC) (IND)7-6 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Shailesh Dhoble (Q) (IND)Arun Avinash (WC) (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Shivshanker Kanbargimath (Q) (IND)Vijay Kannan (8) (IND)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (IND)Fazaluddin Syed (3) (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anton Kokurin (UZB)Sanzaruz Zaman (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mustafa Ghouse (IND)Vijayendra Laad (IND)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ravi-Kiran Bhat (IND)Alexander Sikanov (5) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Mazur (6) (UZB)Adam Altschuler (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Saurav Panja (Q) (IND)Ashley Ford (AUS)6-7 6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Vishal Uppal (IND)Nitten Kirrtane (IND)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (4) (IND)Kamala Kannan (Q) (IND)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steven Bourke (AUS)Sandeep Kirtane (7) (IND)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Vasudeva Reddy (Q) (IND)Syed-Nasir Sherazi (PAK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anand Radhakrishnan (Q) (IND)Muhammad Khaliq Siddiq (Q) (PAK)5-7 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Artem Derepasko (2) (RUS)Benjamin Xavier (WC) (IND)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMinh Le (USA)
Jay Udwadia (USA)
Srinath Prahlad (IND)
Vasudeva Reddy (IND)
6-3 6-4
FMustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Nitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
6-4 3-6 6-3
FNitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Ashley Ford (2) (AUS)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
7-6 6-3
FNitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Ashley Ford (2) (AUS)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
3-6 6-4 6-1
SFSrinath Prahlad (IND)
Vasudeva Reddy (IND)
Ravi-Kiran Bhat (IND)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
7-6 6-1
SFMinh Le (USA)
Jay Udwadia (USA)
Ashley Ford (2) (AUS)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
2-6 7-5 6-4
SFNitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Vasudeva Reddy (4) (IND)
Srinath Prahlad (IND)
WO
SFMustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Minh Le (3) (USA)
Jay Udwadia (USA)
6-1 6-4
SFNitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Alexander Sikanov (4) (RUS)
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
6-1 6-3
SFAshley Ford (2) (AUS)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
Artem Derepasko (3) (RUS)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
7-6 6-3
SFNitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Alexander Sikanov (4) (RUS)
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
6-4 6-2
SFAshley Ford (2) (AUS)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
Artem Derepasko (3) (RUS)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
6-1 7-6
QFSrinath Prahlad (IND)
Vasudeva Reddy (IND)
Shailesh Dhoble (IND)
Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)
6-3 7-6
QFRavi-Kiran Bhat (IND)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Alexander Sikanov (4) (RUS)
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
4-6 6-4 7-5
QFMinh Le (USA)
Jay Udwadia (USA)
Artem Derepasko (3) (RUS)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
2-6 6-2 6-2
QFAshley Ford (2) (AUS)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
6-4 6-0
QFNitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Alexander Sikanov (RUS)
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
6-1 3-6 6-4
QFVasudeva Reddy (4) (IND)
Srinath Prahlad (IND)
Artem Derepasko (RUS)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFMinh Le (3) (USA)
Jay Udwadia (USA)
Ravi-Kiran Bhat (IND)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
6-1 3-6 6-2
QFMustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Ashley Ford (2) (AUS)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFNitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Srinath Prahlad (IND)
Vasudeva Reddy (IND)
6-4 6-2
QFAlexander Sikanov (4) (RUS)
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
Minh Le (USA)
Jay Udwadia (USA)
7-6 6-7 6-3
QFArtem Derepasko (3) (RUS)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Ravi-Kiran Bhat (Q) (IND)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
7-6 6-3
QFAshley Ford (2) (AUS)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
6-1 2-6 6-3
QFNitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
6-3 6-7 6-3
QFAlexander Sikanov (4) (RUS)
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
K.r. Srinath (IND)
Vasudeva Reddy (IND)
4-6 6-3 6-3
QFArtem Derepasko (3) (RUS)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Anton Kokurin (UZB)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
6-3 7-6
QFAshley Ford (2) (AUS)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
Steven Bourke (AUS)
Minh Le (USA)
WO
R16Srinath Prahlad (IND)
Vasudeva Reddy (IND)
Nitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Shailesh Dhoble (IND)
Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)
Vijayendra Laad (IND)
Sanzaruz Zaman (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Alexander Sikanov (4) (RUS)
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Saurav Panja (IND)
WO
R16Ravi-Kiran Bhat (IND)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Chandrasekhar Mohanty (WC) (IND)
Siddarth Sudhakar (IND)
7-5 6-4
R16Minh Le (USA)
Jay Udwadia (USA)
Shivshanker Kanbargimath (WC) (IND)
Anjan Viplav (IND)
6-7 6-4 6-1
R16Artem Derepasko (3) (RUS)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Kamala Kannan (Q) (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
6-0 6-3
R16Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Arun Avinash (WC) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16Ashley Ford (2) (AUS)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
Anton Kokurin (UZB)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
6-3 6-1
R16Nitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Saurav Panja (IND)
4-6 6-2 1-0 Retired
R16Srinath Prahlad (IND)
Vasudeva Reddy (IND)
Anjan Viplav (WC) (IND)
Vishal Punna (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Alexander Sikanov (4) (RUS)
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
Saif Ali (WC) (IND)
Dipesh Rao (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Minh Le (USA)
Jay Udwadia (USA)
Vijayendra Laad (IND)
Sanzaruz Zaman (IND)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Ravi-Kiran Bhat (Q) (IND)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Muhammad Khaliq Siddiq (PAK)
Syed-Nasir Sherazi (PAK)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R16Artem Derepasko (3) (RUS)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Kamala Kannan (WC) (IND)
Nanda-Kumar Mukundan (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Anton Kokurin (UZB)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
6-2 2-6 6-2
R16Ashley Ford (2) (AUS)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
Shailesh Dhoble (IND)
Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)
6-2 6-7 6-2
R16Nitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Shailesh Dhoble (IND)
Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)
7-5 6-1
R16Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Adam Altschuler (Q) (USA)
Jay Udwadia (USA)
4-6 6-0 7-6
R16Alexander Sikanov (4) (RUS)
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
Kedar Tembe (WC) (IND)
Sanzaruz Zaman (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16K.r. Srinath (IND)
Vasudeva Reddy (IND)
Muhammad Khaliq Siddiq (PAK)
Syed-Nasir Sherazi (PAK)
3-2 Retired
R16Anton Kokurin (UZB)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
Shivshanker Kanbargimath (IND)
Vijayendra Laad (IND)
3-6 6-1 6-3
R16Artem Derepasko (3) (RUS)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Anant Sitaram (WC) (IND)
Siddhartha Verma (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Steven Bourke (AUS)
Minh Le (USA)
Ravi-Kiran Bhat (WC) (IND)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Ashley Ford (2) (AUS)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Saurav Panja (IND)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Saurav Panja (1) (IND)Prithvi Vishwanath (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vasudeva Reddy (2) (IND)Nanda-Kumar Mukundan (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Muhammad Khaliq Siddiq (3) (PAK)Andrei Youzhny (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)Jay Udwadia (USA)6-4 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kamala Kannan (WC) (IND)Sidharth Sharma (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Shivshanker Kanbargimath (WC) (IND)Vishal Punna (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adam Altschuler (USA)Anant Sitaram (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Shailesh Dhoble (WC) (IND)Dipesh Rao (IND)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vasudeva Reddy (1) (IND)Chandrasekhar Mohanty (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Youzhny (RUS)Ganesh Sundararaju (IND)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Muhammad Khaliq Siddiq (3) (PAK)Kedar Tembe (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dipesh Rao (IND)Shailesh Dhoble (IND)6-7 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Jay Udwadia (USA)Siddarth Sudhakar (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Anjan Viplav (IND)Vivian Chhetri (IND)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Rohan Bopanna (IND)Kedar Shah (IND)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anant Sitaram (WC) (IND)Uday Garg (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Minh Le (1) (USA)Andre Goransson (BRA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Youzhny (2) (RUS)Sidharth Sharma (16) (IND)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Jay Udwadia (3) (USA)Siddarth Sudhakar (13) (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Kedar Shah (14) (IND)Dipesh Rao (4) (IND)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ravi-Krishna Palivela (IND)Kaptan Karsolia (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nitten Kirrtane (6) (IND)Arun Avinash (11) (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sanzaruz Zaman (7) (IND)Adam Altschuler (9) (USA)0-6 6-2 1-2 Default[H2H]
Q1Vijayendra Laad (8) (IND)Anjan Viplav (10) (IND)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Saurav Panja (1) (IND)Siddhartha Verma (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Prithvi Vishwanath (IND)Anup Minda (IND)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vasudeva Reddy (2) (IND)Kaptan Karsolia (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nanda-Kumar Mukundan (IND)Hari Chidambaram (IND)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Muhammad Khaliq Siddiq (3) (PAK)Rohan Bopanna (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Youzhny (RUS)Anjan Viplav (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)Ajay D. Choudepalli (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jay Udwadia (USA)Kedar Tembe (WC) (IND)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sidharth Sharma (IND)Jaldev Punjabi (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kamala Kannan (WC) (IND)Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vishal Punna (IND)Shriranga Sudhakara (IND)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shivshanker Kanbargimath (WC) (IND)Ganesh Sundararaju (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anant Sitaram (IND)Rahul Gandhi (IND)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Adam Altschuler (USA)Peter Vijaykumar (IND)WO[H2H]
Q2Shailesh Dhoble (WC) (IND)Kedar Shah (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dipesh Rao (IND)Andre Goransson (BRA)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vasudeva Reddy (1) (IND)Kamala Kannan (IND)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chandrasekhar Mohanty (IND)Arpan Lakhani (IND)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Youzhny (RUS)Arun Avinash (2) (IND)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Ganesh Sundararaju (IND)Jaldev Punjabi (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Muhammad Khaliq Siddiq (3) (PAK)Sidharth Sharma (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kedar Tembe (IND)Vishal Punna (IND)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shailesh Dhoble (IND)Gurmehar Singh (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dipesh Rao (IND)Sarbinder Randhawa-Singh (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jay Udwadia (USA)Alok Bhide (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Siddarth Sudhakar (IND)Sajid Lodi (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vivian Chhetri (IND)Prithvi Vishwanath (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anjan Viplav (IND)Amogha Shivaram (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kedar Shah (IND)Andre Goransson (BRA)7-6 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rohan Bopanna (IND)Prem Prakash (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anant Sitaram (WC) (IND)Rohan Kranti (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Uday Garg (IND)Abedin Sham (IND)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Minh Le (1) (USA)Nishant Goel (WC) (IND)WO[H2H]
Q2Andre Goransson (BRA)Vivian Chhetri (15) (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Youzhny (2) (RUS)Prithvi Vishwanath (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sidharth Sharma (16) (IND)Prashant Sawant (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jay Udwadia (3) (USA)Siddhartha Verma (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Siddarth Sudhakar (13) (IND)Sharad Khaitan (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dipesh Rao (4) (IND)Jaldev Punjabi (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kedar Shah (14) (IND)Rakesh Hooda (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ravi-Krishna Palivela (IND)Alexander Sikanov (5) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kaptan Karsolia (IND)Keerthi Basappaeraju (12) (IND)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nitten Kirrtane (6) (IND)Dityapal Bajaj (WC) (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arun Avinash (11) (IND)Gurmehar Singh (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sanzaruz Zaman (7) (IND)Sajid Lodi (WC) (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adam Altschuler (9) (USA)Kartik Raj (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vijayendra Laad (8) (IND)Kedar Tembe (IND)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anjan Viplav (10) (IND)Nipun Gupta (WC) (IND)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Saurav Panja (1) (IND)Bye
Q3Siddhartha Verma (IND)Paul Sureshkumar (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anup Minda (IND)Rahul Sankhla (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Prithvi Vishwanath (IND)K.r. Sridhar (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vasudeva Reddy (2) (IND)Bye
Q3Kaptan Karsolia (IND)Prem Prakash (IND)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nanda-Kumar Mukundan (IND)K.r. Srinath (WC) (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hari Chidambaram (IND)Saurabti Mohatta (IND)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Muhammad Khaliq Siddiq (3) (PAK)Bye
Q3Rohan Bopanna (IND)Vivian Chhetri (IND)6-2 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Anjan Viplav (IND)Chandrasekhar Mohanty (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Youzhny (RUS)Udayakumar Reddy Vakati (IND)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)Bye
Q3Ajay D. Choudepalli (IND)Krishna Menon (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jay Udwadia (USA)Velmurugan Annamalai (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kedar Tembe (WC) (IND)Rohan Sehgal (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sidharth Sharma (IND)Bye
Q3Jaldev Punjabi (IND)Mahesh Sivaramakrishnan (IND)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kamala Kannan (WC) (IND)Saif Ali (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)Prashant Sawant (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vishal Punna (IND)Gurmehar Singh (IND)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Amogha Shivaram (IND)Siddarth Sudhakar (IND)[H2H]
Q3Shivshanker Kanbargimath (WC) (IND)Ravi-Krishna Palivela (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ganesh Sundararaju (IND)Nandagogal Balasubrimanian (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anant Sitaram (IND)Christian Gerloff (AUS)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rahul Gandhi (IND)Anani Raj (IND)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adam Altschuler (USA)Rafique Paruti (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peter Vijaykumar (IND)Kartik Raj (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kedar Shah (IND)Mithun Murali (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shailesh Dhoble (WC) (IND)Sharad Khaitan (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dipesh Rao (IND)Rohan Kranti (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Goransson (BRA)Kamlesh Shukla (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vasudeva Reddy (1) (IND)Bye
Q3Kamala Kannan (IND)Kaptan Karsolia (IND)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Chandrasekhar Mohanty (IND)Prashant Sawant (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arpan Lakhani (IND)Bye
Q3Arun Avinash (2) (IND)Bye
Q3Andrei Youzhny (RUS)Ravi-Krishna Palivela (IND)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ganesh Sundararaju (IND)Siddhartha Verma (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaldev Punjabi (IND)Christian Gerloff (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Muhammad Khaliq Siddiq (3) (PAK)Bye
Q3Sidharth Sharma (IND)Harshan Kshirsagar (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kedar Tembe (IND)Hari Chidambaram (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vishal Punna (IND)Bye
Q3Gurmehar Singh (IND)Bye
Q3Shailesh Dhoble (IND)Jai Arora (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dipesh Rao (IND)Nanda-Kumar Mukundan (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sarbinder Randhawa-Singh (IND)Sharad Khaitan (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alok Bhide (IND)Bye
Q3Jay Udwadia (USA)Benjamin Xavier (WC) (IND)6-1 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Siddarth Sudhakar (IND)Akshay-Vishal Rao (WC) (IND)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Sajid Lodi (IND)Bye
Q3Prithvi Vishwanath (IND)Bye
Q3Vivian Chhetri (IND)Keerthi Basappaeraju (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anjan Viplav (IND)Gaurva Kumar (IND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Amogha Shivaram (IND)Bye
Q3Andre Goransson (BRA)Bye
Q3Kedar Shah (IND)Saif Ali (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rohan Bopanna (IND)Kartik Raj (IND)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Prem Prakash (IND)Bye
Q3Rohan Kranti (IND)Bye
Q3Anant Sitaram (WC) (IND)Kamlesh Shukla (IND)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Uday Garg (IND)Pratim Parekh (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Abedin Sham (IND)Anani Raj (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP India 1 Masters draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win India 1 Masters?