ATP India 1 Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The India 1 Discussion!


Share This...


India 1 Event Details:

2006-02-20Hard
OutdoorNew Delhi, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNavdeep Singh (IND)Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
FMurad Inoyatov (UZB)Federico Torresi (4) (ITA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
FHerbert Wiltschnig (2) (AUT)Manuel Jorquera (8) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
FHerbert Wiltschnig (2) (AUT)Sarvar Ikramov (Q) (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFHerbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)Federico Torresi (5) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFNavdeep Singh (IND)Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFMurad Inoyatov (UZB)Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFFederico Torresi (4) (ITA)Vishnu Vardhan (IND)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
SFManuel Jorquera (8) (ITA)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFHerbert Wiltschnig (2) (AUT)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFSarvar Ikramov (Q) (UZB)Hyun-Woo Nam (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFHerbert Wiltschnig (2) (AUT)Julien Maes (6) (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFHerbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)Vijay Kannan (Q) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFFederico Torresi (5) (ITA)Patrick-John Tierro (Q) (PHI)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFNavdeep Singh (IND)Mustafa Ghouse (WC) (IND)4-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
QFRavi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)Sarvar Ikramov (2) (UZB)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFHerbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)Patrick-John Tierro (PHI)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMurad Inoyatov (UZB)Sarvar Ikramov (3) (UZB)3-6 6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFFederico Torresi (4) (ITA)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFVishnu Vardhan (IND)Manuel Jorquera (5) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFManuel Jorquera (8) (ITA)Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFHyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFFederico Torresi (ITA)Tushar Liberhan (WC) (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFHerbert Wiltschnig (2) (AUT)Yuri Bezeruk (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFSarvar Ikramov (Q) (UZB)Vishnu Vardhan (WC) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFHyun-Woo Nam (Q) (KOR)Vishal Uppal (4) (IND)1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJulien Maes (6) (FRA)Navdeep Singh (WC) (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFHerbert Wiltschnig (2) (AUT)Vinod Sridhar (7) (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)Guillaume Canniccioni (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vijay Kannan (Q) (IND)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)1-6 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patrick-John Tierro (Q) (PHI)Manuel Jorquera (3) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Federico Torresi (5) (ITA)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mustafa Ghouse (WC) (IND)Hyun-Woo Nam (6) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Navdeep Singh (IND)Vinod Sridhar (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)Yuri Bezeruk (8) (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sarvar Ikramov (2) (UZB)Patrick Gamauf (Q) (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)Vinod Sridhar (IND)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patrick-John Tierro (PHI)Hyun-Woo Nam (7) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sarvar Ikramov (3) (UZB)Tushar Liberhan (IND)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Murad Inoyatov (UZB)Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (6) (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)Yuri Bezeruk (8) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Federico Torresi (4) (ITA)Divij Sharan (IND)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Manuel Jorquera (5) (ITA)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Vishnu Vardhan (IND)Navdeep Singh (2) (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)Sarvar Ikramov (SE) (UZB)5-7 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Manuel Jorquera (8) (ITA)Purav Raja (WC) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)Vishal Uppal (4) (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Vinod Sridhar (6) (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Federico Torresi (ITA)Murad Inoyatov (7) (UZB)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Tushar Liberhan (WC) (IND)Philipp Mullner (3) (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yuri Bezeruk (Q) (AUS)Julien Maes (5) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Herbert Wiltschnig (2) (AUT)Jacob Melskens (DEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sarvar Ikramov (Q) (UZB)Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vishnu Vardhan (WC) (IND)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Vishal Uppal (4) (IND)Yuri Bezeruk (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hyun-Woo Nam (Q) (KOR)Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Maes (6) (FRA)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Navdeep Singh (WC) (IND)Jacob Melskens (DEN)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Vinod Sridhar (7) (IND)Myles Blake (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Herbert Wiltschnig (2) (AUT)Divij Sharan (WC) (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)Jacob Melskens (DEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Canniccioni (Q) (FRA)Vivek Shokeen (Q) (IND)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vijay Kannan (Q) (IND)Arindam Datta (WC) (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (UZB)Hyung-Kwon Kim (7) (KOR)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Manuel Jorquera (3) (ITA)Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrick-John Tierro (Q) (PHI)Vishnu Vardhan (IND)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)Ashutosh Singh (Q) (IND)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (5) (ITA)Adam Fass (Q) (USA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam (6) (KOR)Kaushik Raju (WC) (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mustafa Ghouse (WC) (IND)Tushar Liberhan (IND)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (IND)Purav Raja (WC) (IND)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Navdeep Singh (IND)Julien Maes (4) (FRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuri Bezeruk (8) (AUS)Vishal Uppal (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)Sebastian Louis (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrick Gamauf (Q) (AUT)Divij Sharan (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sarvar Ikramov (2) (UZB)Philipp Mullner (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)Bye
R32Vinod Sridhar (IND)Myles Blake (A) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrick-John Tierro (PHI)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam (7) (KOR)Bye
R32Sarvar Ikramov (3) (UZB)Bye
R32Tushar Liberhan (IND)Vishal Uppal (IND)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (UZB)Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (6) (IND)Bye
R32Yuri Bezeruk (8) (AUS)Bye
R32Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Divij Sharan (IND)Julien Maes (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (4) (ITA)Bye
R32Manuel Jorquera (5) (ITA)Bye
R32Mustafa Ghouse (IND)Jacob Melskens (DEN)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vishnu Vardhan (IND)Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Navdeep Singh (2) (IND)Bye
R32Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sarvar Ikramov (SE) (UZB)Marc-Andre Stratling (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Purav Raja (WC) (IND)Patrick-John Tierro (Q) (PHI)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Manuel Jorquera (8) (ITA)Vahid Mirzadeh (Q) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vishal Uppal (4) (IND)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)Vivek Shokeen (IND)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Vishnu Vardhan (WC) (IND)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (6) (IND)Hyun-Woo Nam (Q) (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (7) (UZB)Sanam Singh (IND)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (ITA)Dmitriy Makeyev (Q) (KAZ)6-0 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tushar Liberhan (WC) (IND)Vishal Punna (Q) (IND)7-6(4) 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philipp Mullner (3) (AUT)Divij Sharan (Q) (IND)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Maes (5) (FRA)Navdeep Singh (WC) (IND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuri Bezeruk (Q) (AUS)Ashutosh Singh (IND)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jacob Melskens (DEN)Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (2) (AUT)Adam Fass (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sarvar Ikramov (Q) (UZB)Sanam Singh (IND)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (ITA)Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vishnu Vardhan (WC) (IND)Dmitriy Makeyev (LL) (KAZ)6-3 6-7(10) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vishal Uppal (4) (IND)Adam Fass (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuri Bezeruk (Q) (AUS)Arindam Datta (WC) (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)Ashutosh Singh (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam (Q) (KOR)Murad Inoyatov (8) (UZB)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Maes (6) (FRA)Kamala Kannan (Q) (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vijay Kannan (IND)Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jacob Melskens (DEN)Vivek Shokeen (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Navdeep Singh (WC) (IND)Philipp Mullner (3) (AUT)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (7) (IND)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Myles Blake (Q) (GBR)Vahid Mirzadeh (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Divij Sharan (WC) (IND)Hiroki Kondo (Q) (JPN)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (2) (AUT)Guillaume Canniccioni (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVijay Kannan (3) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Mustafa Ghouse (4) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-4
FVijay Kannan (1) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Murad Inoyatov (2) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
6-3 6-7(6) 6-1
FMurad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Vijay Kannan (3) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
6-4 6-2
FHyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
6-4 2-6 6-4
SFMustafa Ghouse (4) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFVijay Kannan (3) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Julien Maes (FRA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-4 6-3
SFVijay Kannan (1) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Mustafa Ghouse (A) (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
7-5 5-7 7-5
SFMurad Inoyatov (2) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Tushar Liberhan (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
6-3 6-3
SFMurad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Manuel Jorquera (4) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-1 6-2
SFVijay Kannan (3) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Mustafa Ghouse (2WC) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
6-3 4-6 6-4
SFMurad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Tushar Liberhan (WC) (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
6-4 6-1
SFHyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
6-4 6-7(4) 7-5
QFVivek Shokeen (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
5-4 Retired
QFMustafa Ghouse (4) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Tushar Liberhan (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFVijay Kannan (3) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (WC) (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFJulien Maes (FRA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Kamala Kannan (WC) (IND)
Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)
6-4 6-0
QFVijay Kannan (1) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Hiroki Kondo (A) (JPN)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
6-3 6-4
QFMustafa Ghouse (A) (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
6-7(5) 7-5 6-2
QFTushar Liberhan (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (4) (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFMurad Inoyatov (2) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
QFMurad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Sebastian Louis (FRA)
Julien Maes (FRA)
6-0 6-2
QFManuel Jorquera (4) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
6-3 6-2
QFVijay Kannan (3) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)
6-0 6-1
QFMustafa Ghouse (2WC) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Philipp Mullner (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFMurad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
6-3 6-4
QFTushar Liberhan (WC) (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
Vijay Kannan (3) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
6-4 7-6(8)
QFVivek Shokeen (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
Manuel Jorquera (4) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFHyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Mustafa Ghouse (2WC) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(6)
R16Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Kaushik Raju (WC) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)
7-6(6) 4-6 6-3
R16Mustafa Ghouse (4) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
Gurmehar Singh (IND)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Tushar Liberhan (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
Philipp Mullner (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R16Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (WC) (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Patrick Gamauf (AUT)
Mario Tupy (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Vijay Kannan (3) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Adam Fass (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Julien Maes (FRA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (Q) (IND)
Nikhil Murali (IND)
6-0 6-3
R16Kamala Kannan (WC) (IND)
Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (2) (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R16Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
7-5 6-1
R16Sebastian Louis (FRA)
Julien Maes (FRA)
Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Manuel Jorquera (4) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (Q) (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R16Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)
Myles Blake (GBR)
Adam Fass (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Vijay Kannan (3) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Tushar Liberhan (WC) (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
6-1 6-4
R16Philipp Mullner (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
Gurmehar Singh (IND)
6-0 6-4
R16Mustafa Ghouse (2WC) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (WC) (IND)
Kaushik Raju (IND)
7-6(5) 7-6(1)
R16Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)
Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
2-6 6-4 6-4
R16Vijay Kannan (3) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Philipp Mullner (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-3 6-7(5) 7-5
R16Tushar Liberhan (WC) (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
Philippe De Bonnevie (Q) (FRA)
Julien Maes (FRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (WC) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
4-6 6-4 6-3
R16Manuel Jorquera (4) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Kamala Kannan (IND)
Jaco Mathew (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Myles Blake (GBR)
Adam Fass (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Mustafa Ghouse (2WC) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
7-6(5) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Dmitriy Makeyev (1) (KAZ)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sarvar Ikramov (12) (UZB)Hyung-Tae Kwon (2) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yuri Bezeruk (3) (AUS)Purav Raja (11) (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Woo Nam (9) (KOR)Christophe Lenzi (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Floris Kilian (NED)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kamala Kannan (6WC) (IND)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (10) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)Sebastian Louis (13) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Myles Blake (8) (GBR)Jochen Schoettler (16) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dmitriy Makeyev (1) (KAZ)Jochen Schoettler (13) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yuri Bezeruk (3) (AUS)Sebastian Louis (11) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Divij Sharan (4) (IND)Guillaume Canniccioni (16) (FRA)5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Patrick-John Tierro (12) (PHI)Mithun Murali (WC) (IND)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vishal Punna (15) (IND)Richard Brown (TRI)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (WC) (IND)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Woo Nam (8) (KOR)Mario Tupy (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Patrick-John Tierro (12) (PHI)Dipesh Rao (IND)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Vijay Kannan (2) (IND)Jochen Schoettler (15) (GER)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Louis (14) (FRA)Myles Blake (3) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ashutosh Singh (10) (IND)Vahid Mirzadeh (4) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Gamauf (AUT)Dmitriy Makeyev (5) (KAZ)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Guillaume Canniccioni (6) (FRA)Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Adam Fass (7) (USA)Hiroki Kondo (13) (JPN)7-6(1) 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Vivek Shokeen (9) (IND)Mario Tupy (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dmitriy Makeyev (1) (KAZ)Sandeep Choudhary (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Aditya Madkekar (15) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hyung-Tae Kwon (2) (KOR)Vijit Sehgal (WC) (IND)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sarvar Ikramov (12) (UZB)Ajai Selvaraj (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Bezeruk (3) (AUS)Agnel Gladwin Peter (WC) (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Purav Raja (11) (IND)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Lenzi (FRA)Gurmehar Singh (4) (IND)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Woo Nam (9) (KOR)Thomas Kromann (DEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Juan Sebastien Langton (POC)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Floris Kilian (NED)Nils Muschiol (GER)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kamala Kannan (6WC) (IND)Michael Leong (SOL)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (10) (IND)Ronald Chow (HKG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)Dipesh Rao (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Louis (13) (FRA)Farzad Sadeghi (DEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Myles Blake (8) (GBR)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jochen Schoettler (16) (GER)Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dmitriy Makeyev (1) (KAZ)Aleksey Malajko (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jochen Schoettler (13) (GER)N.sriram Balaji (WC) (IND)4-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)Hyung-Tae Kwon (2) (KOR)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Nikhil Murali (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Bezeruk (3) (AUS)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Louis (11) (FRA)Nishank Mishra (WC) (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Divij Sharan (4) (IND)Vuk Bolic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Canniccioni (16) (FRA)Vikram Chitkara (IND)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mithun Murali (WC) (IND)Derek Schwandt (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick-John Tierro (12) (PHI)Nils Muschiol (GER)1-6 7-6(0) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Richard Brown (TRI)Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vishal Punna (15) (IND)Michael Lai (HKG)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)Arindam Datta (IND)6-7(2) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (WC) (IND)Myles Blake (9) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Woo Nam (8) (KOR)Saurabh Singh (WC) (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mario Tupy (AUT)Floris Kilian (14) (NED)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dipesh Rao (IND)Guilherme Ochiai (1) (BRA)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Patrick-John Tierro (12) (PHI)Vijit Sehgal (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vijay Kannan (2) (IND)Gurmehar Singh (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jochen Schoettler (15) (GER)Mithun Murali (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Myles Blake (3) (GBR)Nishank Mishra (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Louis (14) (FRA)Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vahid Mirzadeh (4) (USA)Derek Schwandt (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ashutosh Singh (10) (IND)Michael Leong (SOL)7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dmitriy Makeyev (5) (KAZ)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Gamauf (AUT)Kamala Kannan (11) (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Canniccioni (6) (FRA)Richard Brown (TRI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)Hyung-Tae Kwon (16) (KOR)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Fass (7) (USA)Ronald Chow (HKG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hiroki Kondo (13) (JPN)Ajai Selvaraj (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mario Tupy (AUT)Sanam Singh (8) (IND)7-6(1) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vivek Shokeen (9) (IND)Varun Walia (IND)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Dmitriy Makeyev (1) (KAZ)Borislav Borovic (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sandeep Choudhary (IND)Jitender Mehlda (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hiroki Kondo (JPN)N.sriram Balaji (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aditya Madkekar (15) (IND)Rahil Makharia (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Tae Kwon (2) (KOR)Vuk Bolic (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vijit Sehgal (WC) (IND)Chris Haskett (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ajai Selvaraj (IND)Ankit Patel (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sarvar Ikramov (12) (UZB)Mario Tupy (AUT)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (3) (AUS)Mikael Fuglsang (DEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agnel Gladwin Peter (WC) (IND)Honey Rana (IND)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mustafa Ghouse (IND)Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (WC) (IND)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Purav Raja (11) (IND)Rafique Paruti (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gurmehar Singh (4) (IND)Varun Walia (IND)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Christophe Lenzi (FRA)Saurabh Singh (WC) (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Kromann (DEN)Richard Brown (TRI)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Woo Nam (9) (KOR)Vishal Punna (IND)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastien Langton (POC)Jaco Mathew (5) (IND)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Aleksey Malajko (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Floris Kilian (NED)Yannick Nelord (IND)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nils Muschiol (GER)Patrick-John Tierro (14) (PHI)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kamala Kannan (6WC) (IND)Derek Schwandt (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Leong (SOL)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ronald Chow (HKG)Siddharth Gulati (IND)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (10) (IND)Vikram Chitkara (WC) (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)Tushar Liberhan (7) (IND)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dipesh Rao (IND)Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Farzad Sadeghi (DEN)Maurits Post (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Louis (13) (FRA)Patrick Gamauf (AUT)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Myles Blake (8) (GBR)Michael Lai (HKG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)Divyanshu Singh (IND)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jochen Schoettler (16) (GER)Kaushik Raju (WC) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dmitriy Makeyev (1) (KAZ)Juan Sebastien Langton (POC)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksey Malajko (GER)Vikram-Aditya Menon (IND)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3N.sriram Balaji (WC) (IND)Thomas Kromann (DEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jochen Schoettler (13) (GER)Gajapathy Pillai (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Tae Kwon (2) (KOR)Ajai Selvaraj (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)Divyanshu Singh (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Borislav Borovic (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikhil Murali (IND)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (10) (IND)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (3) (AUS)Maurits Post (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mustafa Ghouse (IND)Kaushik Raju (WC) (IND)6-7(8) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nishank Mishra (WC) (IND)Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Louis (11) (FRA)Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Divij Sharan (4) (IND)Patrick Gamauf (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vuk Bolic (YUG)Mihir Mankad (WC) (IND)7-6(7) 4-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Vikram Chitkara (IND)Rafique Paruti (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Canniccioni (16) (FRA)Mikael Fuglsang (DEN)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Derek Schwandt (USA)Gurmehar Singh (5) (IND)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mithun Murali (WC) (IND)Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)6-3 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Nils Muschiol (GER)Christophe Lenzi (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patrick-John Tierro (12) (PHI)Vijit Sehgal (WC) (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brown (TRI)Jaco Mathew (6) (IND)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)Mahendra Varman (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Lai (HKG)Siddharth Gulati (IND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vishal Punna (15) (IND)Hiroki Kondo (PR) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)Kamala Kannan (7) (IND)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Arindam Datta (IND)Yuvraj Haral (IND)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (WC) (IND)Dipesh Rao (IND)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Myles Blake (9) (GBR)Chris Haskett (AUS)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Woo Nam (8) (KOR)Michael Leong (SOL)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Saurabh Singh (WC) (IND)Ronald Chow (HKG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mario Tupy (AUT)Yannick Nelord (IND)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Floris Kilian (14) (NED)Varun Walia (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Ochiai (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Dipesh Rao (IND)Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Vijit Sehgal (IND)Chris Haskett (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick-John Tierro (12) (PHI)Bye
Q3Vijay Kannan (2) (IND)Bye
Q3Gurmehar Singh (IND)Divyanshu Singh (IND)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mithun Murali (IND)Rafique Paruti (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jochen Schoettler (15) (GER)Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Myles Blake (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Nishank Mishra (IND)Siddharth Gulati (IND)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)Mahendra Varman (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Louis (14) (FRA)Christophe Lenzi (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vahid Mirzadeh (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Derek Schwandt (USA)Juan Sebastien Langton (POC)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Michael Leong (SOL)Saurabh Singh (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ashutosh Singh (10) (IND)Bye
Q3Dmitriy Makeyev (5) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)Vuk Bolic (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Gamauf (AUT)Nikhil Murali (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kamala Kannan (11) (IND)Bye
Q3Guillaume Canniccioni (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Richard Brown (TRI)Vikram Chitkara (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)Borislav Borovic (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Tae Kwon (16) (KOR)Michael Lai (HKG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Fass (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Ronald Chow (HKG)N.sriram Balaji (IND)6-0 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ajai Selvaraj (IND)Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Hiroki Kondo (13) (JPN)Prashant Sawant (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sanam Singh (8) (IND)Bye
Q3Mario Tupy (AUT)Yannick Nelord (IND)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Varun Walia (IND)Puneet Sunil Marwah (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vivek Shokeen (9) (IND)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP India 1 draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win India 1?